Rochesterfest Triathlon: Presented by Toyota -
Rochester, MN
6/19/2016

race logo

DISTANCE Olympic
FINISHERS 94 (62 men, 32 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:55:18

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
396 David Thompson M 38 Long Lake MN 1 / 96 1 / 62 1 / 8 1:00:20 24.7 MPH
347 Kris Spoth M 28 White Bear Lake MN 2 / 96 2 / 62 1 / 6 1:00:21 24.6 MPH
382 Patrick Parish M 31 Minneapolis MN 3 / 96 3 / 62 1 / 5 1:03:31 23.4 MPH
355 Kevin Oconnor M 45 Medina MN 4 / 96 4 / 62 1 / 7 1:04:12 23.2 MPH
353 Eric Crutchfield M 30 Wilmington IL 5 / 96 5 / 62 2 / 5 1:04:49 23.0 MPH
554 Corey Towle M 29 St. Louis Park MN 6 / 96 6 / 62 2 / 6 1:04:59 22.9 MPH
354 Christopher Lam M 20 Rochester MN 7 / 96 7 / 62 1 / 6 1:05:05 22.9 MPH
395 Kortney Haag F 37 Maple Grove MN 8 / 96 1 / 34 1 / 8 1:05:44 22.6 MPH
375 Michael Wente M 40 Minneapolis MN 9 / 96 8 / 62 1 / 15 1:05:58 22.6 MPH
351 Gabrielle Bunten F 24 North Oaks MN 10 / 96 2 / 34 1 / 2 1:09:36 21.4 MPH
350 Brian Hanft M 44 Nora Springs IA 11 / 96 9 / 62 2 / 15 1:09:43 21.3 MPH
384 Randy Peterson M 50 Northfield MN 12 / 96 10 / 62 1 / 4 1:09:44 21.3 MPH
378 Eric Tessmer M 43 Lakeville MN 13 / 96 11 / 62 3 / 15 1:10:16 21.2 MPH
379 Kenneth McFarlane M 42 Columbia Heights MN 14 / 96 12 / 62 4 / 15 1:10:16 21.2 MPH
387 Steven Gare M 50 Faribault MN 15 / 96 13 / 62 2 / 4 1:10:21 21.1 MPH
359 Matt Ostbloom M 23 Clear Lake IA 16 / 96 14 / 62 2 / 6 1:11:50 20.7 MPH
404 Bridget McCoy F 32 St Paul MN 17 / 96 3 / 34 1 / 5 1:11:57 20.7 MPH
349 Greg Dowe M 29 Bellevue NE 18 / 96 15 / 62 3 / 6 1:12:11 20.6 MPH
344 Kris Koepp M 33 Rochester MN 19 / 96 16 / 62 3 / 5 1:12:23 20.6 MPH
377 Randy Brendal M 47 Waseca MN 20 / 96 17 / 62 2 / 7 1:12:38 20.5 MPH
393 Steve Batten M 49 Hudson WI 21 / 96 18 / 62 3 / 7 1:12:48 20.4 MPH
314 Sam Wiegand M 44 Kasson MN 22 / 96 19 / 62 5 / 15 1:14:03 20.1 MPH
338 Mark Undseth M 22 Fergus Falls MN 23 / 96 20 / 62 3 / 6 1:14:52 19.9 MPH
397 Brian Schmidt M 44 White Bear Lake MN 24 / 96 21 / 62 1 / 3 1:14:54 19.9 MPH
389 David Chabot M 44 Owatonna MN 25 / 96 22 / 62 6 / 15 1:15:05 19.8 MPH
385 Gregg Vanderwaerdt M 39 Rochester MN 26 / 96 23 / 62 2 / 8 1:15:43 19.6 MPH
363 Craig Wood M 49 Rockford IA 27 / 96 24 / 62 2 / 3 1:15:50 19.6 MPH
340 Joe Prestigiacomo M 49 Middleton WI 28 / 96 25 / 62 4 / 7 1:15:55 19.6 MPH
398 Sarah Berger F 29 Saint Paul MN 29 / 96 4 / 34 1 / 7 1:16:41 19.4 MPH
392 Timothy Vedder M 41 Sartell MN 30 / 96 26 / 62 7 / 15 1:16:52 19.4 MPH
362 Katie Deregnier F 28 Farmington MN 31 / 96 5 / 34 2 / 7 1:16:59 19.3 MPH
312 Becca Lewis F 41 Mankato MN 32 / 96 6 / 34 1 / 2 1:17:27 19.2 MPH
324 David Leard M 52 Rosemount MN 33 / 96 27 / 62 3 / 4 1:17:45 19.1 MPH
316 Jesse Brelje M 19 Saint Paul MN 34 / 96 28 / 62 1 / 1 1:17:49 19.1 MPH
383 Jacob Volkmann M 33 Bloomington MN 35 / 96 29 / 62 4 / 5 1:17:50 19.1 MPH
305 Scott Schara M 37 Waverly IA 36 / 96 30 / 62 3 / 8 1:18:14 19.0 MPH
304 Bryce Schutte M 22 Byron MN 37 / 96 31 / 62 4 / 6 1:18:44 18.9 MPH
332 Adam Carlson M 31 Rockford IL 38 / 96 32 / 62 5 / 5 1:18:55 18.9 MPH
376 Michael Turck M 45 Urbandale IA 39 / 96 33 / 62 5 / 7 1:19:28 18.7 MPH
391 Megan Beer F 38 Owatonna MN 40 / 96 7 / 34 2 / 8 1:19:42 18.7 MPH
330 Brigid Varley F 27 St.Paul MN 41 / 96 8 / 34 3 / 7 1:20:20 18.5 MPH
356 Matt Swenke M 44 Farmington MN 42 / 96 34 / 62 8 / 15 1:20:28 18.5 MPH
319 Heidi Anderson F 44 Morristown MN 43 / 96 9 / 34 2 / 2 1:21:00 18.4 MPH
360 Matt Klunder M 40 Mason City IA 44 / 96 35 / 62 3 / 3 1:21:09 18.3 MPH
388 Stephanie Simenstad F 27 Richfield MN 45 / 96 10 / 34 4 / 7 1:21:28 18.3 MPH
556 Diane Miller F 51 Lino Lakes MN 46 / 96 11 / 34 1 / 2 1:21:53 18.2 MPH
346 Soma Govindaraj M 51 Rochester MN 47 / 96 36 / 62 4 / 4 1:22:01 18.1 MPH
317 Jeremy McJunkin M 36 Rochester MN 48 / 96 37 / 62 4 / 8 1:22:09 18.1 MPH
374 Beth Sawyer F 48 Red Wing MN 49 / 96 12 / 34 1 / 5 1:22:36 18.0 MPH
381 Amanda Manock F 38 La Crosse WI 50 / 96 13 / 34 3 / 8 1:23:09 17.9 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]