Kraus-Anderson Duluth Bike Festival -
Duluth, MN
8/12/2017

race logo










                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Bike Duluth Festival - Short
Spirit Mountain, Duluth, MN  8/12/17
Timed by Duluth Timing & Events, LLC


Place Bib Name                 Plc Stage1    Plc Stage2   Time
===== === ===================  === ========= === ======== ========
    1  55 Jeff Tollefson         1  4:24.44    1  5:33.36  9:57.80 
    2  46 Brian Chendle          2  4:31.40    2  5:41.70 10:13.10 
    3  24 John-Henry Morrison   15  4:45.59    3  5:45.35 10:30.94 
    4  54 Joshua Walter         13  4:43.74    4  5:48.92 10:32.66 
    5  42 Grant Levkuma          7  4:35.64    6  5:58.54 10:34.18 
    6  58 Todd McFadden          4  4:33.21    8  6:04.52 10:37.73 
    7   4 Brandon Buchholz      11  4:42.89    5  5:57.20 10:40.09 
    8  52 Nick Alexander         5  4:34.33    9  6:08.48 10:42.81 
    9  49 Rodney Moon            3  4:32.47   11  6:12.30 10:44.77 
   10  40 Travis Levkums        10  4:41.51    7  6:03.81 10:45.32 
   11  20 Timothy Kufahl        14  4:44.60   10  6:09.08 10:53.68 
   12  61 Doran Nyrmi            9  4:39.71   12  6:17.78 10:57.49 
   13   9 John Edwards          12  4:43.31   13  6:19.53 11:02.84 
   14   1 Thomas Allison         6  4:34.68   17  6:41.23 11:15.91 
   15  28 Jeff Seim              8  4:38.29   19  6:42.93 11:21.22 
   16  39 Wesly Alberg          28  5:04.33   14  6:22.30 11:26.63 
   17   5 Wesley Caple          16  4:48.23   15  6:41.11 11:29.34 
   18  27 Garrett Quady         19  4:55.35   18  6:41.60 11:36.95 
   19  50 Chris Aepelbacher     17  4:55.27   21  6:43.49 11:38.76 
   20  57 Bodee McFadden        26  5:00.87   16  6:41.20 11:42.07 
   21  21 Nick Larson           20  4:55.57   23  6:48.40 11:43.97 
   22  69 Rob Manning           21  4:57.21   22  6:47.04 11:44.25 
   23  18 Mason Klassen         25  5:00.40   24  6:48.98 11:49.38 
   24  31 Josh Smith            23  4:58.63   27  6:57.18 11:55.81 
   25  60 Todd Larson           27  5:01.83   29  6:59.83 12:01.66 
   26  62 Bill Clifton          22  4:57.32   31  7:08.13 12:05.45 
   27  12 Bj Frank              34  5:16.28   25  6:51.25 12:07.53 
   28  47 Benjamin Wallace      30  5:08.97   28  6:59.49 12:08.46 
   29   8 Logan Dahlin          43  5:25.67   20  6:43.18 12:08.85 
   30  22 Jeff Leusman          24  5:00.35   33  7:11.45 12:11.80 
   31  45 Peter Lecayer         41  5:22.80   26  6:52.42 12:15.22 
   32  65 Luke Miller           29  5:08.52   35  7:14.42 12:22.94 
   33   3 Jack Bartlam          35  5:16.50   30  7:07.99 12:24.49 
   34  72 Joe Arneson           33  5:13.59   34  7:14.37 12:27.96 
   35  13 Justin Hager          38  5:18.79   32  7:09.20 12:27.99 
   36  44 Carson Ehle           31  5:11.55   37  7:16.78 12:28.33 
   37  32 James Swanson         32  5:13.18   38  7:18.33 12:31.51 
   38   7 Greg Cooper           36  5:17.72   36  7:14.86 12:32.58 
   39  30 Andrew Smith          44  5:27.74   39  7:25.99 12:53.73 
   40  64 Tim Kruegar           37  5:17.87   40  7:45.25 13:03.12 
   41  19 Vincent Knutson       48  5:33.32   42  7:48.33 13:21.65 
   42  43 Bode Hislop           40  5:22.33   45  8:07.42 13:29.75 
   43  68 Mike Abhold           50  5:42.22   41  7:47.56 13:29.78 
   44  70 Eric Wisnicky         46  5:28.72   46  8:08.84 13:37.56 
   45  53 Matt Ahens            51  5:46.11   44  7:59.26 13:45.37 
   46  74 Corwin Hall           52  5:49.56   43  7:55.83 13:45.39 
   47   2 Brett Bartlam         49  5:34.05   47  8:25.51 13:59.56 
   48  71 Marck Hega            42  5:23.87   48  8:40.34 14:04.21 
   49  23 Tristan Leusman       47  5:32.15   49  9:28.03 15:00.18 
   50  11 Luke Fiore            45  5:28.01   50  9:48.17 15:16.18 








                                                                                                                                   Page 2
Bike Duluth Festival - Short
Spirit Mountain, Duluth, MN  8/12/17
Timed by Duluth Timing & Events, LLC


Place Bib Name                 Plc Stage1    Plc Stage2   Time
===== === ===================  === ========= === ======== ========
   51  56 Andrew White          39  5:19.54   51 10:34.17 15:53.71 
   52  41 John Hicks            54  7:35.43   52 14:16.54 21:51.97 
       51 Joe Sanders           18  4:55.31                        
       17 Alison Kimber         53  7:16.44