Root River Triathlon -
Houston, MN
9/23/2017

race logo










                                                                                                                           Page 1
                                                FINISH TIMES SORTED BY BIB NUMBER
                                                       Root River Triathlon
                                                Houston, MN - September 23rd, 2017
                                                       Paddle - Bike - Run
                 Due to the multitude of starting waves, age group placements will be calculated a little later.
                     Split times will be included in the searchable results after the last biker has come in.
  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
  ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
   100 Melanie Chapel           45 F   Houston            MN 3:54:53 
   101 Sara Baumler             44 F   Lake City          MN 3:54:55 
   105 Tanya Betthauser         38 F   Rushford           MN 2:37:50 
   107 Teresa Vanbuskirk        41 F   Rushford           MN 2:47:35 
   108 Brett Betthauser         15 M   Rushford           MN 2:22:46 
   109 Travis Kingsley          46 M   Rushford           MN 2:28:51 
   110 Noah Kingsley            15 M   Rushford           MN 2:28:50 
   111 Sandra Jerzak            51 F   Arco               MN 2:29:30 
   118 Gloria Olson             60 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:39:53 
   120 Bill Tews                65 M   Kenosha            WI 2:36:52 
   121 Janice Kampa-Tews        63 F   Kenosha            WI 3:10:51 
   122 Kathijo Jankowski        36 F   La Crosse          WI 2:10:03 
   126 Tammy Dickinson          48 F   Eden Prairie       MN 2:08:32 
   129 Jane Cotton              55 F   Jamesport          MO 2:35:02 
   130 Richard Cotton           55 M   Jamesport          MO 2:32:08 
   133 Jim Grace                62 M   Albany             MO 2:15:14 
   134 Betty Grace              64 F   Albany             MO 2:34:53 
   135 Jacob Grace              27 M   Madison            WI 2:03:05 
   143 Sharon Marley            47 F   Ferryville         WI 2:13:42 
   144 Elizabeth Greenawalt     35 F   Lake City          MN 2:18:33 
   145 Anna Bethmann            28 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:53:58 
   146 Lydia Bethmann           25 F   St. Paul           MN 2:53:58 
   149 Dave Simons              48 M   Faribault          MN 1:50:48 
   151 Adam Jacobson            33 M   Lakeville          MN 2:21:16 
   152 Jason Woods              42 M   Bloomington        MN 2:51:01 
   153 Molly Woods              12 F   Bloomington        MN 2:51:01 
   157 Hollie Manning           39 F   Blaine             MN 2:22:08 
   158 Briana Rupel             34 F   La Crosse          WI 2:24:18 
   159 Sarah Kastan             51 F   Edina              MN 2:07:09 
   160 Rob Kastan               50 M   Edina              MN 2:12:31 
   161 Daryl Davison            60 M   Maquoketa          IA 2:17:29 
   162 Nathan Davison           36 M   Maquoketa          IA 1:59:10 
   165 Tiffany Calteaux         35 F   Winona             MN 3:28:20 
   173 Robert Foucault          66 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:37:06 
   174 Kate Kampa               59 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:36:18 
   175 Mark Polodna             54 M   Winona             MN 1:58:07 
   176 Mike Polodna             60 M   Onalaska           WI 2:17:00 
   180 Valerie Miller           61 F   Bayside            WI 2:26:53 
   182 Jon Stinson              56 M   Plymouth           MN 2:16:05 
   183 Mark Getty               55 M   Plymouth           MN 2:10:11 
   184 David De Jong            51 M   Coon Rapids        MN 2:29:58 
   185 Howie Sodergren          55 M   Anoka              MN 2:45:46 
   186 Eric Johnson             30 M   La Crosse          WI 2:12:14 
   187 John Eikens              60 M   Lindstrom          MN 2:12:47 
   188 Teresa Benge             54 F   Lindstrom          MN 2:30:31 
   189 Maureen Ellingson        56 F   Racine             MN 2:35:22 
   191 Kelly Callan             35 F   La Crosse          WI 2:21:09 
   195 Dennis Ellingson         66 M   Courtland          MN 1:59:43 
   199 Kevin Dixon              53 M   Waukon             IA 2:11:48 
   200 Martha Harris            55 F   Red Wing           MN 2:30:15 
   201 Heather Nagel            46 F   Red Wing           MN 2:30:13 
   203 Rhoda Dobeck             35 F   La Crescent        MN 2:19:03 
   204 Brian Dobeck             41 M   La Crescent        MN 2:37:09 
   205 Ben Gorman               54 M   Lanesboro          MN 2:18:30 
   206 Brenda Sing              54 F   Rollingstone       MN 2:44:00 
   207 Mike Sing                56 M   Rollingstone       MN 2:44:00 
   208 Nicole Garbers           39 F   Onalaska           WI 2:26:28 
   209 Maseray Severn           32 F   La Crescent        MN 2:35:20 
   220 Nancy Horan              61 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:48:04 
   221 Greg Ramirez             56 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:58:14 
   226 Todd Antony              49 M   Onalaska           WI 2:50:27 
   227 Lindsey Schubert         37 F   Galesville         WI 2:50:26 
   229 Tiffany Bartz            30 F   La Crescent        MN 2:36:35 
   230 Tiffany Langen           30 F   La Crescent        MN 2:20:41 
   231 Mark Mason               60 M   Maplewood          MN 2:09:23 
   232 Susan Mason              58 F   Maplewood          MN 2:42:54 
   233 Lucas Mason              22 M   Maplewood          MN 1:57:18 
   234 Tony Joyer               22 M   Maplewood          MN 2:00:27 
   236 Lynnanne Downham         46 F   Ely                MN 2:04:39 
   240 Lori Hofmann             51 F   Brooten            MN 2:51:00 
   242 Brian McCarty            51 M   La Crescent        MN 2:32:18 
   245 Jerry Dietenberger       42 M   Rochester          MN 3:07:29 
   246 Tom Louks                48 M   Rochester          MN 3:07:30 
   247 Casey Swanson            35 F   Racine             MN 2:52:39 
   248 Garth Christenson        58 M   Hudson             WI 2:41:10 
   249 Mary Lou Stuesser        57 F   Hudson             WI 2:34:50 
   250 Dana Turman              58 M   Lindstrom          MN 2:37:32 
   251 Dana Flanders-Turma      57 F   Lindstrom          MN 2:06:15 
   252 Ryan Timm                29 M   Austin             MN 2:29:24 
   253 Bonnie Timm              50 F   New Ulm            MN 2:36:55 
   256 Jodi Benusa              54 F   La Crosse          WI 2:35:46 
   257 Linda Bettesworth        46 F   La Crosse          WI 2:47:13 
   258 Jennifer Snyder          44 F   Mankato            MN 2:54:00 
   259 Bonnie Vesper            72 F   Rochester          MN 2:54:00 
   262 Blair Larson             47 M   Rochester          MN 1:46:23 
   264 Laura Schmidt            47 F   Red Wing           MN 2:51:44 
   265 Tom Harreld              56 M   Livingston         MT 2:16:32 
   266 Lisa Harreld             56 F   Livingston         MT 2:28:07 
   267 Matt Wenthe              44 M   Galesville         WI 2:08:00 
   270 Jessica Eidem            35 F   Savage             MN 2:21:18 
   271 Jay Eidem                36 M   Savage             MN 2:05:26 
   274 Kari Henry               46 F   Plymouth           MN 1:59:11 
   276 Matthew Manning          42 M   Blaine             MN 2:17:00 
   280 Melissa Thompson         36 F   Houston            MN 3:06:38 
   281 Sarah Schultz            28 F   La Crosse          WI 2:30:51 
   284 Robert Fox               73 M   Elroy              WI 2:37:54 
   287 Russ Chavie              34 M   Northfield         MN 2:38:58 
   290 Philip Thaldorf          27 M   Houston            MN 2:32:05 
   294 Samantha Thaldorf        23 F   La Crosse          WI 2:49:54 
   295 Christopher Roberts      28 M   Waverly            IA 2:10:24 
   296 Kelsey Nelson            30 F   St Paul            MN 2:20:18 
   297 Nichole Castillo         30 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:40:04 
   299 Christopher Fierst       30 M   Oronoco            MN 2:20:01 
   300 Adaheid Mestad           38 F   Rochester          MN 2:17:54 
   301 Lucus Danckwart          27 M   Lake City          MN 2:17:06 
   302 Steve Ommen              51 M   Rochester          MN 2:11:33 
   303 Rachel Mason             25 F   Duluth             MN 2:01:35 
   304 Sarah Miller             32 F   Rochester          MN 2:40:15 
   305 Jim Delehanty            68 M   Cross Plains       WI 2:07:04 
   306 Bruce Petit              56 M   Ojibwa             WI 2:07:04 
   307 Shruthi Naik             33 F   Rochester          MN 3:02:00 
   308 Joselyn Raymundo         45 F   Rochester          MN 2:42:55 
   309 Jean Dockendorf          58 F   Waite Park         MN 2:54:28 
   311 Wade Lawson              40 M   Winona             MN 2:42:53 
   313 Nancy Nelson             63 F   Stillwater         MN 2:54:01 
   314 Jim Nelson               64 M   Stillwater         MN 2:54:02 
   315 Matt Perrine             41 M   Burnsville         MN 2:04:03 
   316 Sarah Perrine            37 F   Burnsville         MN 2:49:18 
   317 Matt Hepfler             31 M   Onalaska           WI 2:27:49 
   318 Chris Moberg             49 M   Rochester          MN 2:05:05 
   319 Bradley Smith            34 M   Rochester          MN 2:20:34 
   322 Jacob Henke              28 M   Blaine             MN 2:24:41 
   324 Jamie Hammell            39 F   Caledonia          MN 2:56:39 
   325 Thomas Schultz           29 M   La Crosse          WI 2:48:21 
   326 Matthew Postians         16 M   Lake City          MN 2:34:05 
   327 Ryan Hellenbrand         31 M   Holmen             WI 2:33:43 
   328 David Finne (no Age)        M                         2:33:03 
   329 Mike Albers -No Age         M                         2:33:05 
  results by Final Time                               results posted on:  www.finaltiming.com


                                TEAM CATEGORY
    1 ENT : Jaclyn Kuzma , Sophia Ie , Theresa Baartman                                         2:38:42