City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
1/27/2018

race logo










       Chuck & Don�s Skijoring Loppet and One-Dog National Championship
                           Results - 10K
  
  Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex Div    City              St Time    Pace     
  ===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ====== ================= == ======= ===== 
      1   1/8      9001 Richard Kisseloff        46   M  MOPEN Algonquin         IL   21:05  3:24 
      2   1/3      9002 Sierra Anderson          31   F  FOPEN Duluth            MN   22:45  3:40 
      3   2/8      9003 Tyler McKean             33   M  MOPEN Maplewood         MN   24:53  4:01 
      4   2/3      9014 Deanna Clark             40   F  FOPEN Edgerton          WI   27:03  4:22 
      5   3/8      9005 Torrey Swanson           41   M  MOPEN Roseville         MN   27:11  4:23 
      6   4/8      9007 Dallas Johnson           52   M  MOPEN Wayzata           MN   28:21  4:34 
      7   5/8      9418 Austin Johnson           17   M  MOPEN Wayzata           MN   29:02  4:41 
      8   3/3      9008 Maggie Dabkowska         40   F  FOPEN Algonquin         IL   32:19  5:12 
      9   6/8      9009 Christian Franken        56   M  MOPEN St. Paul          MN   36:50  5:56 
     10   7/8      9010 Erik Gorsuch             29   M  MOPEN Little Canada     MN   39:31  6:22 
     11   8/8      9011 Chris Stauthammer        39   M  MOPEN St. Paul          MN   40:33  6:32 
  
       Chuck & Don�s Skijoring Loppet and One-Dog National Championship
                            Results - 5K
  
  Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex Div    City              St Time    Pace     
  ===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ====== ================= == ======= ===== 
      1   1/32     9201 Carter Moening           15   M  MOPEN Lake Elmo         MN   13:13  4:16 
      2   2/32     9204 Wallace Alexander        52   M  MOPEN Minnapolis        MN   14:28  4:40 
      3   3/32     9236 Brooks Moening           45   M  MOPEN Lake Elmo         MN   14:29  4:40 
      4   4/32     9202 Michael Gotzsche         63   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   14:34  4:42 
      5   5/32     9207 Bob Bennett              47   M  MOPEN Blaine            MN   14:50  4:47 
      6   6/32     9211 Peter Schweich           39   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   15:04  4:51 
      7   7/32     9213 William Perkiss          55   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   15:08  4:52 
      8   1/11     9212 Ally Heida               25   F  FOPEN Fridley           MN   15:50  5:06 
      9   8/32     9249 Brennen Schulz           28   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   16:27  5:18 
     10   9/32     9205 Andrew Gilbertson        44   M  MOPEN Ramsey            MN   16:35  5:21 
     11  10/32     9215 Jason Sieg               33   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   17:05  5:30 
     12   2/11     9238 Sydney Peterson          15   F  FOPEN Lake Elmo         MN   17:26  5:37 
     13   3/11     9203 Kathleen Dewahl          31   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   18:18  5:54 
     14   4/11     9247 Kylie Urriche            28   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   18:19  5:54 
     15  11/32     9248 Nick Weiler              34   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   18:20  5:54 
     16  12/32     9232 Aaron Jasken             27   M  MOPEN Minnetonka        MN   18:31  5:58 
     17  13/32     9231 Braden Estenson          19   M  MOPEN Eagan             MN   18:56  6:06 
     18  14/32     9218 Joel Hash                44   M  MOPEN Hopkins           MN   19:12  6:11 
     19  15/32     9209 Mark Albrecht            37   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN   19:14  6:12 
     20  16/32     9206 Jerry Porter             54   M  MOPEN Colfax            WI   19:31  6:17 
     21   5/11     9235 Carrie Miller            29   F  FOPEN Excelsior         MN   20:37  6:39 
     22  17/32     9225 William Schafer          65   M  MOPEN Brooklyn Center   MN   21:29  6:55 
     23  18/32     9217 Thomas Bonhiver          65   M  MOPEN Crystal           MN   21:32  6:56 
     24   6/11     9245 Emily Torgrimson         33   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   21:38  6:58 
     25  19/32     9210 Kevin Ewald              33   M  MOPEN Eden Prairie      MN   21:38  6:58 
     26  20/32     9208 Sean Breaux              32   M  MOPEN Bloomington       MN   21:47  7:01 
     27  21/32     9227 Kevin Burkart            46   M  MOPEN Prior Lake        MN   21:56  7:04 
     28   7/11     9244 Tara Tierney             32   F  FOPEN St. Louis Park    MN   22:02  7:06 
     29  22/32     9243 Matthew Swanson          41   M  MOPEN St. Paul          MN   22:32  7:15 
     30  23/32     9222 Jeffrey Niemasz          46   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   22:52  7:22 
     31  24/32     9226 Mark Bixby               65   M  MOPEN Edina             MN   23:18  7:30 
     32  25/32     9233 Matthew Kelm             32   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   23:49  7:40 
     33  26/32     9223 Jonathan Thompson        28   M  MOPEN Golden Valley     MN   24:36  7:55 
     34  27/32     9240 Tim Rogers               56   M  MOPEN St Paul           MN   25:56  8:21 
     35   8/11     9234 Mary McKelvey            49   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   25:59  8:22 
     36  28/32     9216 Will Bercaw              16   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   25:59  8:22 
     37  29/32     9246 Shawn Ullrich            40   M  MOPEN Bloomington       MN   26:44  8:37 
     38  30/32     9221 Michael Monroe           65   M  MOPEN Grand  Marais     MN   26:56  8:40 
     39   9/11     9224 Brittany McArdell        27   F  FOPEN White Bear Lake   MN   27:22  8:49 
     40  10/11     9239 Leanne Ritz              48   F  FOPEN Maple Grove       MN   27:22  8:49 
     41  31/32     9220 Seth Berlin              51   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   28:41  9:14 
     42  32/32     9242 John Sutcliffe           47   M  MOPEN Minnetonka        MN   28:48  9:17 
     43  11/11     9219 Kathryn Hagen            34   F  FOPEN Minnetonka        MN   29:03  9:21 
  
       Chuck & Don�s Skijoring Loppet and One-Dog National Championship
                           Results - 2.5K
  
  Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex Div    City              St Time    Pace     
  ===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ====== ================= == ======= ===== 
      1   1/16     9419 Edward Jones             61   M  MOPEN Cambridge         MN    8:46  5:39 
      2   2/16     9416 Patrick Horst            35   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN    9:15  5:57 
      3   3/16     9425 Matt Poppleton           43   M  MOPEN St. Paul          MN    9:44  6:16 
      4   4/16     9409 Jason Elhardt            47   M  MOPEN St Paul           MN    9:47  6:18 
      5   5/16     9406 Corey Brinkema           53   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   10:36  6:50 
      6   6/16     9411 Kolbe Face               24   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   11:08  7:10 
      7   1/17     9429 Siri Stolen              11   F  FOPEN New Brighton      MN   11:09  7:11 
      8   7/16     9436 Eric Boylan              15   M  MOPEN St. Paul          MN   14:00  9:01 
      9   2/17     9401 Tanya Adelman            38   F  FOPEN St Paul           MN   16:00 10:18 
     10   3/17     9434 Kristine Zellmer         45   F  FOPEN Inver Grove Heigh MN   16:02 10:19 
     11   4/17     9424 Lorelee Miller           66   F  FOPEN Richfield         MN   16:04 10:20 
     12   5/17     9422 Kaitlyn Lindaman         21   F  FOPEN St. Paul          MN   16:07 10:23 
     13   8/16     9435 Charles Delbridge        37   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   16:23 10:33 
     14   9/16     9414 Jim Henley               67   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN   17:17 11:08 
     15   6/17     9426 Kylie Reardon            13   F  FOPEN Afton             MN   17:22 11:11 
     16   7/17     9415 Corinne Horowitz         33   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   17:29 11:16 
     17   8/17     9410 Kayla Estenson           27   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   17:50 11:29 
     18   9/17     9402 Elizabeth Adler          28   F  FOPEN Saint Paul        MN   17:58 11:34 
     19  10/16     9437 Ryan Smith               36   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   18:08 11:41 
     20  10/17     9440 Heidi Graf               54   F  FOPEN Shakopee          MN   18:23 11:50 
     21  11/17     9421 Maria Lemmons            12   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   18:34 11:57 
     22  11/16     9438 Tim Westland             33   M  MOPEN Fridley           MN   18:41 12:02 
     23  12/16     9423 Patrick Lorentz          38   M  MOPEN Plymouth          MN   20:12 13:00 
     24  12/17     9405 Christina Bigelow        59   F  FOPEN Welch             MN   20:14 13:02 
     25  13/16     9407 Brian Carey              56   M  MOPEN Eagan             MN   20:57 13:29 
     26  13/17     9408 Sarah Dvorak             47   F  FOPEN Saint Paul        MN   22:56 14:46 
     27  14/16     9004 Donald Johnson           55   M  MOPEN Eagan             MN   24:02 15:28 
     28  15/16     9432 Steven Young             53   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   24:06 15:31 
     29  14/17     9417 Melody Huttner           22   F  FOPEN Edina             MN   24:21 15:41 
     30  15/17     9433 Joy Zasadny              39   F  FOPEN St Croix Falls    WI   26:09 16:50 
     31  16/17     9404 Sydney Benda             24   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   27:14 17:32 
     32  16/16     9412 Mark Gutzmer             53   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   32:21 20:50 
     33  17/17     9413 Betty Jo Haggerty        61   F  FOPEN Eden Prairie      MN   50:51 32:44