Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/28/2018

race logo











                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 28, 2018
                                  12.5K CLASSIC RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/2      21 Andrew Comfort          Minneapolis        MN  51 M     44:46  3:35 
    2   1/2      46 Gregory Pratt           Minneapolis        MN  65 M     54:55  4:24 
    3   1/1     117 Amanda Susnik           Duluth             MN  18 F     58:59  4:44 
    4   2/2      52 Duane Lee               Lindstrom          MN  63 M   1:00:25  4:50 
    5   1/1      47 Amelia Lehmann          Stillwater         MN  14 F   1:01:40  4:56 
    6   1/1     116 Anna Meyer              Northfield         MN  22 F   1:07:27  5:24 
    7   2/2      39 Bill Smitten            Marine On St Croix MN  51 M   1:14:54  6:00 
    8   1/1      22 Beth Robelia            Saint Paul         MN  47 F   1:34:01  7:32 
    9   1/1      43 Joe Schaaf              Scandia            MN  18 M   1:42:40  8:13 
   10   1/1      20 Delany Brenner          Minneapolis        MN  30 M   2:05:14 10:02 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 12.5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Comfort          Minneapolis        MN  51 M     44:46  3:35 
    2 Gregory Pratt           Minneapolis        MN  65 M     54:55  4:24 
    3 Duane Lee               Lindstrom          MN  63 M   1:00:25  4:50 
    4 Bill Smitten            Marine On St Croix MN  51 M   1:14:54  6:00 
    5 Joe Schaaf              Scandia            MN  18 M   1:42:40  8:13 
    6 Delany Brenner          Minneapolis        MN  30 M   2:05:14 10:02 


*********************************** FEMALE 12.5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Amanda Susnik           Duluth             MN  18 F     58:59  4:44 
    2 Amelia Lehmann          Stillwater         MN  14 F   1:01:40  4:56 
    3 Anna Meyer              Northfield         MN  22 F   1:07:27  5:24 
    4 Beth Robelia            Saint Paul         MN  47 F   1:34:01  7:32 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 28, 2018

                          12.5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1   47 Amelia Lehmann          Stillwater         MN  14 1:01:40 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1   43 Joe Schaaf              Scandia            MN  18 1:42:40 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1  117 Amanda Susnik           Duluth             MN  18   58:59 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  116 Anna Meyer              Northfield         MN  22 1:07:27 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1   20 Delany Brenner          Minneapolis        MN  30 2:05:14 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1   22 Beth Robelia            Saint Paul         MN  47 1:34:01 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1   21 Andrew Comfort          Minneapolis        MN  51   44:46 
    2   39 Bill Smitten            Marine On St Croix MN  51 1:14:54 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1   46 Gregory Pratt           Minneapolis        MN  65   54:55 
    2   52 Duane Lee               Lindstrom          MN  63 1:00:25 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             12
Total Number of Finishers:                    10
Number of Male   Finishers:                    6
Number of Female Finishers:                    4
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          2