Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/28/2018

race logo











                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 28, 2018
                                   25K CLASSIC RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     165 Henry Wortman           Saint Paul         MN  19 M   1:19:35  3:11 
    2   2/5     149 Spencer Warejoncas      Northfield         MN  19 M   1:19:52  3:12 
    3   3/5     114 Tony Mathie             Edinboro           PA  19 M   1:20:18  3:13 
    4   1/8     166 Mitchell Miller         Prior Lake         MN  21 M   1:25:06  3:25 
    5   2/8     163 Andrew Larson           Edina              MN  21 M   1:27:17  3:30 
    6   4/5     110 Sean Daly               Duluth             MN  18 M   1:28:08  3:32 
    7   3/8     144 Tom Jorgenson           Minneapolis        MN  29 M   1:28:41  3:33 
    8   5/5     112 Matthew Hempe           Corcoran           MN  18 M   1:28:44  3:33 
    9   1/5      78 Brian Wicklund          Marine On St. Croi MN  52 M   1:32:34  3:43 
   10   4/8     115 Andrew McIntyre         Maplewood          MN  22 M   1:33:24  3:45 
   11   1/5      74 Patrick Horst           Minneapolis        MN  35 M   1:33:28  3:45 
   12   2/5     169 Brett Arenz             Falcon Heights     MN  38 M   1:33:36  3:45 
   13   3/5     111 Jed Friedrich           Saint Peter        MN  38 M   1:34:51  3:48 
   14   1/2     139 Andy Powell             Marine On St Croix MN  48 M   1:36:05  3:51 
   15   5/8     109 Eric Branch             St. Paul           MN  21 M   1:36:41  3:53 
   16   2/5      76 Jesse Longley           Bloomington        MN  51 M   1:36:57  3:53 
   17   6/8     113 Jonah Hudson-Erdman     Northfield         MN  21 M   1:37:23  3:54 
   18   4/5     143 Daniel Kueffer          Minneapolis        MN  34 M   1:39:10  3:58 
   19   1/2     155 Sara Zimmermann-White   Roseville          MN  48 F   1:41:28  4:04 
   20   1/1     151 Stephanie Balas         Manitowish Waters  WI  19 F   1:43:12  4:08 
   21   1/3     118 Megan Weaver            Stillwater         MN  20 F   1:43:56  4:10 
   22   2/2     162 David Leske             Golden Valley      MN  49 M   1:48:53  4:22 
   23   2/2     156 Patti Bohaty            Minneapolis        MN  49 F   1:55:41  4:38 
   24   2/3     121 Clara Wicklund          Minneapolis        MN  22 F   2:01:10  4:51 
   25   3/3     120 Sofie Wicklund          Marine On St. Croi MN  21 F   2:01:10  4:51 
   26   3/5     146 Paul Schaaf             Scandia            MN  55 M   2:02:57  4:56 
   27   1/2      75 Jason Lamppa            St. Paul           MN  60 M   2:04:15  4:59 
   28   1/1     141 Linda Bjornberg         Mendota Heights    MN  67 F   2:24:56  5:48 
   29   1/1      71 Kerry Cashman           Minneapolis        MN  53 F   2:27:06  5:54 
   30   7/8     119 Cullen White            Duluth             MN  20 M   2:29:19  5:59 
   31   4/5      72 Nils Dybvig             Minneapolis        MN  51 M   2:33:09  6:08 
   32   5/5      70 Frederick Bowen         St Paul            MN  31 M   2:45:35  6:38 
   33   5/5      73 Wallace Hansen          Hugo               MN  58 M   2:48:11  6:44 
   34   2/2     142 Edward Usset            Mendota Heights    MN  61 M   2:52:10  6:54 
   35   8/8     147 Brianna McIntyre        Maplewood          MN  24 M   2:53:00  6:56 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 25K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Henry Wortman           Saint Paul         MN  19 M   1:19:35  3:11 
    2 Spencer Warejoncas      Northfield         MN  19 M   1:19:52  3:12 
    3 Tony Mathie             Edinboro           PA  19 M   1:20:18  3:13 
    4 Mitchell Miller         Prior Lake         MN  21 M   1:25:06  3:25 
    5 Andrew Larson           Edina              MN  21 M   1:27:17  3:30 
    6 Sean Daly               Duluth             MN  18 M   1:28:08  3:32 
    7 Tom Jorgenson           Minneapolis        MN  29 M   1:28:41  3:33 
    8 Matthew Hempe           Corcoran           MN  18 M   1:28:44  3:33 
    9 Brian Wicklund          Marine On St. Croi MN  52 M   1:32:34  3:43 
   10 Andrew McIntyre         Maplewood          MN  22 M   1:33:24  3:45 
   11 Patrick Horst           Minneapolis        MN  35 M   1:33:28  3:45 
   12 Brett Arenz             Falcon Heights     MN  38 M   1:33:36  3:45 
   13 Jed Friedrich           Saint Peter        MN  38 M   1:34:51  3:48 
   14 Andy Powell             Marine On St Croix MN  48 M   1:36:05  3:51 
   15 Eric Branch             St. Paul           MN  21 M   1:36:41  3:53 
   16 Jesse Longley           Bloomington        MN  51 M   1:36:57  3:53 
   17 Jonah Hudson-Erdman     Northfield         MN  21 M   1:37:23  3:54 
   18 Daniel Kueffer          Minneapolis        MN  34 M   1:39:10  3:58 
   19 David Leske             Golden Valley      MN  49 M   1:48:53  4:22 
   20 Paul Schaaf             Scandia            MN  55 M   2:02:57  4:56 
   21 Jason Lamppa            St. Paul           MN  60 M   2:04:15  4:59 
   22 Cullen White            Duluth             MN  20 M   2:29:19  5:59 
   23 Nils Dybvig             Minneapolis        MN  51 M   2:33:09  6:08 
   24 Frederick Bowen         St Paul            MN  31 M   2:45:35  6:38 
   25 Wallace Hansen          Hugo               MN  58 M   2:48:11  6:44 
   26 Edward Usset            Mendota Heights    MN  61 M   2:52:10  6:54 
   27 Brianna McIntyre        Maplewood          MN  24 M   2:53:00  6:56 


*********************************** FEMALE 25K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Sara Zimmermann-White   Roseville          MN  48 F   1:41:28  4:04 
    2 Stephanie Balas         Manitowish Waters  WI  19 F   1:43:12  4:08 
    3 Megan Weaver            Stillwater         MN  20 F   1:43:56  4:10 
    4 Patti Bohaty            Minneapolis        MN  49 F   1:55:41  4:38 
    5 Clara Wicklund          Minneapolis        MN  22 F   2:01:10  4:51 
    6 Sofie Wicklund          Marine On St. Croi MN  21 F   2:01:10  4:51 
    7 Linda Bjornberg         Mendota Heights    MN  67 F   2:24:56  5:48 
    8 Kerry Cashman           Minneapolis        MN  53 F   2:27:06  5:54 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 28, 2018

                           25K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1  165 Henry Wortman           Saint Paul         MN  19 1:19:35 
    2  149 Spencer Warejoncas      Northfield         MN  19 1:19:52 
    3  114 Tony Mathie             Edinboro           PA  19 1:20:18 
    4  110 Sean Daly               Duluth             MN  18 1:28:08 
    5  112 Matthew Hempe           Corcoran           MN  18 1:28:44 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1  151 Stephanie Balas         Manitowish Waters  WI  19 1:43:12 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  166 Mitchell Miller         Prior Lake         MN  21 1:25:06 
    2  163 Andrew Larson           Edina              MN  21 1:27:17 
    3  144 Tom Jorgenson           Minneapolis        MN  29 1:28:41 
    4  115 Andrew McIntyre         Maplewood          MN  22 1:33:24 
    5  109 Eric Branch             St. Paul           MN  21 1:36:41 
    6  113 Jonah Hudson-Erdman     Northfield         MN  21 1:37:23 
    7  119 Cullen White            Duluth             MN  20 2:29:19 
    8  147 Brianna McIntyre        Maplewood          MN  24 2:53:00 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  118 Megan Weaver            Stillwater         MN  20 1:43:56 
    2  121 Clara Wicklund          Minneapolis        MN  22 2:01:10 
    3  120 Sofie Wicklund          Marine On St. Croi MN  21 2:01:10 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1   74 Patrick Horst           Minneapolis        MN  35 1:33:28 
    2  169 Brett Arenz             Falcon Heights     MN  38 1:33:36 
    3  111 Jed Friedrich           Saint Peter        MN  38 1:34:51 
    4  143 Daniel Kueffer          Minneapolis        MN  34 1:39:10 
    5   70 Frederick Bowen         St Paul            MN  31 2:45:35 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  139 Andy Powell             Marine On St Croix MN  48 1:36:05 
    2  162 David Leske             Golden Valley      MN  49 1:48:53 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  155 Sara Zimmermann-White   Roseville          MN  48 1:41:28 
    2  156 Patti Bohaty            Minneapolis        MN  49 1:55:41 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1   78 Brian Wicklund          Marine On St. Croi MN  52 1:32:34 
    2   76 Jesse Longley           Bloomington        MN  51 1:36:57 
    3  146 Paul Schaaf             Scandia            MN  55 2:02:57 
    4   72 Nils Dybvig             Minneapolis        MN  51 2:33:09 
    5   73 Wallace Hansen          Hugo               MN  58 2:48:11 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1   71 Kerry Cashman           Minneapolis        MN  53 2:27:06 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1   75 Jason Lamppa            St. Paul           MN  60 2:04:15 
    2  142 Edward Usset            Mendota Heights    MN  61 2:52:10 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1  141 Linda Bjornberg         Mendota Heights    MN  67 2:24:56 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             37
Total Number of Finishers:                    35
Number of Male   Finishers:                   27
Number of Female Finishers:                    8
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          2