Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/28/2018

race logo











                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 28, 2018
                                6K WOOD SKI TOUR RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     183 Carl Bohacek            Afton              MN  17 M     23:46  3:58 
    2   1/1     181 Ben Wicklund            Marine On St Croix MN  18 M     23:47  3:58 
    3   2/5       1 Evan Dybvig             Stillwater         MN  17 M     24:13  4:03 
    4   3/5      19 Grant Hietpas           Stillwater         MN  17 M     27:36  4:36 
    5   4/5       9 Ian Ruh                 Afton              MN  17 M     27:38  4:37 
    6   5/5      10 Eli Roll                Stillwater         MN  17 M     27:39  4:37 
    7   1/1     182 Siri Bohacek            Afton              MN  17 F     28:31  4:45 
    8   1/1       7 Liv Myers               Stillwater         MN  14 F     28:31  4:46 
    9   1/2       2 Bjorn Hagstrom          Marine On St Croix MN  36 M     28:45  4:48 
   10   2/2      14 Tim Martin              Stillwater         MN  36 M     29:44  4:58 
   11   1/2       8 Greg Richert            Forest Lake        MN  57 M     31:48  5:18 
   12   2/2      12 Chris Haas              Stillwater         MN  56 M     34:08  5:42 
   13   1/6       6 Arne Stefferud          Maplewood          MN  64 M     36:40  6:07 
   14   2/6      18 Bill Richtman           Saint Paul         MN  67 M     36:42  6:07 
   15   3/6      13 Jack Versteegh          Mahtomedi          MN  69 M     39:13  6:32 
   16   1/1       3 Juli Hagstrom           Stillwater         MN  59 F     39:49  6:39 
   17   4/6       4 Jeffrey Hinueber        Wausau             WI  67 M     39:53  6:39 
   18   1/1      15 Rorie Chinnock          Victoria           MN  61 F     42:01  7:01 
   19   5/6       5 Dan Miller              Minneapolis        MN  66 M     42:03  7:01 
   20   1/1      17 Mark Hayes              Saint Paul         MN  76 M     42:08  7:02 
   21   6/6      16 Robert Chinnock         Victoria           MN  66 M     43:05  7:11 
   22   1/1      11 Bob Hagstrom            Stillwater         MN  87 M     43:51  7:19 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 6K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Carl Bohacek            Afton              MN  17 M     23:46  3:58 
    2 Ben Wicklund            Marine On St Croix MN  18 M     23:47  3:58 
    3 Evan Dybvig             Stillwater         MN  17 M     24:13  4:03 
    4 Grant Hietpas           Stillwater         MN  17 M     27:36  4:36 
    5 Ian Ruh                 Afton              MN  17 M     27:38  4:37 
    6 Eli Roll                Stillwater         MN  17 M     27:39  4:37 
    7 Bjorn Hagstrom          Marine On St Croix MN  36 M     28:45  4:48 
    8 Tim Martin              Stillwater         MN  36 M     29:44  4:58 
    9 Greg Richert            Forest Lake        MN  57 M     31:48  5:18 
   10 Chris Haas              Stillwater         MN  56 M     34:08  5:42 
   11 Arne Stefferud          Maplewood          MN  64 M     36:40  6:07 
   12 Bill Richtman           Saint Paul         MN  67 M     36:42  6:07 
   13 Jack Versteegh          Mahtomedi          MN  69 M     39:13  6:32 
   14 Jeffrey Hinueber        Wausau             WI  67 M     39:53  6:39 
   15 Dan Miller              Minneapolis        MN  66 M     42:03  7:01 
   16 Mark Hayes              Saint Paul         MN  76 M     42:08  7:02 
   17 Robert Chinnock         Victoria           MN  66 M     43:05  7:11 
   18 Bob Hagstrom            Stillwater         MN  87 M     43:51  7:19 


*********************************** FEMALE 6K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Siri Bohacek            Afton              MN  17 F     28:31  4:45 
    2 Liv Myers               Stillwater         MN  14 F     28:31  4:46 
    3 Juli Hagstrom           Stillwater         MN  59 F     39:49  6:39 
    4 Rorie Chinnock          Victoria           MN  61 F     42:01  7:01 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 28, 2018

                           6K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1    7 Liv Myers               Stillwater         MN  14   28:31 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================
    1  183 Carl Bohacek            Afton              MN  17   23:46 
    2    1 Evan Dybvig             Stillwater         MN  17   24:13 
    3   19 Grant Hietpas           Stillwater         MN  17   27:36 
    4    9 Ian Ruh                 Afton              MN  17   27:38 
    5   10 Eli Roll                Stillwater         MN  17   27:39 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================
    1  182 Siri Bohacek            Afton              MN  17   28:31 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1  181 Ben Wicklund            Marine On St Croix MN  18   23:47 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1    2 Bjorn Hagstrom          Marine On St Croix MN  36   28:45 
    2   14 Tim Martin              Stillwater         MN  36   29:44 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1    8 Greg Richert            Forest Lake        MN  57   31:48 
    2   12 Chris Haas              Stillwater         MN  56   34:08 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1    3 Juli Hagstrom           Stillwater         MN  59   39:49 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1    6 Arne Stefferud          Maplewood          MN  64   36:40 
    2   18 Bill Richtman           Saint Paul         MN  67   36:42 
    3   13 Jack Versteegh          Mahtomedi          MN  69   39:13 
    4    4 Jeffrey Hinueber        Wausau             WI  67   39:53 
    5    5 Dan Miller              Minneapolis        MN  66   42:03 
    6   16 Robert Chinnock         Victoria           MN  66   43:05 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1   15 Rorie Chinnock          Victoria           MN  61   42:01 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================
    1   17 Mark Hayes              Saint Paul         MN  76   42:08 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================
    1   11 Bob Hagstrom            Stillwater         MN  87   43:51 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             22
Total Number of Finishers:                    22
Number of Male   Finishers:                   18
Number of Female Finishers:                    4
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          0