Brainerd, MN
1/25/2018











                        Central Lakes Conference Championship Nordic Ski Meet
                                             Brainerd, MN
                                           January 25, 2018
                                     JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   394  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Elle Juranek                       17:39 
  2     99  Isabel Nelson                      17:56 
  3     98  Audrey Collins                     18:00 
  4     97  Abbygail Wohl-Kovatovich           18:16 
  5   ( 95) Jenna Lee                          19:07 
  6   ( 92) Mari Devine                        19:17 
  7   ( 91) Allyson Goeden                     19:37 
  8   ( 88) Sara Schiller                      19:56 
  9   ( 87) Hanna Childs                       20:00 
 10   ( 79) Laura Wadsten                      21:27 

  2.   366  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     94  Cameo Neumann                      19:15 
  2     93  Dulce Bakker                       19:15 
  3     90  Amanda Bergerson                   19:43 
  4     89  Teresa Bitzan                      19:44 
  5   ( 86) Lauren Englund                     20:01 
  6   ( 85) Laura Wilmesmeier                  20:12 
  7   ( 81) Greta Urke                         20:56 
  8   ( 76) Kaia Illies                        22:06 
  9   ( 75) Catie Neumann                      22:17 
 10   ( 72) Hannah Tesch                       23:40 

  3.   345  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1     96  Amanda Brawthen                    18:27 
  2     84  Esther Scheele                     20:15 
  3     83  Sakura Kvaal                       20:30 
  4     82  Cora Blomberg                      20:49 
  5   ( 78) Ehrin Quinn                        21:40 
  6   ( 69) Cate Wagner                        24:53 

  4.   269  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     71  Daphne Barrera                     24:18 
  2     67  Josefa Matte                       25:42 
  3     66  Sydney Lanning                     25:49 
  4     65  Elsie Duininck                     26:08 

  5.   257  St. Cloud Apollo                   
=============================================
  1     68  Bethany Knopp                      25:10 
  2     64  Maria Kost                         26:18 
  3     63  Maureen Schimnich                  27:11 
  4     62  Morgan Paulsen                     27:12 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: SKATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time  Tot Di   
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ===== ===== 
    1   1/14      100   60 Elle Juranek          10    Brainerd                            17:39       
    2   2/14       99   65 Isabel Nelson         10    Brainerd                            17:56  0:17 
    3   3/14       98   51 Audrey Collins        11    Brainerd                            18:00  0:21 
    4   4/14       97   74 Abbygail Wohl-Kovatov 11    Brainerd                            18:16  0:37 
    5   1/6        96  132 Amanda Brawthen       12    St. Cloud Tech                      18:27  0:48 
    6   5/14       95   63 Jenna Lee             10    Brainerd                            19:07  1:28 
    7   1/14       94   18 Cameo Neumann         9     Alexandria                          19:15  1:36 
    8   2/14       93    1 Dulce Bakker          8     Alexandria                          19:15  1:36 
    9   6/14       92   53 Mari Devine           9     Brainerd                            19:17  1:38 
   10   7/14       91   56 Allyson Goeden        9     Brainerd                            19:37  1:58 
   11   3/14       90    2 Amanda Bergerson      7     Alexandria                          19:43  2:04 
   12   4/14       89    3 Teresa Bitzan         7     Alexandria                          19:44  2:05 
   13   8/14       88   69 Sara Schiller         9     Brainerd                            19:56  2:17 
   14   9/14       87   50 Hanna Childs          9     Brainerd                            20:00  2:21 
   15   5/14       86    6 Lauren Englund        8     Alexandria                          20:01  2:22 
   16   6/14       85   27 Laura Wilmesmeier     11    Alexandria                          20:12  2:33 
   17   2/6        84  142 Esther Scheele        9     St. Cloud Tech                      20:15  2:36 
   18   3/6        83  137 Sakura Kvaal          10    St. Cloud Tech                      20:30  2:51 
   19   4/6        82  131 Cora Blomberg         10    St. Cloud Tech                      20:49  3:10 
   20   7/14       81   25 Greta Urke            8     Alexandria                          20:56  3:17 
   21   1/2        80   98 Ella Mayer            8     Otter Tail Nordic                   21:09  3:30 
   22  10/14       79   72 Laura Wadsten         12    Brainerd                            21:27  3:48 
   23   5/6        78  141 Ehrin Quinn           10    St. Cloud Tech                      21:40  4:01 
   24  11/14       77   59 Kate Henke            9     Brainerd                            21:49  4:10 
   25   8/14       76   13 Kaia Illies           12    Alexandria                          22:06  4:27 
   26   9/14       75   19 Catie Neumann         7     Alexandria                          22:17  4:38 
   27  12/14       74   67 Emily Rugloski        12    Brainerd                            22:43  5:04 
   28   2/2        73   99 Silje Ronnevik        8     Otter Tail Nordic                   22:57  5:18 
   29  10/14       72   24 Hannah Tesch          11    Alexandria                          23:40  6:01 
   30   1/4        71  164 Daphne Barrera        11    Willmar                             24:18  6:39 
   31  13/14       70   52 Mariya Demchenko      12    Brainerd                            24:50  7:11 
   32   6/6        69  144 Cate Wagner           12    St. Cloud Tech                      24:53  7:14 
   33   1/4        68  113 Bethany Knopp         8     St. Cloud Apollo                    25:10  7:31 
   34   2/4        67  170 Josefa Matte          12    Willmar                             25:42  8:03 
   35   3/4        66  169 Sydney Lanning        11    Willmar                             25:49  8:10 
   36   4/4        65  167 Elsie Duininck        11    Willmar                             26:08  8:29 
   37   2/4        64  114 Maria Kost            11    St. Cloud Apollo                    26:18  8:39 
   38   3/4        63  118 Maureen Schimnich     11    St. Cloud Apollo                    27:11  9:32 
   39   4/4        62  119 Morgan Paulsen        10    St. Cloud Apollo                    27:12  9:33 
   40  11/14       61   23 Jasmine Springer      12    Alexandria                          27:13  9:34 
   41  12/14       60   21 Laura Pujadas         11    Alexandria                          28:03 10:24 
   42  13/14       59   14 Ava Koep              12    Alexandria                          32:02 14:23 
   43  14/14       58   49 Elodie Chapas-Gomez   12    Brainerd                            33:16 15:37 
   44  14/14       57   17 Meghan Moore          12    Alexandria                          33:50 16:11