Fergus Falls, MN
12/17/2020











   

 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                           February 4, 2021
                                          VARSITY BOYS - 6K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   377  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1    100  Nick Youso                         16:43.26 
  2     99  Logan Jensen                       16:43.59 
  3     90  Louis Morrissey                    18:14.37 
  4     88  Cameron Carleton                   18:43.83 
  5   ( 87) Seth Lindgren                      18:49.60 
  6   ( 78) Jack Mueller                       19:47.77 
  7   ( 76) Sam Schulze                        20:01.25 
  8   ( 60) Brett Kurshner                     21:50.23 
  9   ( 53) Bryce Kondos                       22:32.27 
 10   ( 51) Cooper Kuzel                       22:41.71 
 11   ( 45) Brent Nistler                      23:24.15 

  2.   375  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     97  Ryan Cady                          17:13.49 
  2     94  Nole Robertson                     17:42.63 
  3     93  Elias Knapp                        17:44.08 
  4     91  Mitchell Neumann                   17:51.38 
  5   ( 89) Jacob Olson                        18:29.54 
  6   ( 86) Bennet Capelle                     19:12.13 
  7   ( 85) Adam Cady                          19:19.85 
  8   ( 83) Braden Capelle                     19:21.08 
  9   ( 82) Karlton Anderson                   19:31.14 
 10   ( 79) Zachary Schaeffer                  19:42.15 
 11   ( 74) Noah Schaeffer                     20:17.32 
 12   ( 72) Atticus Osborne                    20:29.41 
 13   ( 68) Treyton Miller                     21:13.72 
 14   ( 65) Elijah Hallgren                    21:30.95 

  3.   362  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     98  Jackson Grant                      17:03.32 
  2     95  Connor Grant                       17:42.28 
  3     92  Ethan Yorek                        17:46.38 
  4     77  John Stockard                      19:52.36 
  5   ( 71) Edward Sobiech                     20:35.37 
  6   ( 67) Aidan Hagen                        21:21.41 
  7   ( 58) Grant Yorek                        22:14.33 
  8   ( 47) Alexander Oberton                  23:16.03 
  9   ( 44) Gabe Shanoff                       23:44.41 
 10   ( 43) Chase Olsen                        23:56.14 
 11   ( 41) Angus Rustad                       24:38.07 
 12   ( 38) Logan Schultz                      25:14.44 

  4.   334  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     96  Zaine Braaten                      17:27.80 
  2     84  Max Rogers                         19:20.62 
  3     81  Eli Harvala                        19:32.09 
  4     73  Nate Helgeson                      20:20.04 
  5   ( 69) Trygve Rux                         21:01.01 
  6   ( 66) Josh Lemke                         21:25.57 
  7   ( 63) Evan Mickelson                     21:37.52 
  8   ( 62) Denis Ishnekov                     21:40.27 
  9   ( 56) Frederic Hauge                     22:16.52 
 10   ( 54) Jack Eisenzimmer                   22:25.04 
 11   ( 48) Kolton Doucette                    23:01.60 
 12   ( 42) Aidan Greiff                       24:01.92 

  5.   262  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     80  David Ronnevik                     19:33.48 
  2     70  Luke Schroeder                     20:55.59 
  3     57  Anders Anthonisen-Brown            22:16.17 
  4     55  Thomas Erickson                    22:19.36 
  5   ( 50) Micah Mouser                       22:50.63 
  6   ( 46) Kolsen Papon                       23:19.92 
  7   ( 40) Oliver Thorson                     24:46.45 
  8   ( 37) Logan Bredenberg                   25:50.81 

  6.   259  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     75  Ryker Bosek                        20:08.62 
  2     64  Spenser Chinn                      21:34.62 
  3     61  Bennett Wirth                      21:48.54 
  4     59  Jack Struck                        22:10.09 
  5   ( 52) Nathan Halstead                    22:38.70 
  6   ( 49) Bryant Johnson                     22:52.04 
  7   ( 39) Kyle Feldhake                      25:07.33 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/11      100  356 Nick Youso            12    Bemidji                             16:43.26          
    2   2/11       99  355 Logan Jensen          12    Bemidji                             16:43.59  0:00.33 
    3   1/12       98  499 Jackson Grant         12    Little Falls                        17:03.32  0:20.06 
    4   1/14       97  400 Ryan Cady             12    Brainerd                            17:13.49  0:30.23 
    5   1/12       96  889 Zaine Braaten         10    Moorhead                            17:27.80  0:44.54 
    6   2/12       95  500 Connor Grant          10    Little Falls                        17:42.28  0:59.02 
    7   2/14       94  401 Nole Robertson        12    Brainerd                            17:42.63  0:59.37 
    8   3/14       93  402 Elias Knapp           9     Brainerd                            17:44.08  1:00.82 
    9   3/12       92  501 Ethan Yorek           10    Little Falls                        17:46.38  1:03.12 
   10   4/14       91  403 Mitchell Neumann      11    Brainerd                            17:51.38  1:08.12 
   11   3/11       90  359 Louis Morrissey       10    Bemidji                             18:14.37  1:31.11 
   12   5/14       89  404 Jacob Olson           12    Brainerd                            18:29.54  1:46.28 
   13   4/11       88  364 Cameron Carleton      12    Bemidji                             18:43.83  2:00.57 
   14   5/11       87  360 Seth Lindgren         11    Bemidji                             18:49.60  2:06.34 
   15   6/14       86  410 Bennet Capelle        11    Brainerd                            19:12.13  2:28.87 
   16   7/14       85  413 Adam Cady             11    Brainerd                            19:19.85  2:36.59 
   17   2/12       84  892 Max Rogers            11    Moorhead                            19:20.62  2:37.36 
   18   8/14       83  405 Braden Capelle        11    Brainerd                            19:21.08  2:37.82 
   19   9/14       82  409 Karlton Anderson      10    Brainerd                            19:31.14  2:47.88 
   20   3/12       81  890 Eli Harvala           12    Moorhead                            19:32.09  2:48.83 
   21   1/8        80  446 David Ronnevik        9     Fergus Falls                        19:33.48  2:50.22 
   22  10/14       79  408 Zachary Schaeffer     11    Brainerd                            19:42.15  2:58.89 
   23   6/11       78  363 Jack Mueller          10    Bemidji                             19:47.77  3:04.51 
   24   4/12       77  502 John Stockard         12    Little Falls                        19:52.36  3:09.10 
   25   7/11       76  357 Sam Schulze           12    Bemidji                             20:01.25  3:17.99 
   26   1/7        75  318 Ryker Bosek           10    Alexandria                          20:08.62  3:25.36 
   27  11/14       74  406 Noah Schaeffer        11    Brainerd                            20:17.32  3:34.06 
   28   4/12       73  891 Nate Helgeson         11    Moorhead                            20:20.04  3:36.78 
   29  12/14       72  407 Atticus Osborne       12    Brainerd                            20:29.41  3:46.15 
   30   5/12       71  505 Edward Sobiech        9     Little Falls                        20:35.37  3:52.11 
   31   2/8        70  448 Luke Schroeder        11    Fergus Falls                        20:55.59  4:12.33 
   32   5/12       69  896 Trygve Rux            11    Moorhead                            21:01.01  4:17.75 
   33  13/14       68  411 Treyton Miller        12    Brainerd                            21:13.72  4:30.46 
   34   6/12       67  832 Aidan Hagen           12    Little Falls                        21:21.41  4:38.15 
   35   6/12       66  895 Josh Lemke            9     Moorhead                            21:25.57  4:42.31 
   36  14/14       65  412 Elijah Hallgren       10    Brainerd                            21:30.95  4:47.69 
   37   2/7        64  319 Spenser Chinn         10    Alexandria                          21:34.62  4:51.36 
   38   7/12       63  900 Evan Mickelson        12    Moorhead                            21:37.52  4:54.26 
   39   8/12       62  894 Denis Ishnekov        12    Moorhead                            21:40.27  4:57.01 
   40   3/7        61  321 Bennett Wirth         12    Alexandria                          21:48.54  5:05.28 
   41   8/11       60  362 Brett Kurshner        11    Bemidji                             21:50.23  5:06.97 
   42   4/7        59  320 Jack Struck           12    Alexandria                          22:10.09  5:26.83 
   43   7/12       58  504 Grant Yorek           11    Little Falls                        22:14.33  5:31.07 
   44   3/8        57  447 Anders Anthonisen-Bro 11    Fergus Falls                        22:16.17  5:32.91 
   45   9/12       56  893 Frederic Hauge        11    Moorhead                            22:16.52  5:33.26 
   46   4/8        55  449 Thomas Erickson       8     Fergus Falls                        22:19.36  5:36.10 
   47  10/12       54  898 Jack Eisenzimmer      12    Moorhead                            22:25.04  5:41.78 
   48   9/11       53  358 Bryce Kondos          11    Bemidji                             22:32.27  5:49.01 
   49   5/7        52  323 Nathan Halstead       12    Alexandria                          22:38.70  5:55.44 
   50  10/11       51  361 Cooper Kuzel          10    Bemidji                             22:41.71  5:58.45 
   51   5/8        50  452 Micah Mouser          7     Fergus Falls                        22:50.63  6:07.37 
   52   6/7        49  322 Bryant Johnson        12    Alexandria                          22:52.04  6:08.78 
   53  11/12       48  897 Kolton Doucette       11    Moorhead                            23:01.60  6:18.34 
   54   8/12       47  834 Alexander Oberton     10    Little Falls                        23:16.03  6:32.77 
   55   6/8        46  450 Kolsen Papon          12    Fergus Falls                        23:19.92  6:36.66 
   56  11/11       45  365 Brent Nistler         11    Bemidji                             23:24.15  6:40.89 
   57   9/12       44  833 Gabe Shanoff          9     Little Falls                        23:44.41  7:01.15 
   58  10/12       43  835 Chase Olsen           10    Little Falls                        23:56.14  7:12.88 
   59  12/12       42  899 Aidan Greiff          10    Moorhead                            24:01.92  7:18.66 
   60  11/12       41  831 Angus Rustad          10    Little Falls                        24:38.07  7:54.81 
   61   7/8        40  451 Oliver Thorson        10    Fergus Falls                        24:46.45  8:03.19 
   62   7/7        39  324 Kyle Feldhake         12    Alexandria                          25:07.33  8:24.07 
   63  12/12       38  836 Logan Schultz         9     Little Falls                        25:14.44  8:31.18 
   64   8/8        37  453 Logan Bredenberg      8     Fergus Falls                        25:50.81  9:07.55 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                           February 4, 2021
                                    VARSITY BOYS / SESSION 1 - 6K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   393  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1    100  Jackson Grant                      17:03.32 
  2     99  Connor Grant                       17:42.28 
  3     98  Ethan Yorek                        17:46.38 
  4     96  John Stockard                      19:52.36 
  5   ( 94) Edward Sobiech                     20:35.37 
  6   ( 92) Aidan Hagen                        21:21.41 
  7   ( 88) Grant Yorek                        22:14.33 
  8   ( 82) Alexander Oberton                  23:16.03 
  9   ( 80) Gabe Shanoff                       23:44.41 
 10   ( 79) Chase Olsen                        23:56.14 
 11   ( 78) Angus Rustad                       24:38.07 
 12   ( 75) Logan Schultz                      25:14.44 

  2.   365  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     95  Ryker Bosek                        20:08.62 
  2     91  Spenser Chinn                      21:34.62 
  3     90  Bennett Wirth                      21:48.54 
  4     89  Jack Struck                        22:10.09 
  5   ( 85) Nathan Halstead                    22:38.70 
  6   ( 83) Bryant Johnson                     22:52.04 
  7   ( 76) Kyle Feldhake                      25:07.33 

  3.   363  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     97  David Ronnevik                     19:33.48 
  2     93  Luke Schroeder                     20:55.59 
  3     87  Anders Anthonisen-Brown            22:16.17 
  4     86  Thomas Erickson                    22:19.36 
  5   ( 84) Micah Mouser                       22:50.63 
  6   ( 81) Kolsen Papon                       23:19.92 
  7   ( 77) Oliver Thorson                     24:46.45 
  8   ( 74) Logan Bredenberg                   25:50.81 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/12      100  499 Jackson Grant         12    Little Falls                        17:03.32          
    2   2/12       99  500 Connor Grant          10    Little Falls                        17:42.28  0:38.96 
    3   3/12       98  501 Ethan Yorek           10    Little Falls                        17:46.38  0:43.06 
    4   1/8        97  446 David Ronnevik        9     Fergus Falls                        19:33.48  2:30.16 
    5   4/12       96  502 John Stockard         12    Little Falls                        19:52.36  2:49.04 
    6   1/7        95  318 Ryker Bosek           10    Alexandria                          20:08.62  3:05.30 
    7   5/12       94  505 Edward Sobiech        9     Little Falls                        20:35.37  3:32.05 
    8   2/8        93  448 Luke Schroeder        11    Fergus Falls                        20:55.59  3:52.27 
    9   6/12       92  832 Aidan Hagen           12    Little Falls                        21:21.41  4:18.09 
   10   2/7        91  319 Spenser Chinn         10    Alexandria                          21:34.62  4:31.30 
   11   3/7        90  321 Bennett Wirth         12    Alexandria                          21:48.54  4:45.22 
   12   4/7        89  320 Jack Struck           12    Alexandria                          22:10.09  5:06.77 
   13   7/12       88  504 Grant Yorek           11    Little Falls                        22:14.33  5:11.01 
   14   3/8        87  447 Anders Anthonisen-Bro 11    Fergus Falls                        22:16.17  5:12.85 
   15   4/8        86  449 Thomas Erickson       8     Fergus Falls                        22:19.36  5:16.04 
   16   5/7        85  323 Nathan Halstead       12    Alexandria                          22:38.70  5:35.38 
   17   5/8        84  452 Micah Mouser          7     Fergus Falls                        22:50.63  5:47.31 
   18   6/7        83  322 Bryant Johnson        12    Alexandria                          22:52.04  5:48.72 
   19   8/12       82  834 Alexander Oberton     10    Little Falls                        23:16.03  6:12.71 
   20   6/8        81  450 Kolsen Papon          12    Fergus Falls                        23:19.92  6:16.60 
   21   9/12       80  833 Gabe Shanoff          9     Little Falls                        23:44.41  6:41.09 
   22  10/12       79  835 Chase Olsen           10    Little Falls                        23:56.14  6:52.82 
   23  11/12       78  831 Angus Rustad          10    Little Falls                        24:38.07  7:34.75 
   24   7/8        77  451 Oliver Thorson        10    Fergus Falls                        24:46.45  7:43.13 
   25   7/7        76  324 Kyle Feldhake         12    Alexandria                          25:07.33  8:04.01 
   26  12/12       75  836 Logan Schultz         9     Little Falls                        25:14.44  8:11.12 
   27   8/8        74  453 Logan Bredenberg      8     Fergus Falls                        25:50.81  8:47.49 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                           February 4, 2021
                                    VARSITY BOYS / SESSION 2 - 6K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   383  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1    100  Nick Youso                         16:43.26 
  2     99  Logan Jensen                       16:43.59 
  3     93  Louis Morrissey                    18:14.37 
  4     91  Cameron Carleton                   18:43.83 
  5   ( 90) Seth Lindgren                      18:49.60 
  6   ( 82) Jack Mueller                       19:47.77 
  7   ( 81) Sam Schulze                        20:01.25 
  8   ( 71) Brett Kurshner                     21:50.23 
  9   ( 68) Bryce Kondos                       22:32.27 
 10   ( 67) Cooper Kuzel                       22:41.71 
 11   ( 65) Brent Nistler                      23:24.15 

  1.   383  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     98  Ryan Cady                          17:13.49 
  2     96  Nole Robertson                     17:42.63 
  3     95  Elias Knapp                        17:44.08 
  4     94  Mitchell Neumann                   17:51.38 
  5   ( 92) Jacob Olson                        18:29.54 
  6   ( 89) Bennet Capelle                     19:12.13 
  7   ( 88) Adam Cady                          19:19.85 
  8   ( 86) Braden Capelle                     19:21.08 
  9   ( 85) Karlton Anderson                   19:31.14 
 10   ( 83) Zachary Schaeffer                  19:42.15 
 11   ( 80) Noah Schaeffer                     20:17.32 
 12   ( 78) Atticus Osborne                    20:29.41 
 13   ( 76) Treyton Miller                     21:13.72 
 14   ( 74) Elijah Hallgren                    21:30.95 

  3.   347  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     97  Zaine Braaten                      17:27.80 
  2     87  Max Rogers                         19:20.62 
  3     84  Eli Harvala                        19:32.09 
  4     79  Nate Helgeson                      20:20.04 
  5   ( 77) Trygve Rux                         21:01.01 
  6   ( 75) Josh Lemke                         21:25.57 
  7   ( 73) Evan Mickelson                     21:37.52 
  8   ( 72) Denis Ishnekov                     21:40.27 
  9   ( 70) Frederic Hauge                     22:16.52 
 10   ( 69) Jack Eisenzimmer                   22:25.04 
 11   ( 66) Kolton Doucette                    23:01.60 
 12   ( 64) Aidan Greiff                       24:01.92 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/11      100  356 Nick Youso            12    Bemidji                             16:43.26          
    2   2/11       99  355 Logan Jensen          12    Bemidji                             16:43.59  0:00.33 
    3   1/14       98  400 Ryan Cady             12    Brainerd                            17:13.49  0:30.23 
    4   1/12       97  889 Zaine Braaten         10    Moorhead                            17:27.80  0:44.54 
    5   2/14       96  401 Nole Robertson        12    Brainerd                            17:42.63  0:59.37 
    6   3/14       95  402 Elias Knapp           9     Brainerd                            17:44.08  1:00.82 
    7   4/14       94  403 Mitchell Neumann      11    Brainerd                            17:51.38  1:08.12 
    8   3/11       93  359 Louis Morrissey       10    Bemidji                             18:14.37  1:31.11 
    9   5/14       92  404 Jacob Olson           12    Brainerd                            18:29.54  1:46.28 
   10   4/11       91  364 Cameron Carleton      12    Bemidji                             18:43.83  2:00.57 
   11   5/11       90  360 Seth Lindgren         11    Bemidji                             18:49.60  2:06.34 
   12   6/14       89  410 Bennet Capelle        11    Brainerd                            19:12.13  2:28.87 
   13   7/14       88  413 Adam Cady             11    Brainerd                            19:19.85  2:36.59 
   14   2/12       87  892 Max Rogers            11    Moorhead                            19:20.62  2:37.36 
   15   8/14       86  405 Braden Capelle        11    Brainerd                            19:21.08  2:37.82 
   16   9/14       85  409 Karlton Anderson      10    Brainerd                            19:31.14  2:47.88 
   17   3/12       84  890 Eli Harvala           12    Moorhead                            19:32.09  2:48.83 
   18  10/14       83  408 Zachary Schaeffer     11    Brainerd                            19:42.15  2:58.89 
   19   6/11       82  363 Jack Mueller          10    Bemidji                             19:47.77  3:04.51 
   20   7/11       81  357 Sam Schulze           12    Bemidji                             20:01.25  3:17.99 
   21  11/14       80  406 Noah Schaeffer        11    Brainerd                            20:17.32  3:34.06 
   22   4/12       79  891 Nate Helgeson         11    Moorhead                            20:20.04  3:36.78 
   23  12/14       78  407 Atticus Osborne       12    Brainerd                            20:29.41  3:46.15 
   24   5/12       77  896 Trygve Rux            11    Moorhead                            21:01.01  4:17.75 
   25  13/14       76  411 Treyton Miller        12    Brainerd                            21:13.72  4:30.46 
   26   6/12       75  895 Josh Lemke            9     Moorhead                            21:25.57  4:42.31 
   27  14/14       74  412 Elijah Hallgren       10    Brainerd                            21:30.95  4:47.69 
   28   7/12       73  900 Evan Mickelson        12    Moorhead                            21:37.52  4:54.26 
   29   8/12       72  894 Denis Ishnekov        12    Moorhead                            21:40.27  4:57.01 
   30   8/11       71  362 Brett Kurshner        11    Bemidji                             21:50.23  5:06.97 
   31   9/12       70  893 Frederic Hauge        11    Moorhead                            22:16.52  5:33.26 
   32  10/12       69  898 Jack Eisenzimmer      12    Moorhead                            22:25.04  5:41.78 
   33   9/11       68  358 Bryce Kondos          11    Bemidji                             22:32.27  5:49.01 
   34  10/11       67  361 Cooper Kuzel          10    Bemidji                             22:41.71  5:58.45 
   35  11/12       66  897 Kolton Doucette       11    Moorhead                            23:01.60  6:18.34 
   36  11/11       65  365 Brent Nistler         11    Bemidji                             23:24.15  6:40.89 
   37  12/12       64  899 Aidan Greiff          10    Moorhead                            24:01.92  7:18.66