Fergus Falls, MN
12/17/2020











   

 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                           February 4, 2021
                                      JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5.3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   390  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Lance Hastings                     17:26.31 
  2     98  Benjamin Karlgaard                 18:05.85 
  3     97  Hayden Hagen                       18:07.75 
  4     95  Leif Hoffman                       18:47.97 
  5   ( 94) Jake Stockinger                    18:50.04 
  6   ( 90) Ethan Nash                         20:06.08 
  7   ( 87) Benjamin Guida                     20:38.72 
  8   ( 85) Elijah Hanson                      21:13.52 
  9   ( 74) Truman Dirks                       23:06.68 
 10   ( 63) Nicholas Moore                     27:30.46 
 11   ( 62) Matt Thomes                        28:10.58 

  2.   377  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     99  Reed Kuzel                         17:36.47 
  2     96  Cale Newby                         18:27.56 
  3     93  Bjorn Krona                        18:58.20 
  4     89  Paul Louvar                        20:23.72 
  5   ( 69) Gavin Jonckowski                   23:19.50 

  3.   327  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     86  Cyler Coauette                     21:05.57 
  2     84  Max Chinn                          21:16.87 
  3     79  Eric Bergerson                     22:22.65 
  4     78  Gabe Hoven                         22:46.28 
  5   ( 75) Colton Converse                    22:48.84 
  6   ( 73) Jacob Tiegen                       23:08.55 
  7   ( 72) Nick Borden                        23:08.86 
  8   ( 71) Matthew Johnson                    23:10.99 
  9   ( 68) Owen Jensen                        23:48.79 

  4.   322  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     92  Parker Grant                       19:50.85 
  2     83  Thomas Archer                      21:35.84 
  3     82  Christian Oslund                   21:41.89 
  4     65  Evan Swisher                       26:04.79 

  5.   314  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     81  Hunter Mickelson                   21:44.68 
  2     80  Fletcher Biby                      22:13.50 
  3     77  Cole Darling                       22:46.42 
  4     76  Ezra Gomez                         22:48.12 
  5   ( 70) Garret Biby                        23:16.82 
  6   ( 66) Kaleb Johnson                      25:58.68 
  7   ( 60) Coltrane Deshayes                  28:31.43 

  6.   310  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     91  Jackson Lysne                      19:51.69 
  2     88  Nicholas Flugstad                  20:35.80 
  3     67  Benjamin Schierer                  23:54.29 
  4     64  Braden Bucher                      26:40.36 
  5   ( 61) Alex Lindgren                      28:24.21 
  6   ( 59) Kristian Fransens                  29:15.80 
  7   ( 58) Dillen Jaros                       35:10.28 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/11      100  390 Lance Hastings        9     Brainerd                            17:26.31          
    2   1/5        99  349 Reed Kuzel            9     Bemidji                             17:36.47  0:10.16 
    3   2/11       98  389 Benjamin Karlgaard    11    Brainerd                            18:05.85  0:39.54 
    4   3/11       97  394 Hayden Hagen          9     Brainerd                            18:07.75  0:41.44 
    5   2/5        96  350 Cale Newby            12    Bemidji                             18:27.56  1:01.25 
    6   4/11       95  391 Leif Hoffman          9     Brainerd                            18:47.97  1:21.66 
    7   5/11       94  392 Jake Stockinger       10    Brainerd                            18:50.04  1:23.73 
    8   3/5        93  352 Bjorn Krona           9     Bemidji                             18:58.20  1:31.89 
    9   1/4        92  495 Parker Grant          8     Little Falls                        19:50.85  2:24.54 
   10   1/7        91  439 Jackson Lysne         9     Fergus Falls                        19:51.69  2:25.38 
   11   6/11       90  395 Ethan Nash            10    Brainerd                            20:06.08  2:39.77 
   12   4/5        89  351 Paul Louvar           11    Bemidji                             20:23.72  2:57.41 
   13   2/7        88  442 Nicholas Flugstad     10    Fergus Falls                        20:35.80  3:09.49 
   14   7/11       87  393 Benjamin Guida        11    Brainerd                            20:38.72  3:12.41 
   15   1/9        86  309 Cyler Coauette        9     Alexandria                          21:05.57  3:39.26 
   16   8/11       85  396 Elijah Hanson         11    Brainerd                            21:13.52  3:47.21 
   17   2/9        84  317 Max Chinn             8     Alexandria                          21:16.87  3:50.56 
   18   2/4        83  496 Thomas Archer         10    Little Falls                        21:35.84  4:09.53 
   19   3/4        82  497 Christian Oslund      10    Little Falls                        21:41.89  4:15.58 
   20   1/7        81  888 Hunter Mickelson      9     Moorhead                            21:44.68  4:18.37 
   21   2/7        80  882 Fletcher Biby         12    Moorhead                            22:13.50  4:47.19 
   22   3/9        79  316 Eric Bergerson        8     Alexandria                          22:22.65  4:56.34 
   23   4/9        78  311 Gabe Hoven            10    Alexandria                          22:46.28  5:19.97 
   24   3/7        77  884 Cole Darling          10    Moorhead                            22:46.42  5:20.11 
   25   4/7        76  886 Ezra Gomez            9     Moorhead                            22:48.12  5:21.81 
   26   5/9        75  315 Colton Converse       9     Alexandria                          22:48.84  5:22.53 
   27   9/11       74  397 Truman Dirks          9     Brainerd                            23:06.68  5:40.37 
   28   6/9        73  312 Jacob Tiegen          12    Alexandria                          23:08.55  5:42.24 
   29   7/9        72  314 Nick Borden           10    Alexandria                          23:08.86  5:42.55 
   30   8/9        71  310 Matthew Johnson       11    Alexandria                          23:10.99  5:44.68 
   31   5/7        70  883 Garret Biby           9     Moorhead                            23:16.82  5:50.51 
   32   5/5        69  353 Gavin Jonckowski      11    Bemidji                             23:19.50  5:53.19 
   33   9/9        68  313 Owen Jensen           9     Alexandria                          23:48.79  6:22.48 
   34   3/7        67  440 Benjamin Schierer     11    Fergus Falls                        23:54.29  6:27.98 
   35   6/7        66  887 Kaleb Johnson         9     Moorhead                            25:58.68  8:32.37 
   36   4/4        65  498 Evan Swisher          11    Little Falls                        26:04.79  8:38.48 
   37   4/7        64  441 Braden Bucher         8     Fergus Falls                        26:40.36  9:14.05 
   38  10/11       63  398 Nicholas Moore        11    Brainerd                            27:30.46 10:04.15 
   39  11/11       62  399 Matt Thomes           9     Brainerd                            28:10.58 10:44.27 
   40   5/7        61  443 Alex Lindgren         11    Fergus Falls                        28:24.21 10:57.90 
   41   7/7        60  885 Coltrane Deshayes     9     Moorhead                            28:31.43 11:05.12 
   42   6/7        59  444 Kristian Fransens     8     Fergus Falls                        29:15.80 11:49.49 
   43   7/7        58  445 Dillen Jaros          11    Fergus Falls                        35:10.28 17:43.97 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                           February 4, 2021
                                JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS / SESSION 1 - 5.3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   378  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     97  Cyler Coauette                     21:05.57 
  2     96  Max Chinn                          21:16.87 
  3     93  Eric Bergerson                     22:22.65 
  4     92  Gabe Hoven                         22:46.28 
  5   ( 91) Colton Converse                    22:48.84 
  6   ( 90) Jacob Tiegen                       23:08.55 
  7   ( 89) Nick Borden                        23:08.86 
  8   ( 88) Matthew Johnson                    23:10.99 
  9   ( 87) Owen Jensen                        23:48.79 

  2.   374  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1    100  Parker Grant                       19:50.85 
  2     95  Thomas Archer                      21:35.84 
  3     94  Christian Oslund                   21:41.89 
  4     85  Evan Swisher                       26:04.79 

  3.   367  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     99  Jackson Lysne                      19:51.69 
  2     98  Nicholas Flugstad                  20:35.80 
  3     86  Benjamin Schierer                  23:54.29 
  4     84  Braden Bucher                      26:40.36 
  5   ( 83) Alex Lindgren                      28:24.21 
  6   ( 82) Kristian Fransens                  29:15.80 
  7   ( 81) Dillen Jaros                       35:10.28 








---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/4       100  495 Parker Grant          8     Little Falls                        19:50.85          
    2   1/7        99  439 Jackson Lysne         9     Fergus Falls                        19:51.69  0:00.84 
    3   2/7        98  442 Nicholas Flugstad     10    Fergus Falls                        20:35.80  0:44.95 
    4   1/9        97  309 Cyler Coauette        9     Alexandria                          21:05.57  1:14.72 
    5   2/9        96  317 Max Chinn             8     Alexandria                          21:16.87  1:26.02 
    6   2/4        95  496 Thomas Archer         10    Little Falls                        21:35.84  1:44.99 
    7   3/4        94  497 Christian Oslund      10    Little Falls                        21:41.89  1:51.04 
    8   3/9        93  316 Eric Bergerson        8     Alexandria                          22:22.65  2:31.80 
    9   4/9        92  311 Gabe Hoven            10    Alexandria                          22:46.28  2:55.43 
   10   5/9        91  315 Colton Converse       9     Alexandria                          22:48.84  2:57.99 
   11   6/9        90  312 Jacob Tiegen          12    Alexandria                          23:08.55  3:17.70 
   12   7/9        89  314 Nick Borden           10    Alexandria                          23:08.86  3:18.01 
   13   8/9        88  310 Matthew Johnson       11    Alexandria                          23:10.99  3:20.14 
   14   9/9        87  313 Owen Jensen           9     Alexandria                          23:48.79  3:57.94 
   15   3/7        86  440 Benjamin Schierer     11    Fergus Falls                        23:54.29  4:03.44 
   16   4/4        85  498 Evan Swisher          11    Little Falls                        26:04.79  6:13.94 
   17   4/7        84  441 Braden Bucher         8     Fergus Falls                        26:40.36  6:49.51 
   18   5/7        83  443 Alex Lindgren         11    Fergus Falls                        28:24.21  8:33.36 
   19   6/7        82  444 Kristian Fransens     8     Fergus Falls                        29:15.80  9:24.95 
   20   7/7        81  445 Dillen Jaros          11    Fergus Falls                        35:10.28 15:19.43 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                           February 4, 2021
                                JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS / SESSION 2 - 5.3K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   390  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Lance Hastings                     17:26.31 
  2     98  Benjamin Karlgaard                 18:05.85 
  3     97  Hayden Hagen                       18:07.75 
  4     95  Leif Hoffman                       18:47.97 
  5   ( 94) Jake Stockinger                    18:50.04 
  6   ( 92) Ethan Nash                         20:06.08 
  7   ( 90) Benjamin Guida                     20:38.72 
  8   ( 89) Elijah Hanson                      21:13.52 
  9   ( 84) Truman Dirks                       23:06.68 
 10   ( 80) Nicholas Moore                     27:30.46 
 11   ( 79) Matt Thomes                        28:10.58 

  2.   379  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     99  Reed Kuzel                         17:36.47 
  2     96  Cale Newby                         18:27.56 
  3     93  Bjorn Krona                        18:58.20 
  4     91  Paul Louvar                        20:23.72 
  5   ( 82) Gavin Jonckowski                   23:19.50 

  3.   346  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     88  Hunter Mickelson                   21:44.68 
  2     87  Fletcher Biby                      22:13.50 
  3     86  Cole Darling                       22:46.42 
  4     85  Ezra Gomez                         22:48.12 
  5   ( 83) Garret Biby                        23:16.82 
  6   ( 81) Kaleb Johnson                      25:58.68 
  7   ( 78) Coltrane Deshayes                  28:31.43 





---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/11      100  390 Lance Hastings        9     Brainerd                            17:26.31          
    2   1/5        99  349 Reed Kuzel            9     Bemidji                             17:36.47  0:10.16 
    3   2/11       98  389 Benjamin Karlgaard    11    Brainerd                            18:05.85  0:39.54 
    4   3/11       97  394 Hayden Hagen          9     Brainerd                            18:07.75  0:41.44 
    5   2/5        96  350 Cale Newby            12    Bemidji                             18:27.56  1:01.25 
    6   4/11       95  391 Leif Hoffman          9     Brainerd                            18:47.97  1:21.66 
    7   5/11       94  392 Jake Stockinger       10    Brainerd                            18:50.04  1:23.73 
    8   3/5        93  352 Bjorn Krona           9     Bemidji                             18:58.20  1:31.89 
    9   6/11       92  395 Ethan Nash            10    Brainerd                            20:06.08  2:39.77 
   10   4/5        91  351 Paul Louvar           11    Bemidji                             20:23.72  2:57.41 
   11   7/11       90  393 Benjamin Guida        11    Brainerd                            20:38.72  3:12.41 
   12   8/11       89  396 Elijah Hanson         11    Brainerd                            21:13.52  3:47.21 
   13   1/7        88  888 Hunter Mickelson      9     Moorhead                            21:44.68  4:18.37 
   14   2/7        87  882 Fletcher Biby         12    Moorhead                            22:13.50  4:47.19 
   15   3/7        86  884 Cole Darling          10    Moorhead                            22:46.42  5:20.11 
   16   4/7        85  886 Ezra Gomez            9     Moorhead                            22:48.12  5:21.81 
   17   9/11       84  397 Truman Dirks          9     Brainerd                            23:06.68  5:40.37 
   18   5/7        83  883 Garret Biby           9     Moorhead                            23:16.82  5:50.51 
   19   5/5        82  353 Gavin Jonckowski      11    Bemidji                             23:19.50  5:53.19 
   20   6/7        81  887 Kaleb Johnson         9     Moorhead                            25:58.68  8:32.37 
   21  10/11       80  398 Nicholas Moore        11    Brainerd                            27:30.46 10:04.15 
   22  11/11       79  399 Matt Thomes           9     Brainerd                            28:10.58 10:44.27 
   23   7/7        78  885 Coltrane Deshayes     9     Moorhead                            28:31.43 11:05.12