Fergus Falls, MN
12/17/2020











   

 
                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                           February 4, 2021
                                       JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3.1K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   387  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1    100  Drew Englund                       11:45.48 
  2     98  Sullivan Rooney                    12:06.49 
  3     95  Logan Holtz                        13:55.33 
  4     94  Matty Soderholm                    14:05.05 
  5   ( 92) Nicholas Strauss                   15:00.89 
  6   ( 91) Isaiah Anderson                    15:18.05 
  7   ( 89) Sawyer Larson                      16:09.78 
  8   ( 84) Kahllin Franson                    17:35.99 
  9   ( 83) Will Nichols                       17:53.05 
 10   ( 82) Elijah Kjolhaug                    17:54.25 
 11   ( 78) Ben Scholten                       19:53.02 

  2.   379  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     99  Nicholas Sprang                    12:02.27 
  2     97  Isaac Eggerth                      12:40.39 
  3     96  Jon Ahlin                          13:14.97 
  4     87  Owen Swisher                       17:08.97 
  5   ( 86) Cayden Olsen                       17:16.65 
  6   ( 77) Jaxson Timmer                      20:37.13 
  7   ( 75) Marshell Edgerton                  21:47.15 
  8   ( 74) Noah Archer                        23:02.58 

  3.   347  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     93  Jack Kupitz                        14:20.40 
  2     88  Oscar Peterson                     16:27.87 
  3     85  Logan Olson                        17:16.76 
  4     81  Ian Schimmelfpennig                18:45.43 
  5   ( 79) Henry Theye                        19:36.92 
  6   ( 76) Barret Hicks                       20:44.63 
  7   ( 73) Rasmus Hauge                       24:52.40 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/11      100  300 Drew Englund          7     Alexandria                          11:45.48          
    2   1/8        99  487 Nicholas Sprang       7     Little Falls                        12:02.27  0:16.79 
    3   2/11       98  298 Sullivan Rooney       7     Alexandria                          12:06.49  0:21.01 
    4   2/8        97  488 Isaac Eggerth         7     Little Falls                        12:40.39  0:54.91 
    5   3/8        96  489 Jon Ahlin             7     Little Falls                        13:14.97  1:29.49 
    6   3/11       95  299 Logan Holtz           7     Alexandria                          13:55.33  2:09.85 
    7   4/11       94  304 Matty Soderholm       6     Alexandria                          14:05.05  2:19.57 
    8   1/7        93  877 Jack Kupitz           8     Moorhead                            14:20.40  2:34.92 
    9   5/11       92  305 Nicholas Strauss      7     Alexandria                          15:00.89  3:15.41 
   10   6/11       91  302 Isaiah Anderson       7     Alexandria                          15:18.05  3:32.57 
   11   1/2        90  437 Eric Swanson          7     Fergus Falls                        15:58.87  4:13.39 
   12   7/11       89  301 Sawyer Larson         7     Alexandria                          16:09.78  4:24.30 
   13   2/7        88  879 Oscar Peterson        8     Moorhead                            16:27.87  4:42.39 
   14   4/8        87  491 Owen Swisher          7     Little Falls                        17:08.97  5:23.49 
   15   5/8        86  490 Cayden Olsen          7     Little Falls                        17:16.65  5:31.17 
   16   3/7        85  878 Logan Olson           7     Moorhead                            17:16.76  5:31.28 
   17   8/11       84  306 Kahllin Franson       7     Alexandria                          17:35.99  5:50.51 
   18   9/11       83  303 Will Nichols          6     Alexandria                          17:53.05  6:07.57 
   19  10/11       82  308 Elijah Kjolhaug       7     Alexandria                          17:54.25  6:08.77 
   20   4/7        81  880 Ian Schimmelfpennig   7     Moorhead                            18:45.43  6:59.95 
   21   2/2        80  438 Camden Skjeret        7     Fergus Falls                        19:27.72  7:42.24 
   22   5/7        79  881 Henry Theye           7     Moorhead                            19:36.92  7:51.44 
   23  11/11       78  307 Ben Scholten          6     Alexandria                          19:53.02  8:07.54 
   24   6/8        77  492 Jaxson Timmer         6     Little Falls                        20:37.13  8:51.65 
   25   6/7        76  876 Barret Hicks          7     Moorhead                            20:44.63  8:59.15 
   26   7/8        75  493 Marshell Edgerton     6     Little Falls                        21:47.15 10:01.67 
   27   8/8        74  494 Noah Archer           6     Little Falls                        23:02.58 11:17.10 
   28   7/7        73  875 Rasmus Hauge          7     Moorhead                            24:52.40 13:06.92