2019 MSHSL Cross Country Skiing Section 5 Meet - Girls Pursuit Results




Download Results Here

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                RESULTS - Girl's
                     Theodore Wirth Park, Golden Valley, MN
                                    02/06/19
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   GIRLS TEAM SCORES
   
  1.   365  Andover                         
==========================================
  1     94  Alexa Havon 12                         35:51.1      5   ( 84) Brenna Russell 11                      38:35.3 
  2     92  Julia Nielsen 12                       36:44.9      6   ( 82) Beth Defoe 12                          38:47.8 
  3     90  Lauren Johnson 12                      37:26.6      7   ( 56) Emme Green 12                          41:42.3 
  4     89  Claire Beckman 10                      37:32.8 
   
  2.   341  Mora                            
==========================================
  1     99  Johanna Schwinghamer 11                35:05.1      5   ( 71) Lily Peterson 11                       40:16.8 
  2     88  Cailyn Smith 12                        37:39.1      6   ( 52) Lily Erickson  9                       42:08.3 
  3     80  Abby Szoka 11                          38:54.9      7   ( 43) Margo Niskanen  9                      44:10.0 
  4     74  Gen Woods 11                           39:45.9 
   
  3.   340  Elk River/zimmerman             
==========================================
  1     97  Cheresa Bouley 12                      35:23.3      5   ( 63) Ilus Gallay 10                         41:22.4 
  2     85  Annica Carr 12                         38:31.4      6   ( 58) Madison Mitzuk 12                      41:37.3 
  3     83  Katelyn Gramstad 10                    38:47.8      7   ( 47) Audrey Neuerburg-Chapman 10            43:44.7 
  4     75  Sophie Riewe 11                        39:37.6 
   
  4.   336  Maple Grove                     
==========================================
  1     96  Christina Bolcer 11                    35:31.6      5   ( 70) Kalli Smith 10                         40:25.6 
  2     87  Lindsey Young  9                       38:16.3      6   ( 69) Ellen Kivi 11                          40:30.0 
  3     77  Lauren Tillman 11                      39:29.2      7   ( 59) Paige Levendusky 12                    41:36.2 
  4     76  Grace Collier 11                       39:37.2 
   
  5.   324  Blaine                          
==========================================
  1    100  Sarah Olson 12                         33:06.5      5   ( 62) Natalie Bennett 10                     41:22.7 
  2     93  Stephanie Lewis 12                     36:37.8      6   ( 39) Isabelle Scully 10                     45:04.2 
  3     67  Kelsey Huver  9                        40:46.7      7   ( 37) Hailey Delcastillo 12                  45:30.6 
  4     64  Janessa Bennett 10                     41:21.4 
   
  6.   304  Coon Rapids                     
==========================================
  1     95  Abby Ellenbecker 11                    35:38.7      5   ( 51) Sarah Eichstadt 11                     42:33.5 
  2     86  Olivia Ellenbecker 12                  38:24.3      6   ( 49) Josie Ingvaldson 10                    43:29.1 
  3     68  Lilah Gilyard  9                       40:45.0      7   ( 45) Maddie Keran 12                        44:01.0 
  4     55  Amelia Blomberg 11                     41:44.5 
   
  7.   294  Champlin Park                   
==========================================
  1     91  Sydney Crandall 12                     37:25.7      5   ( 54) Amelia Lund 12                         41:55.3 
  2     81  Jennifer Omann 11                      38:49.3      6   ( 50) Annie Miller 11                        42:35.1 
  3     65  Atley Schreiner 10                     41:20.7      7   ( 46) Audrey Whitman 12                      43:57.7 
  4     57  Ashlyn Murphy 10                       41:37.7 
   
  8.   285  Slp/sav                         
==========================================
  1     79  Autumn Vandentop 10                    38:57.7      5   ( 53) Brynn Boessen  9                       42:03.0 
  2     73  Claire Vandentop 10                    39:47.7      6   ( 41) Kaitlyn Finnegan  9                    44:52.6 
  3     72  Smantha Solboe  8                      40:08.2    
  4     61  Kirsten King  9                        41:30.3 
   
  9.   196  Park Center                     
==========================================
  1     98  Elizabeth Mattson 12                   35:14.2      5   ( 24) Tegan MacMurdo 11                      54:10.5 
  2     42  Rachel Mummah 12                       44:52.2      6   ( 23) Kate Johnson 11                        60:50.4 
  3     30  Bailey Massicotte 12                   50:01.6    
  4     26  Aly Blomberg  7                        50:36.3 
   
 10.   190  Osseo                           
==========================================
  1     60  Kenna Nguyen 12                        41:35.3      5   ( 36) Makenzie Bennyhoff 11                  46:16.6 
  2     48  Madeline Kjome  9                      43:35.9      6   ( 35) Camille Corniea 11                     47:57.6 
  3     44  Anna Soderstrom 12                     44:04.3      7   ( 34) Hannah Wetzel 11                       48:22.0 
  4     38  Liz Vang 12                            45:30.4 
   
 11.   183  Anoka                           
==========================================
  1     78  Alli Becker 12                         39:21.4      5   ( 29) Maddie Sieben 12                       50:16.4 
  2     40  Michaela Reitschel  9                  44:57.9      6   ( 27) Alyssa Thieschafer 12                  50:36.2 
  3     33  Katheryn Lambert 11                    49:19.4      7   ( 25) Isabella Brand 10                      52:23.0 
  4     32  Alexandra Bragg 11                     49:34.4 
   
 12.   125  Rogers                          
==========================================
  1     66  Anna Eich 10                           40:47.1    
  2     31  Elise Ames 10                          49:43.6    
  3     28  Ella Stritesky 10                      50:22.7 


 
                      SECTION 5 - SKATE RESULTS - GIRLS
                             Theodore Wirth Park
                           02/06/19 - 5 Kilometers
 
 Place Bib   Name                    Grade Team                   Classic  Skate   Both      Pts State    
 ===== ===== ======================= ===== ====================== ======== ======= ========= === ===== 
     1   201 Sarah Olson                12 Blaine                 17:39    15:27.5   33:06.5 100   IND 
     2   203 Johanna Schwinghamer       11 Mora                   18:25    16:40.1   35:05.1  99   TEA 
     3   202 Elizabeth Mattson          12 Park Center            18:17    16:57.2   35:14.2  98   IND 
     4   206 Cheresa Bouley             12 Elk River/zimmerman    18:59    16:24.3   35:23.3  97   IND 
     5   205 Christina Bolcer           11 Maple Grove            18:57    16:34.6   35:31.6  96   IND 
     6   204 Abby Ellenbecker           11 Coon Rapids            18:50    16:48.7   35:38.7  95   IND 
     7   207 Alexa Havon                12 Andover                18:59    16:52.1   35:51.1  94   TEA 
     8   216 Stephanie Lewis            12 Blaine                 20:17    16:20.8   36:37.8  93   IND 
     9   208 Julia Nielsen              12 Andover                19:25    17:19.9   36:44.9  92   TEA 
    10   211 Sydney Crandall            12 Champlin Park          20:09    17:16.7   37:25.7  91       
    11   210 Lauren Johnson             12 Andover                20:02    17:24.6   37:26.6  90   TEA 
    12   215 Claire Beckman             10 Andover                20:15    17:17.8   37:32.8  89   TEA 
    13   214 Cailyn Smith               12 Mora                   20:14    17:25.1   37:39.1  88   TEA 
    14   209 Lindsey Young               9 Maple Grove            19:57    18:19.3   38:16.3  87       
    15   218 Olivia Ellenbecker         12 Coon Rapids            20:34    17:50.3   38:24.3  86       
    16   217 Annica Carr                12 Elk River/zimmerman    20:33    17:58.4   38:31.4  85       
    17   213 Brenna Russell             11 Andover                20:13    18:22.3   38:35.3  84   TEA 
    18   212 Katelyn Gramstad           10 Elk River/zimmerman    20:13    18:34.8   38:47.8  83       
    19   224 Beth Defoe                 12 Andover                21:17    17:30.8   38:47.8  82   TEA 
    20   225 Jennifer Omann             11 Champlin Park          21:18    17:31.3   38:49.3  81       
    21   221 Abby Szoka                 11 Mora                   20:49    18:05.9   38:54.9  80   TEA 
    22   220 Autumn Vandentop           10 Slp/sav                20:46    18:11.7   38:57.7  79       
    23   228 Alli Becker                12 Anoka                  21:25    17:56.4   39:21.4  78       
    24   223 Lauren Tillman             11 Maple Grove            21:08    18:21.2   39:29.2  77       
    25   226 Grace Collier              11 Maple Grove            21:20    18:17.2   39:37.2  76       
    26   222 Sophie Riewe               11 Elk River/zimmerman    20:52    18:45.6   39:37.6  75       
    27   229 Gen Woods                  11 Mora                   21:27    18:18.9   39:45.9  74   TEA 
    28   230 Claire Vandentop           10 Slp/sav                21:28    18:19.7   39:47.7  73       
    29   236 Smantha Solboe              8 Slp/sav                21:50    18:18.2   40:08.2  72       
    30   227 Lily Peterson              11 Mora                   21:24    18:52.8   40:16.8  71   TEA 
    31   233 Kalli Smith                10 Maple Grove            21:44    18:41.6   40:25.6  70       
    32   234 Ellen Kivi                 11 Maple Grove            21:48    18:42.0   40:30.0  69       
    33   219 Lilah Gilyard               9 Coon Rapids            20:44    20:01.0   40:45.0  68       
    34   242 Kelsey Huver                9 Blaine                 22:14    18:32.7   40:46.7  67       
    35   239 Anna Eich                  10 Rogers                 21:59    18:48.1   40:47.1  66       
    36   237 Atley Schreiner            10 Champlin Park          21:51    19:29.7   41:20.7  65       
    37   240 Janessa Bennett            10 Blaine                 22:07    19:14.4   41:21.4  64       
    38   245 Ilus Gallay                10 Elk River/zimmerman    22:27    18:55.4   41:22.4  63       
    39   238 Natalie Bennett            10 Blaine                 21:56    19:26.7   41:22.7  62       
    40   231 Kirsten King                9 Slp/sav                21:30    20:00.3   41:30.3  61       
    41   241 Kenna Nguyen               12 Osseo                  22:11    19:24.3   41:35.3  60       
    42   252 Paige Levendusky           12 Maple Grove            22:52    18:44.2   41:36.2  59       
    43   253 Madison Mitzuk             12 Elk River/zimmerman    22:56    18:41.3   41:37.3  58       
    44   243 Ashlyn Murphy              10 Champlin Park          22:17    19:20.7   41:37.7  57       
    45   247 Emme Green                 12 Andover                22:37    19:05.3   41:42.3  56   TEA 
    46   244 Amelia Blomberg            11 Coon Rapids            22:19    19:25.5   41:44.5  55       
    47   232 Amelia Lund                12 Champlin Park          21:43    20:12.3   41:55.3  54       
    48   235 Brynn Boessen               9 Slp/sav                21:48    20:15.0   42:03.0  53       
    49   248 Lily Erickson               9 Mora                   22:44    19:24.3   42:08.3  52   TEA 
    50   251 Sarah Eichstadt            11 Coon Rapids            22:48    19:45.5   42:33.5  51       
    51   250 Annie Miller               11 Champlin Park          22:46    19:49.1   42:35.1  50       
    52   258 Josie Ingvaldson           10 Coon Rapids            23:32    19:57.1   43:29.1  49       
    53   256 Madeline Kjome              9 Osseo                  23:25    20:10.9   43:35.9  48       
    54   249 Audrey Neuerburg-Chapma    10 Elk River/zimmerman    22:45    20:59.7   43:44.7  47       
    55   259 Audrey Whitman             12 Champlin Park          23:49    20:08.7   43:57.7  46       
    56   260 Maddie Keran               12 Coon Rapids            23:54    20:07.0   44:01.0  45       
    57   254 Anna Soderstrom            12 Osseo                  23:02    21:02.3   44:04.3  44       
    58   257 Margo Niskanen              9 Mora                   23:26    20:44.0   44:10.0  43   TEA 
    59   261 Rachel Mummah              12 Park Center            24:04    20:48.2   44:52.2  42       
    60   255 Kaitlyn Finnegan            9 Slp/sav                23:02    21:50.6   44:52.6  41       
    61   262 Michaela Reitschel          9 Anoka                  24:05    20:52.9   44:57.9  40       
    62   267 Isabelle Scully            10 Blaine                 25:02    20:02.2   45:04.2  39       
    63   264 Liz Vang                   12 Osseo                  24:20    21:10.4   45:30.4  38       
    64   265 Hailey Delcastillo         12 Blaine                 24:42    20:48.6   45:30.6  37       
    65   266 Makenzie Bennyhoff         11 Osseo                  24:42    21:34.6   46:16.6  36       
    66   268 Camille Corniea            11 Osseo                  25:10    22:47.6   47:57.6  35       
    67   263 Hannah Wetzel              11 Osseo                  24:06    24:16.0   48:22.0  34       
    68   269 Katheryn Lambert           11 Anoka                  25:55    23:24.4   49:19.4  33       
    69   270 Alexandra Bragg            11 Anoka                  26:13    23:21.4   49:34.4  32       
    70   274 Elise Ames                 10 Rogers                 27:17    22:26.6   49:43.6  31       
    71   271 Bailey Massicotte          12 Park Center            26:53    23:08.6   50:01.6  30       
    72   275 Maddie Sieben              12 Anoka                  27:20    22:56.4   50:16.4  29       
    73   276 Ella Stritesky             10 Rogers                 27:43    22:39.7   50:22.7  28       
    74   272 Alyssa Thieschafer         12 Anoka                  26:58    23:38.2   50:36.2  27       
    75   273 Aly Blomberg                7 Park Center            27:10    23:26.3   50:36.3  26       
    76   277 Isabella Brand             10 Anoka                  27:46    24:37.0   52:23.0  25       
    77   278 Tegan MacMurdo             11 Park Center            29:29    24:41.5   54:10.5  24       
    78   279 Kate Johnson               11 Park Center            32:49    28:01.4   60:50.4  23       
    2/06/2019  3:51PM
 results by Mtec Results        results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com