Search Participants
Search Events
City of Lakes Virtual Loppet Festival
30K Virtual Skate Ski Loppet
30K Classic Ski Loppet - Virtual
Virtual Freewheel 29K Fat Tire Loppet
Virtual 24K Skate
Virtual 24K Classic Ski
16K Virtual Classic Ski Puoli Loppet
16K Virtual Skate Ski Puoli Loppet
Virtual Freewheel 16K Puoli Fat Tire Loppet
Virtual Snowshoe Loppet - Askov Finlayson 10K
Virtual 10K Classic Ski Tour
Virtual 10K Skate Tour
Virtual 10K Fat Tire Tour
Virtual Open Loppet 5K
Virtual Skijor 5K
Virtual Next Generation - 3K
Virtual Skijor 3K
Virtual Skijor 10K
Virtual Loppet Challenge
Minneapolis, MN
1/31/2021
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
30K Classic Ski Loppet - Virtual
30K Virtual Skate Ski Loppet
Virtual Freewheel 29K Fat Tire Loppet
Virtual 24K Skate
Virtual 24K Classic Ski
16K Virtual Classic Ski Puoli Loppet
16K Virtual Skate Ski Puoli Loppet
Virtual Freewheel 16K Puoli Fat Tire Loppet
Virtual Snowshoe Loppet - Askov Finlayson 10K
Virtual 10K Classic Ski Tour
Virtual 10K Skate Tour
Virtual 10K Fat Tire Tour
Virtual Open Loppet 5K
Virtual Skijor 5K
Virtual Next Generation - 3K
Virtual Skijor 3K
Virtual Skijor 10K
Virtual Loppet Challenge
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
575
Peter Hanson
M
55
Incline Village
NV
1 / 176
1 / 137
1 / 24
1:32:34
31
Barry Gustafson
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
4 / 176
4 / 137
2 / 24
1:37:12
440
Jay Adams
M
55
Eden Prairie
MN
6 / 176
6 / 137
3 / 24
1:37:45
510
Mark Ruff
M
55
New Brighton
MN
7 / 176
7 / 137
4 / 24
1:38:07
314
Tom Camp
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
11 / 176
11 / 137
5 / 24
1:39:32
531
Michael Moulsoff
M
57
Saint Paul
MN
16 / 176
14 / 137
6 / 24
1:42:22
313
Timothy Chase
M
55
St. Paul
MN
29 / 176
25 / 137
7 / 24
1:52:02
169
Tom Ajax
M
58
Robbinsdale
MN
30 / 176
26 / 137
8 / 24
1:52:05
319
Jon Isom
M
55
St Paul
MN
35 / 176
31 / 137
9 / 24
1:55:03
26
Charles Gregory
M
57
Minnetonka
MN
47 / 176
39 / 137
10 / 24
1:58:30
298
Wallace Alexander
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
51 / 176
43 / 137
11 / 24
2:00:28
525
Darren Ruschy
M
57
Edina
MN
55 / 176
45 / 137
12 / 24
2:01:10
63
Geir Johansen
M
59
Edina
MN
59 / 176
48 / 137
13 / 24
2:02:00
269
Charles Griffiths
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
74 / 176
58 / 137
14 / 24
2:06:00
420
Barry Gustafson
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
80 / 176
63 / 137
15 / 24
2:08:55
34
Joseph Heilmann
M
56
New Prague
MN
89 / 176
71 / 137
16 / 24
2:10:23
327
Ji Chen
M
59
Woodbury
MN
96 / 176
76 / 137
17 / 24
2:13:39
435
Scott Sponheim
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
103 / 176
83 / 137
18 / 24
2:17:04
342
Erik Peterson
M
57
Golden Valley
MN
107 / 176
87 / 137
19 / 24
2:19:01
276
Mark Trumper
M
59
Stillwater
MN
122 / 176
96 / 137
20 / 24
2:25:57
443
Randy Thatcher
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
127 / 176
101 / 137
21 / 24
2:27:00
526
Craig Matticks
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
131 / 176
104 / 137
22 / 24
2:29:00
331
Carleton Perry
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
163 / 176
130 / 137
23 / 24
2:54:17
473
Michael Craemer
M
57
Minnetonka
MN
172 / 176
134 / 137
24 / 24
3:49:11
1-24
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
1/31/2021
Distance
30.0
kilometers
Average Time
2:17:13
Total
176
finishers
Men
137
finishers
Women
39
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Divisions
Men
M1719
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
Results Question?
Submit a Question