Search Participants
Search Events
Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon
26k
2021
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Bemidji, MN
10/9/2021
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
26k
Half Marathon
F4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
625
Kerrie Berg
F
42
Bemidji
MN
28 / 261
5 / 160
1 / 38
1:46:50
876
Melanie Schmidt
F
45
Bemidji
MN
41 / 261
12 / 160
2 / 38
1:52:46
841
Karen Peterson
F
48
Oak Park Heights
MN
69 / 261
25 / 160
3 / 38
2:00:12
682
Theresa Eckstein
F
41
Laporte
MN
87 / 261
33 / 160
4 / 38
2:04:47
713
Nanako Gonzalez
F
44
Bemidji
MN
95 / 261
37 / 160
5 / 38
2:06:58
605
Heather Anderson
F
40
Brook Park
MN
98 / 261
38 / 160
6 / 38
2:07:19
809
Juanita Mikkola
F
41
Cokato
MN
102 / 261
40 / 160
7 / 38
2:08:08
669
Chelon Danielson-Morril
F
48
Woodbury
MN
109 / 261
45 / 160
8 / 38
2:10:02
721
Stacy Hall
F
42
Bemidji
MN
126 / 261
52 / 160
9 / 38
2:13:26
717
Katlyn Gross
F
40
Minneapolis
MN
142 / 261
61 / 160
10 / 38
2:17:49
802
Angie Mengelkoch
F
48
Minneapolis
MN
147 / 261
66 / 160
11 / 38
2:20:00
791
Christine Lundin
F
43
Kelliher
MN
150 / 261
68 / 160
12 / 38
2:20:40
825
Laura Newlander
F
49
Culver
MN
156 / 261
73 / 160
13 / 38
2:23:58
613
Kris Asche
F
49
Alexandria
MN
159 / 261
76 / 160
14 / 38
2:24:41
726
Jen Hanson
F
41
Sauk Rapids
MN
165 / 261
80 / 160
15 / 38
2:25:07
619
Cyre Beaumont
F
40
Albertville
MN
168 / 261
83 / 160
16 / 38
2:25:17
753
Pam Johnson
F
41
Hastings
MN
180 / 261
92 / 160
17 / 38
2:27:23
863
Shanae Rivers
F
47
Monroe
NC
182 / 261
94 / 160
18 / 38
2:28:02
657
Timberly Christiansen
F
45
Bemidji
MN
195 / 261
102 / 160
19 / 38
2:31:22
607
Lauren Anderson
F
42
Plymouth
MN
200 / 261
105 / 160
20 / 38
2:32:19
887
Kelly Sommerville
F
40
Bemidji
MN
202 / 261
107 / 160
21 / 38
2:33:19
886
Mitzi Smith
F
43
Johnston
IA
203 / 261
108 / 160
22 / 38
2:33:34
639
Roxanne Boser
F
49
St. Cloud
MN
206 / 261
110 / 160
23 / 38
2:34:41
907
Kay Weems
F
41
Bemidji
MN
209 / 261
113 / 160
24 / 38
2:35:15
733
Michelle Henderson
F
47
Owatonna
MN
213 / 261
117 / 160
25 / 38
2:36:46
849
Amy Potts
F
49
Erhard
MN
216 / 261
120 / 160
26 / 38
2:37:36
794
Nickie Martinsen
F
42
Thief River Falls
MN
220 / 261
123 / 160
27 / 38
2:40:51
710
Sasha Giesler
F
43
Dover
MN
222 / 261
125 / 160
28 / 38
2:41:09
760
Amy Kearns
F
45
Waukee
IA
230 / 261
132 / 160
29 / 38
2:44:54
616
Cathy Barden
F
45
Cold Spring
MN
235 / 261
137 / 160
30 / 38
2:48:51
905
Lana Voynich
F
44
Lake Nebagamon
WI
236 / 261
138 / 160
31 / 38
2:49:48
690
Kristie Essen
F
42
Maple
WI
237 / 261
139 / 160
32 / 38
2:49:49
823
Amie Ness
F
42
Mantorville
MN
238 / 261
140 / 160
33 / 38
2:50:31
736
Heather Henson
F
42
Grand Forks Afb
ND
244 / 261
145 / 160
34 / 38
2:55:19
895
Patricia Thirey
F
41
Fort Worth
TX
245 / 261
146 / 160
35 / 38
2:55:19
699
Megan Flint
F
41
Superior
WI
251 / 261
151 / 160
36 / 38
3:15:41
813
Michele Monroe
F
46
Zimmerman
MN
252 / 261
152 / 160
37 / 38
3:18:02
885
Lisa Sjogren
F
41
Elk River
MN
261 / 261
160 / 160
38 / 38
4:02:56
1-38
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/9/2021
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:17:47
Total
261
finishers
Women
160
finishers
Men
101
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question