Search Participants
Search Events
Cuyuna Triathlon
Individual Results
All Results
2022
2024
2023
2021
2019
2018
Crosby, MN
6/12/2022
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
All Results
Individual Results
TEAMS
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
32
Jon Delaney
M
26
Roseville
MN
2 / 178
2 / 117
1 / 64
1:29:06
145
Simon Peterson
M
24
Minneapolis
MN
5 / 178
5 / 117
2 / 64
1:36:01
173
Andrew Shulha
M
37
Rochester
MN
10 / 178
10 / 117
3 / 64
1:39:58
166
Ivan Schleppenbach
M
28
Fargo
ND
15 / 178
14 / 117
4 / 64
1:43:27
220
Kelly McMahon
N/A
16 / 178
5 / 64
1:44:12
187
Billy Thureson
M
28
Maple Grove
MN
20 / 178
17 / 117
6 / 64
1:46:18
165
Eric Schleppenbach
M
35
Maple Grove
MN
21 / 178
18 / 117
7 / 64
1:46:31
27
Eric Cyr
M
32
Duluth
MN
23 / 178
20 / 117
8 / 64
1:46:57
174
Jennifer Shulha
F
39
Rochester
MN
27 / 178
3 / 60
9 / 64
1:47:42
203
Erik Wheeler
M
42
Rice
MN
29 / 178
24 / 117
10 / 64
1:47:53
189
Andrew Toftness
M
40
Brainerd
MN
30 / 178
25 / 117
11 / 64
1:48:19
130
Biagio Nigrelli
M
32
Duluth
MN
31 / 178
26 / 117
12 / 64
1:48:35
182
Drew Strombeck
M
28
Plymouth
MN
33 / 178
28 / 117
13 / 64
1:48:54
219
Kager Ruedebusch
M
15
Hudson
WI
36 / 178
31 / 117
14 / 64
1:50:00
70
Jake Hockert
M
1
Duluth
MN
37 / 178
32 / 117
15 / 64
1:50:14
71
Josh Hockert
M
21
Duluth
MN
38 / 178
33 / 117
16 / 64
1:50:40
218
Mitchell Ruedelousch
M
50
Hudson
WI
40 / 178
35 / 117
17 / 64
1:51:48
100
Mike Larson
M
49
Grand Rapids
MN
56 / 178
47 / 117
18 / 64
1:55:05
53
Allison Granos
F
30
Chanhassen
MN
57 / 178
9 / 60
19 / 64
1:55:10
77
Gary Hunt
M
56
Plymouth
MN
59 / 178
49 / 117
20 / 64
1:55:40
160
Adam Ross
M
44
Minnetonka
MN
61 / 178
51 / 117
21 / 64
1:55:46
28
Tim Cyr
M
34
Duluth
MN
64 / 178
54 / 117
22 / 64
1:56:58
17
Gavin Carpenter
M
11
Brainerd
MN
67 / 178
57 / 117
23 / 64
1:57:54
18
Mike Carpenter
M
42
Brainerd
MN
68 / 178
58 / 117
24 / 64
1:57:55
67
Aj Hegg
M
42
Duluth
MN
69 / 178
59 / 117
25 / 64
1:58:42
198
Chalin Walters
F
36
Maple Grove
MN
70 / 178
10 / 60
26 / 64
1:58:47
139
Derrick Paquin
M
41
Rochester
MN
71 / 178
60 / 117
27 / 64
1:59:42
38
Colton Falkman
M
22
Otsego
MN
77 / 178
64 / 117
28 / 64
2:01:00
80
Gunnar Jacobson
M
15
Sauk Rapids
MN
80 / 178
66 / 117
29 / 64
2:01:47
124
Ryan Murphy
M
40
Plainview
MN
81 / 178
67 / 117
30 / 64
2:02:04
68
Cara Hegg
F
39
Duluth
MN
83 / 178
14 / 60
31 / 64
2:02:24
185
Mitch Swaggert
M
44
Crosby
MN
84 / 178
69 / 117
32 / 64
2:03:03
214
Mathew Steers
M
37
La Crosse
WI
85 / 178
70 / 117
33 / 64
2:03:27
200
Andy Weinzierl
M
39
Duluth
MN
87 / 178
72 / 117
34 / 64
2:03:49
161
Chris Rouse
M
38
Duluth
MN
88 / 178
73 / 117
35 / 64
2:03:49
26
Clare Croteau
F
42
Grand Rapids
MN
92 / 178
15 / 60
36 / 64
2:04:36
190
Liz Toftness
F
38
Brainerd
MN
95 / 178
16 / 60
37 / 64
2:05:02
86
Coralie Jones
F
13
St. Paul
MN
100 / 178
18 / 60
38 / 64
2:07:15
162
Shaun Rowley
M
37
Bowlus
MN
103 / 178
82 / 117
39 / 64
2:08:07
15
Evan Bulthuis
M
16
Bowlus
MN
104 / 178
83 / 117
40 / 64
2:08:08
88
Wade Jung
M
46
Andover
MN
108 / 178
86 / 117
41 / 64
2:09:10
136
Jeremy Olson
M
36
La Crosse
WI
113 / 178
89 / 117
42 / 64
2:12:46
59
Joel Hampton
M
41
Afton
MN
119 / 178
93 / 117
43 / 64
2:15:10
48
Theo Gaalswyk
M
11
Greenfield
MN
125 / 178
97 / 117
44 / 64
2:16:32
8
Brock Bigalke
M
26
Stillwater
MN
126 / 178
98 / 117
45 / 64
2:17:09
116
Andrew McIntyre
M
26
Robbinsdale
MN
127 / 178
99 / 117
46 / 64
2:17:09
81
Cassandra Jensen
F
45
Brainerd
MN
128 / 178
28 / 60
47 / 64
2:17:22
84
Peggy Jensen
F
46
Brainerd
MN
129 / 178
29 / 60
48 / 64
2:17:22
133
Spencer Nusbaum
M
35
Maple Grove
MN
135 / 178
100 / 117
49 / 64
2:22:59
99
Bryce Larson
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
136 / 178
101 / 117
50 / 64
2:23:34
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/12/2022
Distance
3 Mile Canoe - 8 Mile Mt Bike - 2.5 Mile Trail Run
Average Time
2:07:41
Total
178
finishers
Men
117
finishers
Women
60
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Canoe
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
M0116
M1724
M2534
M3549
M5064
M65UP
TEAMS
Women
F0116
F1724
F2534
F3549
F5064
F65UP
TEAMS
Results Question?
Submit a Question