Search Participants
Search Events
Run for the Lakes
Run for the Lakes 5K
Run for the Lakes
5K
2023
2024
2024
2023
2022
2022
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
Nisswa, MN
4/28/2023
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K
F4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
187
Lillie Pearo
F
44
Crosslake
MN
28 / 249
5 / 166
1 / 39
25:59
222
Hannah Spiczka
F
42
Pequot Lakes
MN
33 / 249
9 / 166
2 / 39
26:40
63
Kelli Engstrom
F
45
Merrifield
MN
53 / 249
17 / 166
3 / 39
29:25
94
Abigail Hamm
F
41
Ironton
MN
61 / 249
22 / 166
4 / 39
30:02
54
Bridget Crabtree
F
49
Brainerd
MN
69 / 249
27 / 166
5 / 39
30:38
61
Amanda Eilertson
F
42
Coon Rapids
MN
72 / 249
30 / 166
6 / 39
31:28
40
Katheryn Brekken
F
42
Nisswa
MN
73 / 249
31 / 166
7 / 39
31:28
58
Crystal Derosier
F
41
Fort Ripley
MN
76 / 249
33 / 166
8 / 39
31:33
281
Laura Kennen
F
43
Lake Shore
MN
97 / 249
48 / 166
9 / 39
33:09
270
Shannon Ackerman
F
43
Pequot Lakes
MN
98 / 249
49 / 166
10 / 39
33:10
119
Peggy Jensen
F
47
Brainerd
MN
105 / 249
54 / 166
11 / 39
33:31
121
Jennifer Johnson
F
41
Brainerd
MN
107 / 249
56 / 166
12 / 39
33:54
124
Jenni Jones
F
46
Blaine
MN
117 / 249
61 / 166
13 / 39
35:07
42
Alicia Brown
F
42
Crosby
MN
120 / 249
64 / 166
14 / 39
35:17
31
Melissa Berry
F
41
Pillager
MN
122 / 249
66 / 166
15 / 39
35:31
233
Jamie Sullivan
F
45
Pillager
MN
123 / 249
67 / 166
16 / 39
35:56
152
Molly Massey
F
49
Brainerd
MN
126 / 249
69 / 166
17 / 39
36:17
194
Alicia Prahm
F
46
Brainerd
MN
129 / 249
72 / 166
18 / 39
36:40
110
Kristian Holley
F
42
Nisswa
MN
130 / 249
73 / 166
19 / 39
36:56
136
Bridget Larson
F
47
Pequot Lakes
MN
133 / 249
74 / 166
20 / 39
37:16
236
Kim Thiesse
F
42
Brainerd
MN
136 / 249
76 / 166
21 / 39
38:10
89
Brynn Haglin
F
40
Brainerd
MN
143 / 249
82 / 166
22 / 39
38:58
198
Rachel Reed
F
49
Brainerd
MN
144 / 249
83 / 166
23 / 39
39:00
205
Berit Rosenberg
F
44
Brainerd
MN
172 / 249
103 / 166
24 / 39
43:04
148
Nicole Martin
F
48
Elk River
MN
185 / 249
114 / 166
25 / 39
43:55
245
Leslie Weide
F
46
Saint Anthony
MN
187 / 249
115 / 166
26 / 39
44:27
64
Kim Erickson
F
47
Breezy Point
MN
188 / 249
116 / 166
27 / 39
44:43
134
Angie Kruchten
F
47
Breezy Point
MN
189 / 249
117 / 166
28 / 39
44:44
34
Rachel Boggs
F
41
Pequot Lakes
MN
191 / 249
118 / 166
29 / 39
44:45
279
Sara Lokstal
F
46
Jenkins
MN
192 / 249
119 / 166
30 / 39
44:59
243
Andrea Volk
F
41
East Grand Forks
MN
194 / 249
120 / 166
31 / 39
45:17
113
Autumn Hunter
F
47
Brainerd
MN
197 / 249
123 / 166
32 / 39
46:17
173
Heather Noha
F
44
Brainerd
MN
231 / 249
151 / 166
33 / 39
50:49
234
Brenda Swan
F
46
Brainerd
MN
232 / 249
152 / 166
34 / 39
51:39
220
Bethany Soderlund
F
45
Pequot Lakes
MN
238 / 249
156 / 166
35 / 39
55:06
246
Kandace Welch
F
48
Brainerd
MN
241 / 249
158 / 166
36 / 39
56:05
32
Brenda Billman-Arndt
F
49
Merrifield
MN
244 / 249
161 / 166
37 / 39
56:28
50
Jackie Ciffra
F
41
Brainerd
MN
246 / 249
163 / 166
38 / 39
56:31
171
Marcy Nickel
F
47
Nisswa
MN
247 / 249
164 / 166
39 / 39
56:36
1-39
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/28/2023
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
37:27
Total
249
finishers
Women
166
finishers
Men
83
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0113
M1419
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0113
F1419
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question