Search Participants
Search Events
FireCracker Footrace
5k
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Park Rapids, MN
7/4/2023
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5k
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
530
Nicholas Lewis
M
43
Long Lake
MN
27 / 488
25 / 247
1 / 43
19:12
384
Zachary Deshayes
M
45
Park Rapids
MN
40 / 488
36 / 247
2 / 43
20:14
568
Nick Muir
M
42
Wayne
NE
47 / 488
41 / 247
3 / 43
20:33
1997
Matt Becker
M
43
Madison Lake
MN
56 / 488
48 / 247
4 / 43
21:31
684
Troy Trygstad
M
45
Chapel Hill
NC
58 / 488
50 / 247
5 / 43
21:36
417
Dennis Foster
M
46
Meade
KS
73 / 488
61 / 247
6 / 43
22:30
571
Adam Munstenteiger
M
48
Roseau
MN
74 / 488
62 / 247
7 / 43
22:31
657
Phillip Siek
M
41
Fargo
ND
81 / 488
68 / 247
8 / 43
22:46
445
Michael Grover
M
47
Warroad
MN
87 / 488
73 / 247
9 / 43
22:57
325
Craig Benson
M
42
North Oaks
MN
104 / 488
87 / 247
10 / 43
24:07
519
Michael Leighton
M
43
Shorewood
MN
105 / 488
88 / 247
11 / 43
24:11
549
Sean Marshall
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
116 / 488
95 / 247
12 / 43
24:35
473
Jeremy Irrthum
M
48
Randolph
MN
139 / 488
110 / 247
13 / 43
25:36
723
Jake Monroe
M
43
Seattle
WA
145 / 488
115 / 247
14 / 43
25:40
512
Kyle Larson
M
42
Park Rapids
MN
169 / 488
126 / 247
15 / 43
26:20
401
Dave Evanson
M
45
Duluth
MN
175 / 488
131 / 247
16 / 43
26:39
424
Josh Galzki
M
45
Park Rapids
MN
181 / 488
134 / 247
17 / 43
26:53
636
Nathan Schultz
M
40
Saint Charles
MN
182 / 488
135 / 247
18 / 43
26:55
532
Beau L'Heureux
M
42
West Fargo
ND
183 / 488
136 / 247
19 / 43
26:56
701
Gabriel Wiener
M
46
Fosston
MN
194 / 488
139 / 247
20 / 43
27:18
428
Matthew Gamache
M
40
Chicago
IL
196 / 488
140 / 247
21 / 43
27:34
646
Ryan Schwankl
M
44
Fridley
MN
198 / 488
142 / 247
22 / 43
27:38
416
Matt Forbes
M
43
Waukesha
WI
206 / 488
146 / 247
23 / 43
27:57
724
Nicholas Monroe
M
43
Seattle
WA
211 / 488
149 / 247
24 / 43
28:09
694
Scott Wallace
M
46
Lino Lakes
MN
225 / 488
154 / 247
25 / 43
28:28
771
Dennis Cronin
M
49
Fargo
ND
226 / 488
155 / 247
26 / 43
28:31
397
Joel Egge
M
49
Plymouth
MN
232 / 488
158 / 247
27 / 43
28:37
740
Jeff Wilkins
M
40
White Bear Lake
MN
235 / 488
159 / 247
28 / 43
28:44
665
Tom Speer
M
43
Fargo
ND
261 / 488
176 / 247
29 / 43
29:59
791
Todd Massden
M
42
Park Rapids
MN
284 / 488
187 / 247
30 / 43
30:46
774
Travis Guids
M
44
Laporte
MN
285 / 488
188 / 247
31 / 43
30:48
374
Justin Deisch
M
46
Grants Pass
OR
293 / 488
192 / 247
32 / 43
31:50
340
Eric Bervig
M
44
Park Rapids
MN
301 / 488
194 / 247
33 / 43
32:02
367
Andrew Coate
M
47
Mankato
MN
305 / 488
195 / 247
34 / 43
32:20
607
Andrew Pontius
M
41
Menahga
MN
328 / 488
202 / 247
35 / 43
34:06
710
Ryan Wrolstad
M
44
Bismarck
ND
331 / 488
204 / 247
36 / 43
34:13
316
Boomer Benham
M
45
Waconia
MN
348 / 488
209 / 247
37 / 43
35:22
662
Todd Smith
M
47
Vadnais Heights
MN
366 / 488
221 / 247
38 / 43
36:08
420
Adam Gack
M
42
Park Rapids
MN
389 / 488
225 / 247
39 / 43
37:45
564
Troy Miller
M
47
Murphy
TX
419 / 488
232 / 247
40 / 43
41:19
622
Mark Roesner
M
45
Kennesaw
GA
421 / 488
233 / 247
41 / 43
41:42
505
Adam Kunz
M
41
Afton
MN
430 / 488
235 / 247
42 / 43
44:13
611
Michael Quillin
M
40
Bemidji
MN
459 / 488
240 / 247
43 / 43
50:17
1-43
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/4/2023
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
31:28
Total
488
finishers
Men
247
finishers
Women
241
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0112
M1315
M1618
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0112
F1315
F1618
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question