Search Participants
Search Events
Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon
Marathon
Half Marathon
2013
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Bemidji, MN
10/12/2013
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Half Marathon
M3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
399
Cley Twigg
M
38
Moorhead
MN
2 / 184
2 / 114
1 / 34
2:51:07
375
Keith Scotland
M
35
Dillon
CO
8 / 184
7 / 114
2 / 34
3:05:30
374
Eric Scotland
M
33
Lyons
CO
11 / 184
9 / 114
3 / 34
3:12:25
412
Erik Wheeler
M
34
Rice
MN
14 / 184
12 / 114
4 / 34
3:15:52
243
Christopher Close
M
33
Baxter
MN
15 / 184
13 / 114
5 / 34
3:20:25
367
Andrew Ronnevik
M
34
Bemidji
MN
19 / 184
17 / 114
6 / 34
3:23:53
224
Ryan Aylesworth
M
38
Bemidji
MN
39 / 184
32 / 114
7 / 34
3:32:26
416
Matthew Wolf
M
30
Cass Lake
MN
49 / 184
38 / 114
8 / 34
3:41:41
260
Cliff Frank
M
38
Bemidji
MN
50 / 184
39 / 114
9 / 34
3:42:25
257
Ryan Flogstad
M
38
Lennox
SD
52 / 184
41 / 114
10 / 34
3:42:36
373
Brandon Schwegel
M
32
Bagley
MN
56 / 184
45 / 114
11 / 34
3:45:44
263
Jeremiah Freye
M
31
Bemidji
MN
57 / 184
46 / 114
12 / 34
3:47:38
232
Shane Bowe
M
35
Bemidji
MN
61 / 184
47 / 114
13 / 34
3:50:03
342
Colin Mustful
M
31
Champlin
MN
63 / 184
48 / 114
14 / 34
3:51:50
270
Keith Gora
M
39
Bemidji
MN
71 / 184
53 / 114
15 / 34
3:54:07
302
Aaron Kennedy
M
34
Minneapolis
MN
78 / 184
57 / 114
16 / 34
3:55:30
287
Tim Hugley
M
38
Kasson
MN
91 / 184
64 / 114
17 / 34
3:59:21
323
Andrew Matson
M
31
Fargo
ND
92 / 184
65 / 114
18 / 34
3:59:52
290
Brock Jenkins
M
34
Newfolden
MN
100 / 184
69 / 114
19 / 34
4:09:21
390
Samuel Strong
M
30
Red Lake
MN
106 / 184
71 / 114
20 / 34
4:15:12
252
Matthew Dyrdahl
M
31
Minneapolis
MN
107 / 184
72 / 114
21 / 34
4:15:14
285
Chris Hogan
M
34
Warroad
MN
112 / 184
74 / 114
22 / 34
4:16:43
301
Chad Kemper
M
39
Blaine
MN
116 / 184
75 / 114
23 / 34
4:18:36
369
Thomas Rose
M
31
Shoreview
MN
117 / 184
76 / 114
24 / 34
4:18:42
262
Mikey Fretland
M
38
Bemidji
MN
126 / 184
83 / 114
25 / 34
4:21:41
305
Matthew Kocian
M
31
Albertville
MN
127 / 184
84 / 114
26 / 34
4:22:13
225
Brian Barden
M
36
Cold Spring
MN
130 / 184
86 / 114
27 / 34
4:23:40
370
Harvey Roy III
M
33
Red Lake
MN
132 / 184
88 / 114
28 / 34
4:26:56
338
Stephen Moeller
M
31
Saint Cloud
MN
133 / 184
89 / 114
29 / 34
4:27:24
382
Kristopher Solseth
M
39
Baxter
MN
137 / 184
91 / 114
30 / 34
4:29:09
239
Anthony Byerly
M
31
Mahtomedi
MN
152 / 184
97 / 114
31 / 34
4:40:30
348
Joshua Nice
M
31
Motley
MN
169 / 184
107 / 114
32 / 34
5:11:07
249
Ken Dodge
M
37
Little Falls
MN
177 / 184
110 / 114
33 / 34
5:29:23
254
Shawn Everhart
M
31
Minnetrista
MN
180 / 184
112 / 114
34 / 34
5:45:15
1-34
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/12/2013
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:08:15
Total
184
finishers
Men
114
finishers
Women
70
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question