Search Participants
Search Events
Team Ortho
Polar Dash
Polar Dash - Chicago
Polar Dash - DFW
Get Lucky - Chicago
Team Ortho Minneapolis Marathon - Cancelled
Tiki Run
Minneapolis Duathlon
Women Rock
Monster Dash - DFW
Team Ortho Monster Dash
Monster Dash - Chicago
10K
14 Mile
2014
2023
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
St Paul - Minneapolis, MN
1/1/2014
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
14 Mile
10K
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
3886
Tom Goudreault
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
36 / 1156
29 / 391
1 / 50
46:12
2719
Robert Barthel
M
55
Brooklyn Park
MN
72 / 1156
50 / 391
2 / 50
48:23
3789
Michael Tietz
M
51
Eden Prairie
MN
76 / 1156
53 / 391
3 / 50
48:34
2930
William Zerfas
M
54
Shoreview
MN
79 / 1156
55 / 391
4 / 50
48:40
2538
Chris Brown
M
50
St Paul
MN
101 / 1156
69 / 391
5 / 50
49:50
3991
Dave Vanoverbeke
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
118 / 1156
79 / 391
6 / 50
50:38
796
Michael Murray
M
55
Sartell
MN
126 / 1156
85 / 391
7 / 50
50:54
695
John Thompson
M
52
Bloomington
MN
193 / 1156
112 / 391
8 / 50
53:09
2982
Mark Mehl
M
53
Rosemount
MN
200 / 1156
116 / 391
9 / 50
53:23
3567
Lee Hetherington
M
50
Chaska
MN
206 / 1156
119 / 391
10 / 50
53:31
3805
Vaughan Voller
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
243 / 1156
135 / 391
11 / 50
54:33
2809
Terrance Dreyer
M
51
Scandia
MN
286 / 1156
152 / 391
12 / 50
55:53
3981
Steven Mosborg
M
57
Edina
MN
302 / 1156
161 / 391
13 / 50
56:14
3715
Mark Pramann
M
57
Shoreview
MN
319 / 1156
169 / 391
14 / 50
56:34
3690
Patrick Parsley
M
56
Fairmont
MN
335 / 1156
176 / 391
15 / 50
56:52
3478
Don Crook
M
58
Elk River
MN
345 / 1156
181 / 391
16 / 50
57:09
439
Thomas Adamski
M
51
Andover
MN
357 / 1156
186 / 391
17 / 50
57:25
3948
John Quinn
M
57
Golden Valley
MN
376 / 1156
192 / 391
18 / 50
57:50
2735
Brad Schultz
M
55
Belle Plaine
MN
394 / 1156
201 / 391
19 / 50
58:05
3965
Mark Miller
M
50
Annandale
MN
397 / 1156
202 / 391
20 / 50
58:10
3531
John Fyle
M
53
White Bear Lake
MN
421 / 1156
208 / 391
21 / 50
58:48
725
Tim Gehm
M
53
Johnston
IA
440 / 1156
216 / 391
22 / 50
59:17
6966
Keith Graupmann
M
52
Woodbury
MN
447 / 1156
220 / 391
23 / 50
59:27
452
Roy Jansen
M
53
Maple Grove
MN
448 / 1156
221 / 391
24 / 50
59:28
2969
Kevin Schumacher
M
58
Sauk Centre
MN
466 / 1156
225 / 391
25 / 50
59:47
781
Tom Hong
M
51
Plymouth
MN
471 / 1156
228 / 391
26 / 50
59:52
3404
Bruce Salmela
M
53
Shakopee
MN
482 / 1156
232 / 391
27 / 50
1:00:10
3914
Joe Obrien
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
525 / 1156
246 / 391
28 / 50
1:00:59
3709
Miguel Pizano
M
51
Eden Prairie
MN
528 / 1156
247 / 391
29 / 50
1:01:02
3908
Dennis Sarell
M
50
Maple Grove
MN
529 / 1156
248 / 391
30 / 50
1:01:02
6928
Philip Borer
M
59
Fridley
MN
579 / 1156
262 / 391
31 / 50
1:01:51
3118
Randall Arko
M
54
Elk River
MN
580 / 1156
263 / 391
32 / 50
1:01:52
6972
Thomas Gangestad
M
55
Clarion
IA
615 / 1156
275 / 391
33 / 50
1:02:38
2999
Guy Pettis
M
50
Medina
MN
617 / 1156
276 / 391
34 / 50
1:02:41
3175
John Lunn
M
52
Brunsville
MN
628 / 1156
280 / 391
35 / 50
1:02:46
696
Peter Vollmer
M
57
Savage
MN
660 / 1156
285 / 391
36 / 50
1:03:22
3860
Tom Zemke
M
53
Plymouth
MN
678 / 1156
289 / 391
37 / 50
1:03:37
2806
Joe Garcia
M
52
Woodbury
MN
683 / 1156
292 / 391
38 / 50
1:03:44
3527
Gary Frueh
M
54
Eau Claire
WI
701 / 1156
296 / 391
39 / 50
1:04:17
2533
Michael Olsen
M
50
Savage
MN
712 / 1156
301 / 391
40 / 50
1:04:38
3994
Brian Haupert
M
50
Elk River
MN
720 / 1156
307 / 391
41 / 50
1:04:47
3599
Alberto Justniano
M
53
St Louis Park
MN
723 / 1156
309 / 391
42 / 50
1:04:52
3198
Rick Hocking
M
53
Blooming Prairie
MN
725 / 1156
310 / 391
43 / 50
1:04:52
449
Mark Risler
M
56
Eau.Claire
WI
753 / 1156
314 / 391
44 / 50
1:05:35
3446
Michael Branch
M
50
Lino Lakes
MN
757 / 1156
316 / 391
45 / 50
1:05:43
3808
Bill Wegwerth
M
57
Maplewood
MN
766 / 1156
318 / 391
46 / 50
1:05:56
3984
Jeff Rabatin
M
50
Rochester
MN
836 / 1156
335 / 391
47 / 50
1:08:04
3897
John Nicholson
M
57
Plymouth
MN
989 / 1156
362 / 391
48 / 50
1:14:06
3928
Mark Baur
M
59
Maplewood
MN
1113 / 1156
380 / 391
49 / 50
1:25:23
2577
Joseph Nelson
M
58
Shonewoon
MN
1135 / 1156
387 / 391
50 / 50
1:32:24
1-50
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
1/1/2014
Distance
10.0
kilometers
Average Time
1:03:15
Total
1156
finishers
Women
765
finishers
Men
391
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question