Search Participants
Search Events
Marine O'Brien Ski Race
25K Skate
25K Skate Text Summary
25K Classic
25K Classic Text Summary
Kids 6-9 Year Olds
12.5K Skate
12.5K Skate Text Summary
12.5 Classic
12.5K Classic Text Summary
Wood Ski Tour
Wood Tour Text Summary
Kids 10-13 Year Olds
Kids 4-5 Year Olds
Kids 3 Years Old and Under
2014
2023
2022
2020
2018
2016
2015
2013
2012
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/26/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
25K Skate
25K Skate Text Summary
25K Classic
25K Classic Text Summary
Kids 6-9 Year Olds
12.5K Skate
12.5K Skate Text Summary
12.5 Classic
12.5K Classic Text Summary
Wood Ski Tour
Wood Tour Text Summary
Kids 10-13 Year Olds
Kids 4-5 Year Olds
Kids 3 Years Old and Under
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
256
Tom Krenz
M
52
Chisago City
MN
8 / 152
8 / 116
1 / 32
1:19:30
165
Michael Moulsoff
M
50
Saint Paul
MN
13 / 152
13 / 116
2 / 32
1:20:53
115
Gary Johnson
M
52
Bloomington
MN
24 / 152
23 / 116
3 / 32
1:27:33
261
Patrick Jopp
M
53
Elk River
MN
27 / 152
25 / 116
4 / 32
1:29:07
281
Marcus Magnuson
M
59
Champlin
MN
28 / 152
26 / 116
5 / 32
1:29:07
158
Brad Miller
M
51
Rochester
MN
30 / 152
28 / 116
6 / 32
1:29:14
273
Tim Wilkie
M
50
Shell Lake
WI
31 / 152
29 / 116
7 / 32
1:29:44
114
Doug Johnson
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
42 / 152
40 / 116
8 / 32
1:33:53
162
Grant Moos
M
58
St. Paul
MN
45 / 152
42 / 116
9 / 32
1:34:15
182
Tom Prentice
M
54
Lake Elmo
MN
58 / 152
52 / 116
10 / 32
1:38:39
105
Bill Hittler
M
55
Plymouth
MN
62 / 152
54 / 116
11 / 32
1:39:37
104
Scott Hervey
M
51
Decorah
IA
68 / 152
59 / 116
12 / 32
1:42:10
94
Keith Gilbert
M
50
Arden Hills
MN
70 / 152
61 / 116
13 / 32
1:42:17
272
Charles Curry
M
58
Woodbury
MN
74 / 152
64 / 116
14 / 32
1:43:29
157
David Melcher
M
57
Richfield
MN
77 / 152
66 / 116
15 / 32
1:44:15
284
Will Johnston
M
50
West Saint Paul
MN
82 / 152
71 / 116
16 / 32
1:44:55
260
Michael Risse
M
57
Brooklyn Center
MN
91 / 152
78 / 116
17 / 32
1:48:08
135
Thomas Kunau
M
55
St. Paul
MN
97 / 152
81 / 116
18 / 32
1:49:27
67
Ji Chen
M
52
Woodbury
MN
98 / 152
82 / 116
19 / 32
1:49:31
259
Ron Lowrie
M
58
Edina
MN
103 / 152
87 / 116
20 / 32
1:52:43
83
Walter Ebertz
M
55
St Paul
MN
112 / 152
93 / 116
21 / 32
1:54:18
214
Jim Van Iwaarden
M
58
Minneapolis
MN
116 / 152
95 / 116
22 / 32
1:57:02
220
Paul Weium
M
50
Saint Paul
MN
117 / 152
96 / 116
23 / 32
1:57:33
38
Lance Anderson
M
50
Stillwater
MN
121 / 152
98 / 116
24 / 32
1:58:38
176
Billy Perkiss
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
128 / 152
103 / 116
25 / 32
2:01:57
242
Art Rutscher
M
53
Somerset
WI
131 / 152
105 / 116
26 / 32
2:03:40
72
Michael Craemer
M
50
Minnetonka
MN
133 / 152
106 / 116
27 / 32
2:06:18
117
Mark Johnson
M
55
Saint Paul
MN
135 / 152
107 / 116
28 / 32
2:08:05
216
Don Voss
M
58
Eden Prairie
MN
139 / 152
109 / 116
29 / 32
2:09:39
140
Charles Larson
M
58
Minnetonka
MN
141 / 152
111 / 116
30 / 32
2:11:21
202
Scott Sponheim
M
50
Minneapolis
MN
143 / 152
112 / 116
31 / 32
2:19:20
43
Jeff Bangen
M
53
Plymouth
MN
150 / 152
114 / 116
32 / 32
2:50:28
1-32
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
1/26/2014
Distance
25.0
kilometers
Average Time
1:46:35
Total
152
finishers
Men
116
finishers
Women
36
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Divisions
Men
M0115
M1617
M1819
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F0115
F1617
F1819
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
Results Question?
Submit a Question