Search Participants
Search Events
Marine O'Brien Ski Race
25K Skate
25K Skate Text Summary
25K Classic
25K Classic Text Summary
Kids 6-9 Year Olds
12.5K Skate
12.5K Skate Text Summary
12.5 Classic
12.5K Classic Text Summary
Wood Ski Tour
Wood Tour Text Summary
Kids 10-13 Year Olds
Kids 4-5 Year Olds
Kids 3 Years Old and Under
2014
2023
2022
2020
2018
2016
2015
2013
2012
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/26/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
25K Skate
25K Skate Text Summary
25K Classic
25K Classic Text Summary
Kids 6-9 Year Olds
12.5K Skate
12.5K Skate Text Summary
12.5 Classic
12.5K Classic Text Summary
Wood Ski Tour
Wood Tour Text Summary
Kids 10-13 Year Olds
Kids 4-5 Year Olds
Kids 3 Years Old and Under
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
258
Henry Walker
M
47
Rochester
MN
9 / 152
9 / 116
1 / 25
1:19:56
132
Torry Kraftson
M
40
Bayport
MN
10 / 152
10 / 116
2 / 25
1:20:02
64
Tom Camp
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
19 / 152
18 / 116
3 / 25
1:23:47
107
John Hopkins
M
47
Savage
MN
21 / 152
20 / 116
4 / 25
1:26:38
252
Michael Noer
M
45
Stillwater
MN
26 / 152
24 / 116
5 / 25
1:28:34
150
Jason Magozzi
M
45
Maplewood
MN
29 / 152
27 / 116
6 / 25
1:29:08
82
Paul Earl-Torniainen
M
44
St. Paul
MN
44 / 152
41 / 116
7 / 25
1:34:01
270
David Benson
M
40
Lake Elmo
MN
46 / 152
43 / 116
8 / 25
1:34:26
34
Dan Albright
M
46
St. Louis Park
MN
49 / 152
46 / 116
9 / 25
1:34:37
280
David Leske
M
45
Golden Valley
MN
66 / 152
57 / 116
10 / 25
1:41:48
111
Dan Inderieden
M
49
Bloomington
MN
69 / 152
60 / 116
11 / 25
1:42:11
100
Andrew Hall
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
80 / 152
69 / 116
12 / 25
1:44:34
169
Chad Olson
M
44
Star Prairie
WI
86 / 152
73 / 116
13 / 25
1:45:56
210
Tonnis Ter Veldhuis
M
47
Saint Paul
MN
87 / 152
74 / 116
14 / 25
1:46:29
44
Jedd Beach
M
45
Chetek
WI
94 / 152
80 / 116
15 / 25
1:48:37
275
Steve Barone
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
99 / 152
83 / 116
16 / 25
1:49:59
268
Jeff Wolf
M
47
Osceola
WI
101 / 152
85 / 116
17 / 25
1:50:50
265
Dave Evenson
M
49
Savage
MN
102 / 152
86 / 116
18 / 25
1:51:33
99
Ted Haland
M
44
Afton
MN
106 / 152
90 / 116
19 / 25
1:53:10
76
Jon Dicus
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
107 / 152
91 / 116
20 / 25
1:54:02
204
Matt Stavish
M
46
Scandia
MN
109 / 152
92 / 116
21 / 25
1:54:07
209
Chandler Taylor
M
47
Minnetonka
MN
115 / 152
94 / 116
22 / 25
1:56:19
175
Jeffrey Penman
M
45
Ellsworth
WI
122 / 152
99 / 116
23 / 25
1:59:14
190
John Roeller
M
46
Seattle
WA
129 / 152
104 / 116
24 / 25
2:03:08
128
Mike Keyes
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
136 / 152
108 / 116
25 / 25
2:08:21
1-25
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
1/26/2014
Distance
25.0
kilometers
Average Time
1:46:35
Total
152
finishers
Men
116
finishers
Women
36
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Divisions
Men
M0115
M1617
M1819
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F0115
F1617
F1819
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
Results Question?
Submit a Question