Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma's Minnesota Mile
5K Run
5K Walk
Awards List
2014
2024
2023
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2002
2001
2000
Duluth, MN
4/19/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K Run
5K Walk
Awards List
M3539
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
586
Brian St.George
M
38
Mountain Iron
MN
13 / 1643
13 / 590
1 / 73
18:16
319
Dave Antonson
M
35
Duluth
MN
18 / 1643
18 / 590
2 / 73
18:55
29
David Schaeffer
M
37
Duluth
MN
28 / 1643
25 / 590
3 / 73
19:54
2064
Leroy Kolenda
M
35
Duluth
MN
32 / 1643
29 / 590
4 / 73
20:00
1666
Patrick Bergen
M
37
Duluth
MN
43 / 1643
39 / 590
5 / 73
20:29
820
Brandon Lundberg
M
37
Duluth
MN
54 / 1643
48 / 590
6 / 73
20:51
1386
Jonathan Mercier
M
39
Duluth
MN
74 / 1643
62 / 590
7 / 73
21:39
1998
Rodney Wilson
M
38
Esko
MN
79 / 1643
66 / 590
8 / 73
21:46
2006
Joseph Pianfetti
M
37
Duluth
MN
91 / 1643
72 / 590
9 / 73
22:07
1782
Andy Krubsack
M
39
Duluth
MN
99 / 1643
76 / 590
10 / 73
22:26
975
Jeremy Roseth
M
36
Duluth
MN
102 / 1643
78 / 590
11 / 73
22:30
710
Erik Anderson
M
37
Chisholm
MN
106 / 1643
82 / 590
12 / 73
22:35
1943
Michael Madsen
M
36
Duluth
MN
111 / 1643
85 / 590
13 / 73
22:44
594
Ben Anderson
M
37
Duluth
MN
120 / 1643
93 / 590
14 / 73
23:08
1939
Doug Breiland
M
37
Duluth
MN
150 / 1643
111 / 590
15 / 73
23:49
90
Seth Johnson
M
38
South Range
WI
187 / 1643
134 / 590
16 / 73
24:45
1431
Samuel Shanks
M
39
Hermantown
MN
196 / 1643
140 / 590
17 / 73
24:59
1195
Shane Nelson
M
36
Maple
WI
213 / 1643
151 / 590
18 / 73
25:12
1608
Donny Gentilini
M
37
Cloquet
MN
219 / 1643
155 / 590
19 / 73
25:17
859
Kristopher Luneau
M
38
Roseville
MN
241 / 1643
170 / 590
20 / 73
25:35
1376
Tom Goodreau
M
37
Hermantown
MN
268 / 1643
184 / 590
21 / 73
25:53
528
Christopher Polikowsky
M
37
Rosemount
MN
289 / 1643
191 / 590
22 / 73
26:10
479
Justin Stokke
M
35
Hermantown
MN
306 / 1643
198 / 590
23 / 73
26:29
155
Nick Shilman
M
36
Duluth
MN
314 / 1643
200 / 590
24 / 73
26:34
1857
James Anderson
M
38
Duluth
MN
323 / 1643
204 / 590
25 / 73
26:42
1592
Eric Bro
M
38
Stewartville
MN
334 / 1643
209 / 590
26 / 73
26:48
1306
James Rich
M
36
Duluth
MN
354 / 1643
220 / 590
27 / 73
27:05
1534
Joe Wicklund
M
36
Superior
WI
382 / 1643
235 / 590
28 / 73
27:19
1129
Thomas Opheim
M
36
Duluth
MN
413 / 1643
248 / 590
29 / 73
27:39
1097
Max Litzinger
M
37
Duluth
MN
473 / 1643
276 / 590
30 / 73
28:08
1839
Scott Sellwood
M
39
Solon Springs
WI
492 / 1643
282 / 590
31 / 73
28:21
366
Paul Newberg
M
36
Duluth
MN
515 / 1643
287 / 590
32 / 73
28:37
248
Travis Durkin
M
39
Ely
MN
523 / 1643
291 / 590
33 / 73
28:41
150
Paul Spry
M
39
Grand Portage
MN
528 / 1643
292 / 590
34 / 73
28:45
832
Todd Holmstrom
M
35
Duluth
MN
531 / 1643
294 / 590
35 / 73
28:50
471
Jered Granley
M
38
Duluth
MN
534 / 1643
295 / 590
36 / 73
28:53
657
Travis Raida
M
36
Coon Rapids
MN
548 / 1643
297 / 590
37 / 73
29:00
1105
Brett Pohanka
M
36
Duluth
MN
571 / 1643
306 / 590
38 / 73
29:15
574
Christopher Thorson
M
38
Duluth
MN
631 / 1643
335 / 590
39 / 73
29:43
538
Scott Johnson
M
38
Esko
MN
644 / 1643
339 / 590
40 / 73
29:49
1439
Troy Fath
M
38
Hermantown
MN
650 / 1643
341 / 590
41 / 73
29:51
452
Robert Bishop
M
37
Duluth
MN
654 / 1643
343 / 590
42 / 73
29:57
2047
Jeremy Mackey
M
36
Coleraine
MN
667 / 1643
348 / 590
43 / 73
30:11
315
Marcus Lane
M
35
Hermantown
MN
670 / 1643
350 / 590
44 / 73
30:14
77
Jesse Story
M
38
Hibbing
MN
692 / 1643
355 / 590
45 / 73
30:25
1184
Ryan Rennquist
M
37
Cloquet
MN
729 / 1643
365 / 590
46 / 73
30:46
1773
Aj Clark
M
36
Superior
WI
754 / 1643
372 / 590
47 / 73
30:58
880
Josh Bailey
M
35
Cloquet
MN
766 / 1643
378 / 590
48 / 73
31:05
808
Ryan Temple
M
39
Hermantown
MN
768 / 1643
379 / 590
49 / 73
31:07
543
Luther Talks
M
35
Saint Paul
MN
774 / 1643
384 / 590
50 / 73
31:10
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/19/2014
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
32:21
Total
1643
finishers
Women
1053
finishers
Men
590
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0112
M1318
M1929
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
F0112
F1318
F1929
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80&U
Results Question?
Submit a Question