Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
2014
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/5/2014
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K
M0114
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
577
Jonathan Novak
M
14
Clear Lake
MN
11 / 494
11 / 208
1 / 37
19:48
685
Frank Fetrow
M
14
Hamel
MN
13 / 494
13 / 208
2 / 37
20:07
536
Coltin Mak
M
12
Farmington
MN
28 / 494
25 / 208
3 / 37
21:34
805
Kasey Carlson
M
14
Osseo
MN
31 / 494
28 / 208
4 / 37
21:49
683
Garin Watkinson
M
12
Farmington
MN
40 / 494
35 / 208
5 / 37
22:21
690
Sebastian Hovard
M
12
Edina
MN
72 / 494
57 / 208
6 / 37
24:25
725
Hans Engen
M
14
Fargo
ND
94 / 494
72 / 208
7 / 37
25:29
684
Gunnar Mundahl
M
13
Plymouth
MN
103 / 494
78 / 208
8 / 37
25:57
757
Jacob Bebeau
M
12
Zimmerman
MN
113 / 494
85 / 208
9 / 37
26:21
774
Stefan Gullickson
M
13
Edina
MN
142 / 494
92 / 208
10 / 37
27:54
693
Charles Shearon
M
13
Chicago
IL
150 / 494
98 / 208
11 / 37
28:08
696
John Turner
M
11
Tampa
FL
151 / 494
99 / 208
12 / 37
28:08
773
Nate Gullickson
M
11
Edina
MN
156 / 494
102 / 208
13 / 37
28:22
668
Parker Young
M
10
Shakopee
MN
172 / 494
108 / 208
14 / 37
29:04
705
Parker Weyer
M
14
Lake Park
MN
176 / 494
111 / 208
15 / 37
29:10
603
Lucas Rice
M
10
Victoria
MN
200 / 494
118 / 208
16 / 37
30:05
833
Danny Groechel
M
10
Nori
MI
228 / 494
131 / 208
17 / 37
31:19
591
Mitchell Piehl
M
10
Silver Lake
MN
252 / 494
139 / 208
18 / 37
31:56
673
Owen Watson
M
9
Mendota Heights
MN
253 / 494
140 / 208
19 / 37
31:56
462
Ben Helsi
M
9
Coon Rapids
MN
272 / 494
150 / 208
20 / 37
32:54
873
Michael Savelkal
M
14
Albert Lea
MN
287 / 494
153 / 208
21 / 37
33:37
702
Nick St. John
M
14
Scottsdale
AZ
288 / 494
154 / 208
22 / 37
33:38
821
Luke Miller
M
10
Shorewood
WI
295 / 494
160 / 208
23 / 37
33:57
801
Kolten Powers
M
9
Ranchester
WY
310 / 494
165 / 208
24 / 37
35:45
811
Max Hollingsworth
M
13
Saint Paul
MN
319 / 494
167 / 208
25 / 37
36:32
808
Tom Blair
M
9
Duluth
MN
327 / 494
169 / 208
26 / 37
36:51
672
Will Watson
M
9
Mendota Heights
MN
328 / 494
170 / 208
27 / 37
36:52
812
Max Heuermann
M
13
St. Paul
MN
334 / 494
171 / 208
28 / 37
37:07
735
George Segar
M
11
351 / 494
175 / 208
29 / 37
38:48
736
Gabe Javed
M
12
352 / 494
176 / 208
30 / 37
38:48
861
Jackson Anderson
M
9
Savage
MN
365 / 494
179 / 208
31 / 37
40:09
642
Ted Trench
M
10
Minneapolis
MN
372 / 494
181 / 208
32 / 37
40:41
474
Jack Hilliker
M
10
Edina
MN
381 / 494
184 / 208
33 / 37
41:00
691
Diego Scala
M
14
Pine River
MN
426 / 494
193 / 208
34 / 37
44:55
444
Brad Gale
M
10
Maple Grove
MN
440 / 494
196 / 208
35 / 37
47:03
572
Jack Norgaard
M
10
Crosslake
MN
442 / 494
197 / 208
36 / 37
47:34
704
Tanner Weyer
M
11
Lake Park
MN
446 / 494
199 / 208
37 / 37
48:15
1-37
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/5/2014
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:01
Total
494
finishers
Women
286
finishers
Men
208
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question