Search Participants
Search Events
Urban Wildland
Half Marathon
Clydesdale & Athena
5K
2014
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
Richfield, MN
8/2/2014
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Clydesdale & Athena
5K
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
50
Tim Bildsoe
M
57
Plymouth
MN
42 / 780
37 / 348
1 / 53
1:31:16
679
Mark Roth
M
52
Burnsville
MN
45 / 780
40 / 348
2 / 53
1:31:34
349
Robert Jacobson
M
54
Saint Paul
MN
47 / 780
41 / 348
3 / 53
1:31:58
92
Rich Butwinick
M
50
Mpls
MN
49 / 780
43 / 348
4 / 53
1:32:52
312
Timothy Hinze
M
51
Saint Paul
MN
54 / 780
46 / 348
5 / 53
1:33:51
850
Warren Winkelman
M
53
Northfield
MN
61 / 780
51 / 348
6 / 53
1:35:06
494
Mark Martinsen
M
50
Hamburg
MN
66 / 780
54 / 348
7 / 53
1:35:54
182
Jim Enge
M
58
Mpls
MN
130 / 780
88 / 348
8 / 53
1:41:50
830
Jay Walsh
M
59
Mpls
133 / 780
91 / 348
9 / 53
1:41:57
396
Hyon Kim
M
59
Burnsville
MN
145 / 780
98 / 348
10 / 53
1:42:45
874
Randall Boler
M
58
162 / 780
106 / 348
11 / 53
1:44:00
299
Michael Hendrickson
M
52
St. Louis Park
MN
165 / 780
109 / 348
12 / 53
1:44:21
845
Mark White
M
50
Golden Valley
MN
185 / 780
123 / 348
13 / 53
1:45:59
515
Kevin McGlauchlen
M
50
Inver Grove Height
MN
197 / 780
130 / 348
14 / 53
1:46:38
399
Michael Klauda
M
52
Mound
MN
202 / 780
134 / 348
15 / 53
1:46:51
67
Karl Bradford
M
51
Woodbury
MN
213 / 780
141 / 348
16 / 53
1:47:44
410
Robert Krause
M
51
Plymouth
MN
228 / 780
152 / 348
17 / 53
1:48:56
1026
Andy Johnson
M
53
St Paul
MN
254 / 780
164 / 348
18 / 53
1:50:51
231
David Gantz
M
54
Brooklyn Park
MN
263 / 780
168 / 348
19 / 53
1:51:31
432
Robert Laue
M
53
St. Louis Park
MN
271 / 780
173 / 348
20 / 53
1:52:03
344
Carl Isenhart
M
56
Eden Prairie
MN
276 / 780
177 / 348
21 / 53
1:52:33
774
Eric Swanlund
M
59
Edina
MN
309 / 780
200 / 348
22 / 53
1:54:10
649
Tony Quernemoen
M
51
Robbinsdale
MN
316 / 780
202 / 348
23 / 53
1:54:29
343
Tom Ihlenfeldt
M
56
Saint Paul
MN
319 / 780
203 / 348
24 / 53
1:54:42
855
Mark Wolski
M
57
Saint Paul
MN
321 / 780
204 / 348
25 / 53
1:54:53
149
Kevin Dibrito
M
51
Richfield
MN
360 / 780
221 / 348
26 / 53
1:56:54
697
Tim Schleisman
M
56
Burnsville
MN
365 / 780
223 / 348
27 / 53
1:57:07
65
Kevin Bowen
M
57
Edina
MN
375 / 780
226 / 348
28 / 53
1:57:40
798
Craig Trombley
M
55
Dayton
MN
378 / 780
229 / 348
29 / 53
1:57:49
712
Curt Schultz
M
54
Bloomington
MN
383 / 780
232 / 348
30 / 53
1:57:58
476
Bruce MacHmeier
M
57
Edina
MN
398 / 780
242 / 348
31 / 53
1:58:47
120
Gregory Conrad
M
57
Vadnais Heights
MN
436 / 780
254 / 348
32 / 53
2:01:36
608
Jim Overby
M
59
Eden Prairie
MN
443 / 780
255 / 348
33 / 53
2:02:01
427
Rick Larsen
M
53
Minnetonka
MN
457 / 780
259 / 348
34 / 53
2:03:13
322
Loren Hooyman
M
54
Edina
MN
472 / 780
265 / 348
35 / 53
2:04:31
589
Bill Nolan
M
50
Mpls
MN
490 / 780
274 / 348
36 / 53
2:05:26
569
Dennis Murphy
M
59
Fridley
MN
496 / 780
275 / 348
37 / 53
2:05:37
263
James Grindeland
M
53
Eagan
MN
533 / 780
287 / 348
38 / 53
2:07:48
124
Darrell Cox
M
59
Richfield
MN
541 / 780
292 / 348
40 / 53
2:08:22
146
Robert Devoe
M
54
Shoreview
MN
540 / 780
291 / 348
39 / 53
2:08:22
686
Roger Rusack
M
59
Mpls
MN
545 / 780
293 / 348
41 / 53
2:08:52
452
Glen Libra
M
55
Richfield
MN
572 / 780
301 / 348
42 / 53
2:10:53
473
Robert Lundquist
M
50
Mpls
MN
586 / 780
304 / 348
43 / 53
2:12:18
337
Darrell Hyde
M
50
Coon Rapids
MN
592 / 780
307 / 348
44 / 53
2:12:32
433
Jean Laue
M
53
St. Louis Park
MN
611 / 780
312 / 348
45 / 53
2:13:51
225
Tom Fuglestad
M
50
Maple Grove
MN
623 / 780
314 / 348
46 / 53
2:15:12
604
Craig Osberg
M
57
Apple Valley
MN
638 / 780
320 / 348
47 / 53
2:18:15
816
Christopher Vitek
M
52
Rosemount
MN
672 / 780
329 / 348
48 / 53
2:22:27
388
Doug Kennedy
M
51
Eden Prairie
MN
677 / 780
330 / 348
49 / 53
2:23:16
327
Perry Howell
M
58
Prior Lake
MN
714 / 780
337 / 348
50 / 53
2:28:01
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
8/2/2014
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:00:32
Total
780
finishers
Women
432
finishers
Men
348
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M14UN
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
MMAST
MOPEN
Women
F14UN
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70&U
FMAST
FOPEN
Results Question?
Submit a Question