Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
100% Irish for a Day
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Red, White, and Boom!
TC 10K
TC 5K
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
10 Mile
TC Loony
2014
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/5/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
TC Loony
10 Mile
M4549
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
20350
Chris Kartschoke
M
45
Prior Lake
MN
93 / 8582
81 / 3180
1 / 382
1:01:19
21490
Jim Larranaga
M
49
Chanhassen
MN
109 / 8582
94 / 3180
2 / 382
1:02:21
20287
Peter Gellerup
M
45
Plymouth
MN
126 / 8582
108 / 3180
3 / 382
1:02:55
21085
John Akins
M
46
Shoreview
MN
141 / 8582
121 / 3180
4 / 382
1:03:50
21096
Tom Styrbicki
M
49
Stillwater
MN
147 / 8582
126 / 3180
5 / 382
1:04:12
20061
N.Whitney Hyslop
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
154 / 8582
132 / 3180
6 / 382
1:04:28
20407
Luke Charpentier
M
48
Oakdale
MN
159 / 8582
135 / 3180
7 / 382
1:04:40
20476
Nathan Torgerson
M
45
Andover
MN
162 / 8582
137 / 3180
8 / 382
1:04:46
20327
Chad Austin
M
45
Apple Valley
MN
169 / 8582
142 / 3180
9 / 382
1:04:59
21268
James Carlen
M
46
St Paul
MN
177 / 8582
148 / 3180
10 / 382
1:05:21
20962
Todd Doyle
M
45
Victoria
MN
179 / 8582
149 / 3180
11 / 382
1:05:27
24821
Mark Evans
M
46
St Paul
MN
187 / 8582
156 / 3180
12 / 382
1:05:45
21538
Allan Severude
M
49
Woodbury
MN
192 / 8582
160 / 3180
13 / 382
1:05:52
21561
Mike Thomas
M
48
Mankato
MN
207 / 8582
169 / 3180
14 / 382
1:06:32
20644
Jim Bernard
M
46
Minnetonka
MN
225 / 8582
182 / 3180
15 / 382
1:07:07
21445
Peter Killilea
M
47
Edina
MN
228 / 8582
185 / 3180
16 / 382
1:07:15
21451
Daniel Kline
M
49
Maplewood
MN
233 / 8582
190 / 3180
17 / 382
1:07:24
20278
Tom Oleary
M
49
Byron
MN
266 / 8582
214 / 3180
18 / 382
1:08:05
20485
Brian Crotteau
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
268 / 8582
215 / 3180
19 / 382
1:08:07
20466
Kent Wika
M
49
New Brighton
MN
306 / 8582
243 / 3180
20 / 382
1:08:48
20435
Paul Davis
M
48
Woodbury
MN
308 / 8582
245 / 3180
21 / 382
1:08:50
21076
Vince Schaper
M
49
St Paul
MN
326 / 8582
256 / 3180
22 / 382
1:09:17
20608
Brian Cruikshank
M
47
Eden Prairie
MN
331 / 8582
259 / 3180
23 / 382
1:09:20
20618
Drake Lightner
M
46
St Paul
MN
348 / 8582
271 / 3180
24 / 382
1:09:36
20813
Alfredo Martel
M
49
363 / 8582
282 / 3180
25 / 382
1:09:54
21500
D. Scott Dibble
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
383 / 8582
295 / 3180
26 / 382
1:10:12
21449
Tonnis Ter Veldhuis
M
48
St Paul
MN
413 / 8582
315 / 3180
27 / 382
1:10:44
21677
Daniel Bond
M
45
St Paul
MN
417 / 8582
316 / 3180
28 / 382
1:10:47
20169
Dan Winga
M
48
White Bear Lake
MN
425 / 8582
321 / 3180
29 / 382
1:10:53
30804
Gabriel Estrada
M
47
Bogota
432 / 8582
325 / 3180
30 / 382
1:11:00
21503
Scott Smith
M
45
Edina
MN
446 / 8582
334 / 3180
31 / 382
1:11:11
20511
Mark Burgoyne
M
46
New Brighton
MN
452 / 8582
339 / 3180
32 / 382
1:11:17
21009
John Spriggs
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
460 / 8582
344 / 3180
33 / 382
1:11:25
20803
Braden Beam
M
47
St Louis Park
MN
462 / 8582
346 / 3180
34 / 382
1:11:26
20850
David Vornwald
M
49
Savage
MN
472 / 8582
353 / 3180
35 / 382
1:11:35
20994
Todd Martin
M
48
Kimball
MN
481 / 8582
359 / 3180
36 / 382
1:11:41
21779
Scott Podratz
M
48
Eagan
MN
502 / 8582
371 / 3180
37 / 382
1:11:59
20967
Mark Howd
M
45
Hastings
MN
508 / 8582
374 / 3180
38 / 382
1:12:04
21694
Mark Johnson
M
45
Moorhead
MN
510 / 8582
375 / 3180
39 / 382
1:12:06
20402
Tom Ruen
M
46
Columbia Hts
MN
521 / 8582
384 / 3180
40 / 382
1:12:16
23837
Gregg Laumann
M
47
Savage
MN
563 / 8582
413 / 3180
41 / 382
1:12:52
21342
Michael Koetting
M
47
Orono
MN
572 / 8582
421 / 3180
42 / 382
1:12:58
24358
Joe Hoppesch
M
45
Minnetrista
MN
602 / 8582
441 / 3180
43 / 382
1:13:21
21365
Kevin Knight
M
45
Cottonwood
MN
631 / 8582
462 / 3180
44 / 382
1:13:48
20778
Casey Schmidt
M
45
Maple Grove
MN
656 / 8582
480 / 3180
45 / 382
1:13:59
21856
Erin Anders
M
45
Bonner Springs
KS
674 / 8582
492 / 3180
46 / 382
1:14:12
21525
Jeff Dekko
M
48
Edina
MN
702 / 8582
509 / 3180
47 / 382
1:14:25
21257
Bill Marker
M
49
Shakopee
MN
712 / 8582
515 / 3180
48 / 382
1:14:33
21770
Richard Fannin
M
46
Jacksonville
FL
719 / 8582
521 / 3180
49 / 382
1:14:37
23677
George Vander Weit
M
46
Prior Lake
MN
723 / 8582
525 / 3180
50 / 382
1:14:40
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/5/2014
Distance
10.0
miles
Average Time
1:35:49
Total
8582
finishers
Women
5399
finishers
Men
3183
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0121
M2229
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F0121
F2229
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Results Question?
Submit a Question