Search Participants
Search Events
The Gleaner 180th Anniversary 5K
Run
Walk
Awards
Kingston, JM
9/13/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Run
Walk
Awards
F5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
78
Sandra Aitken
F
57
86 / 976
7 / 512
1 / 42
23:43
9
Sonia Gatchair
F
56
EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB
213 / 976
36 / 512
2 / 42
28:11
53
Janette Edwards
F
53
REGAL EAGLES
240 / 976
45 / 512
3 / 42
29:12
1038
Joy Buckle
F
53
LIME
320 / 976
66 / 512
4 / 42
31:43
86
Andrea Bicknell
F
50
350 / 976
82 / 512
5 / 42
32:35
681
Bernadette Frankson
F
55
UHWI
371 / 976
90 / 512
6 / 42
33:20
536
Elizabeth Brown
F
55
CIBC FIRST CARIBBEAN
415 / 976
109 / 512
7 / 42
35:11
1122
Carlene McFarlene
F
51
THE GLEANER CO. LTD. *
418 / 976
111 / 512
8 / 42
35:17
128
Carla Girod
F
50
423 / 976
115 / 512
9 / 42
35:26
201
Viris Williams-Brown
F
54
470 / 976
139 / 512
10 / 42
36:48
1070
Heather Wallen-Bryan
F
56
LIME
472 / 976
141 / 512
11 / 42
36:52
747
Julie Meeks
F
53
PANMEDIA LIMITED
483 / 976
148 / 512
12 / 42
37:28
1065
Marjorie Scott
F
53
LIME
498 / 976
155 / 512
13 / 42
38:02
502
Sharon Edwards
F
50
SUNCITY RADIO
500 / 976
157 / 512
14 / 42
38:07
90
Jacqueline Brown
F
50
513 / 976
165 / 512
15 / 42
38:25
87
Laurel Bicknell
F
52
522 / 976
172 / 512
16 / 42
38:48
129
Carron Gordon
F
54
533 / 976
179 / 512
17 / 42
39:15
176
Claudette Rodriquez
F
54
548 / 976
192 / 512
18 / 42
39:45
60
Dianne Hanson
F
50
TRAINFIT CLUB
566 / 976
203 / 512
19 / 42
40:15
110
Judith Dallas-Waller
F
53
568 / 976
205 / 512
20 / 42
40:17
126
Janet Genus
F
54
573 / 976
209 / 512
21 / 42
40:31
1039
Andrea Cameron
F
52
LIME
576 / 976
211 / 512
22 / 42
40:45
151
Georgia Matthews
F
51
579 / 976
213 / 512
23 / 42
40:51
145
Yvonne Kirlew
F
50
590 / 976
221 / 512
24 / 42
41:12
332
Pamela Smith
F
55
617 / 976
239 / 512
25 / 42
42:12
96
Pansie Carey
F
59
637 / 976
257 / 512
26 / 42
42:40
1058
Joan Newell
F
56
LIME
642 / 976
262 / 512
27 / 42
42:46
38
Hughes Carylyss
F
53
OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB
644 / 976
264 / 512
28 / 42
42:52
330
Carol Obasare
F
56
674 / 976
289 / 512
29 / 42
43:45
98
Claudette Chen
F
58
713 / 976
317 / 512
30 / 42
45:12
92
Lovette Byfield
F
55
724 / 976
324 / 512
31 / 42
45:47
362
Merlene Williams
F
56
NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.
750 / 976
344 / 512
32 / 42
46:59
1062
Andrea Roberts
F
50
LIME
770 / 976
353 / 512
33 / 42
48:07
1068
Delma Vidal
F
52
LIME
776 / 976
359 / 512
34 / 42
48:24
163
Marcia Mundle
F
52
815 / 976
391 / 512
35 / 42
50:41
88
Rhona Briscoe
F
54
826 / 976
401 / 512
36 / 42
51:38
786
Dahlia Gillings Mcbean
F
51
860 / 976
427 / 512
37 / 42
53:36
842
Annette Nelson
F
53
COLUMBUS COMMUNICATIONS
866 / 976
432 / 512
38 / 42
53:52
559
Sydonnia Hylton
F
51
EGOV JAMAICA
887 / 976
448 / 512
39 / 42
55:33
102
Pamela Chuck
F
54
917 / 976
467 / 512
40 / 42
57:58
147
Jayashree Kumaraswamy
F
56
919 / 976
469 / 512
41 / 42
58:49
184
Sandra Stupart
F
53
929 / 976
477 / 512
42 / 42
1:00:49
1-42
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/13/2014
Distance
5.14
kilometers
Average Time
38:58
Total
976
finishers
Women
512
finishers
Men
464
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M19
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Women
F1019
F19
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7099
Results Question?
Submit a Question