Search Participants
Search Events
Digicel Foundation 5K for Special Needs
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Awards
Kingston, JM
10/11/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Awards
M3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
14465
Shawn Pitter
M
30
44 / 3379
30 / 1617
4 / 347
15:50
14330
Jassette Bromfield
M
31
SEEK EXERCISE BOOKS
46 / 3379
32 / 1617
5 / 347
16:35
14453
Evan McPherson
M
32
56 / 3379
42 / 1617
6 / 347
18:33
14769
Gavin Francis
M
32
COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA
57 / 3379
43 / 1617
7 / 347
18:36
11103
Peter Morrison
M
35
FUSION HOTSTEPPERS
68 / 3379
54 / 1617
8 / 347
19:29
13712
Sho-Wayne Edwards
M
32
CVM-TV
73 / 3379
59 / 1617
9 / 347
19:41
11167
Keron Hayles
M
31
NCU TROOPERS
80 / 3379
65 / 1617
10 / 347
20:17
11234
Loinel Brown
M
37
RUN 4 FUN
86 / 3379
71 / 1617
11 / 347
20:38
11040
Johnson Rupert
M
32
EOJ SPORTS CLUB
90 / 3379
74 / 1617
12 / 347
20:52
15532
Everton Watt
M
32
93 / 3379
76 / 1617
13 / 347
21:05
13722
Carlisle Russell
M
39
CVM-TV
99 / 3379
82 / 1617
14 / 347
21:22
12740
Maurice Brown
M
31
BANK OF JAMAICA
104 / 3379
87 / 1617
15 / 347
21:38
14630
Dean Minott
M
33
ACCOUNTANT GENERAL'S DEPART
105 / 3379
88 / 1617
16 / 347
21:39
11281
Ferhandi Henry
M
32
SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB
106 / 3379
89 / 1617
17 / 347
21:40
13493
Derron Heratt
M
32
SINGER
107 / 3379
90 / 1617
18 / 347
21:40
14647
Victor Ebanks
M
30
AISK
110 / 3379
93 / 1617
19 / 347
21:43
11442
Dwight Jackson
M
30
WE GOT THE RUNS
112 / 3379
95 / 1617
20 / 347
21:50
12758
Oliver Pryce
M
37
BANK OF JAMAICA
124 / 3379
106 / 1617
21 / 347
22:22
12767
Ewan Thomas
M
34
BANK OF JAMAICA
126 / 3379
108 / 1617
22 / 347
22:26
11240
Duval Whyte
M
38
RUN 4 FUN
129 / 3379
111 / 1617
23 / 347
22:28
14537
Wenley Bramwell
M
33
ROAD RUNNERS
148 / 3379
128 / 1617
24 / 347
22:57
14244
Rodrick Howell
M
33
RJR GROUP
158 / 3379
138 / 1617
25 / 347
23:04
11464
Ronson Reeves
M
33
WE GOT THE RUNS
165 / 3379
144 / 1617
26 / 347
23:15
11699
Ram Kaushik
M
38
170 / 3379
148 / 1617
27 / 347
23:20
17568
Venise Malcolm
M
37
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
173 / 3379
151 / 1617
28 / 347
23:24
11047
Alexis Gayle
M
38
EVERY MAN FI DEMSELF
175 / 3379
153 / 1617
29 / 347
23:28
11422
Peter Anguin
M
31
WE GOT THE RUNS
190 / 3379
168 / 1617
30 / 347
23:47
14144
Elart Hall
M
33
PORT AUTHORITY
191 / 3379
169 / 1617
31 / 347
23:48
12846
Kevin Salkie
M
32
CIBC FIRST CARIBBEAN
199 / 3379
177 / 1617
32 / 347
23:56
13022
Pearland Petrie
M
34
J.WRAY & NEPHEW LTD.
203 / 3379
181 / 1617
33 / 347
24:01
12691
Orett Smith
M
39
ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS
206 / 3379
184 / 1617
34 / 347
24:07
14590
Franz McKnight
M
32
211 / 3379
187 / 1617
35 / 347
24:10
11714
Kemmehi Lozer
M
37
215 / 3379
190 / 1617
36 / 347
24:13
11405
Delrick Pinto
M
39
TRAINFIT CLUB
232 / 3379
204 / 1617
37 / 347
24:29
15974
Joseph Montaque
M
33
NCB
234 / 3379
206 / 1617
38 / 347
24:31
13267
Marlon Saunders
M
36
KSAC
239 / 3379
211 / 1617
39 / 347
24:34
11173
Garfield Smith
M
38
NCU TROOPERS
246 / 3379
218 / 1617
40 / 347
24:41
13693
Phillip Brooks
M
31
ALLIED INSURANCE INS. BROKE
248 / 3379
220 / 1617
41 / 347
24:44
15306
Andrew Carnegie
M
36
TEAM UHWI
250 / 3379
222 / 1617
43 / 347
24:45
14320
Shamar Tomlinson
M
30
SAGICOR
249 / 3379
221 / 1617
42 / 347
24:45
14201
Anthony Oakley
M
30
PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS
251 / 3379
223 / 1617
44 / 347
24:48
11071
Lenroy Morrison
M
32
FITFARM FITNESS CLUB
262 / 3379
232 / 1617
45 / 347
25:02
14156
Dayne Wright
M
38
PORT AUTHORITY
264 / 3379
233 / 1617
46 / 347
25:03
11690
Eric Johns
M
30
270 / 3379
238 / 1617
47 / 347
25:07
11615
Andre Duhaney
M
30
272 / 3379
240 / 1617
48 / 347
25:09
12908
Dwayne Groves
M
33
FIWI WIRELESS
275 / 3379
243 / 1617
49 / 347
25:13
15080
Ainsley Jones
M
34
NATIONAL HEALTH FUND
280 / 3379
248 / 1617
50 / 347
25:19
11501
Ewan Allen
M
33
283 / 3379
251 / 1617
51 / 347
25:28
14397
Karl Tait
M
39
WE RUN TINGS!
296 / 3379
263 / 1617
52 / 347
25:40
13564
Jeremy Slezak
M
35
US EMBASSY
300 / 3379
265 / 1617
53 / 347
25:42
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/11/2014
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
40:55
Total
3379
finishers
Women
1760
finishers
Men
1619
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M19
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Women
F1019
F19
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question