Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2015
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/4/2015
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
F0114
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
421
Maddy Jo Christian
F
11
Elk River
MN
42 / 452
9 / 250
1 / 41
23:05
593
Eliza McKown
F
12
Indpedence
MN
61 / 452
14 / 250
2 / 41
24:31
742
Gabriella Witschen
F
12
Monticello
MN
75 / 452
21 / 250
3 / 41
24:56
462
Jordan Fasching
F
12
Chanhassen
MN
100 / 452
30 / 250
4 / 41
26:33
521
Olivia Jacobs
F
14
Greenfield
MN
101 / 452
31 / 250
5 / 41
26:37
520
Maggie Jacobs
F
14
Greenfield
MN
111 / 452
37 / 250
6 / 41
27:00
378
Charlee Adam
F
12
White Bear Lake
MN
119 / 452
41 / 250
7 / 41
27:36
553
Jenna Kyono
F
11
St. Michael
MN
126 / 452
45 / 250
8 / 41
27:44
783
Laura Hinck
F
14
Hopkins
MN
132 / 452
48 / 250
9 / 41
27:53
891
Jordin Lamia
F
12
133 / 452
49 / 250
10 / 41
27:56
474
Sydney Friederich
F
11
Maple Grove
MN
134 / 452
50 / 250
11 / 41
27:57
509
Lexi Hollerich
F
13
Saint Peter
MN
152 / 452
60 / 250
12 / 41
28:45
657
Marley Reed
F
12
Isanti
MN
186 / 452
78 / 250
13 / 41
29:36
893
Daisy Murray
F
13
Pine Island
MN
213 / 452
92 / 250
14 / 41
30:53
549
Divya Kumar
F
14
Cincinnati
OH
225 / 452
100 / 250
15 / 41
31:38
749
Hannah Zahn
F
12
Maple Grove
MN
227 / 452
101 / 250
16 / 41
31:42
534
Abby Kinnan
F
12
Maple Grove
MN
229 / 452
102 / 250
17 / 41
31:46
386
Madison Biegler
F
9
Monticello
MN
231 / 452
104 / 250
18 / 41
31:49
721
Elizabeth Valley
F
13
St Louis Park
MN
243 / 452
112 / 250
19 / 41
32:36
765
Cassidy Brenner
F
12
Minneapolis
MN
256 / 452
121 / 250
20 / 41
33:00
764
Jessica Brenner
F
14
Minneapolis
MN
260 / 452
124 / 250
21 / 41
33:06
800
Aria Mahan-Cleveland
F
11
Eden Prairie
MN
263 / 452
125 / 250
22 / 41
33:12
801
Carolna Awanez
F
11
Spring
TX
266 / 452
127 / 250
23 / 41
33:13
751
Stacia Zahn
F
13
Maple Grove
MN
267 / 452
128 / 250
24 / 41
33:18
542
Ella Krause
F
10
Cottage Grove
MN
276 / 452
133 / 250
25 / 41
33:41
555
Nicole Kyono
F
14
St. Michael
MN
289 / 452
142 / 250
26 / 41
35:12
497
Bella Hesli
F
10
Linwood
MN
290 / 452
143 / 250
27 / 41
35:14
470
Ashley Friederich
F
10
Maple Grove
MN
292 / 452
145 / 250
28 / 41
35:17
734
Lydia Willaert
F
14
Mankato
MN
301 / 452
147 / 250
29 / 41
35:50
702
Savannah Strong
F
12
Buffalo
MN
310 / 452
152 / 250
30 / 41
36:45
755
Senia Zimmer
F
14
Farmington
MN
316 / 452
155 / 250
31 / 41
37:49
816
Olivia Boxmeyer
F
12
Hugo
MN
322 / 452
159 / 250
32 / 41
38:52
701
Marissa Strong
F
11
Buffalo
MN
323 / 452
160 / 250
33 / 41
38:52
658
Tory Reed
F
9
Isanti
MN
338 / 452
170 / 250
34 / 41
40:10
789
Veronica Turner
F
12
Tampa
FL
339 / 452
171 / 250
35 / 41
40:10
838
Emma Bontgager
F
12
Minneapolis
MN
354 / 452
182 / 250
36 / 41
41:55
661
Riley Rourke
F
13
Duluth
MN
365 / 452
190 / 250
37 / 41
43:15
603
Grace Meyer
F
11
Prior Lake
MN
378 / 452
202 / 250
38 / 41
45:27
779
Sophia Hesli
F
8
Stacy
MN
419 / 452
228 / 250
39 / 41
51:05
408
Lauren Brommer
F
6
Saint Michael
MN
433 / 452
239 / 250
40 / 41
53:48
614
Mackenzie Minkkinen
F
7
Eden Prairie
MN
446 / 452
247 / 250
41 / 41
1:03:37
1-41
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/4/2015
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:21
Total
452
finishers
Women
250
finishers
Men
202
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question