Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2015
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/4/2015
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
M3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
879
Brady Rutman
M
31
Minneapolis
MN
2 / 452
2 / 201
1 / 41
17:36
568
Jeff Lemire
M
34
Olathe
KS
7 / 452
7 / 201
2 / 41
19:19
642
Brian Peterson
M
34
Edina
MN
12 / 452
12 / 201
3 / 41
20:47
853
Lucas Wlson
M
30
Minneapolis
MN
14 / 452
14 / 201
4 / 41
21:10
740
Brady Windschitl
M
38
Owatonna
MN
24 / 452
21 / 201
5 / 41
22:21
910
Jason Lamers
M
31
Saint Paul
MN
33 / 452
28 / 201
6 / 41
22:45
707
Kurt Then
M
34
Crosslake
MN
40 / 452
33 / 201
7 / 41
22:59
409
James Bruder
M
32
Saint Paul
MN
46 / 452
37 / 201
8 / 41
23:24
608
Brandon Michaelis
M
38
Paynesville
MN
55 / 452
44 / 201
9 / 41
24:00
877
Mitch Williams
M
36
Minnetonka
MN
58 / 452
47 / 201
10 / 41
24:07
564
Steve Larue
M
31
Eden Prairie
MN
65 / 452
49 / 201
11 / 41
24:41
591
Justen McKee
M
38
Prairie Village
KS
67 / 452
50 / 201
12 / 41
24:43
648
Henry Praska
M
34
Brainerd
MN
72 / 452
54 / 201
13 / 41
24:54
703
Chad Struss
M
34
Cambridge
MN
81 / 452
58 / 201
14 / 41
25:16
863
Josh Stern
M
37
Big Lake
MN
85 / 452
60 / 201
15 / 41
25:27
581
Adam Markovich
M
34
Buffalo
MN
102 / 452
71 / 201
16 / 41
26:37
393
Daniel Bonner
M
34
Moorhead
MN
104 / 452
72 / 201
17 / 41
26:44
503
Mike Hill
M
31
St.Cloud
MN
118 / 452
78 / 201
18 / 41
27:31
717
Tim Urness
M
38
Johnston
IA
124 / 452
80 / 201
19 / 41
27:43
485
Steve Groth
M
33
Prior Lake
MN
135 / 452
85 / 201
20 / 41
28:00
709
Aaron Thomes
M
33
Redwood Falls
MN
138 / 452
86 / 201
21 / 41
28:03
896
Ben Hollerich
M
39
Saint Peter
MN
158 / 452
94 / 201
22 / 41
29:01
917
Nate Sather
M
32
Rochester
MN
159 / 452
95 / 201
23 / 41
29:02
467
Joe Fitzgerald
M
39
Mendota Heights
MN
197 / 452
114 / 201
24 / 41
30:04
651
Tim Radintz
M
37
Buffalo
MN
199 / 452
115 / 201
25 / 41
30:05
379
Chuck Adam
M
36
White Bear Lake
MN
205 / 452
119 / 201
26 / 41
30:31
447
Derrick Eells
M
34
Lincoln
NE
216 / 452
124 / 201
27 / 41
31:04
637
Nate Olson
M
37
Chanhassen
MN
240 / 452
130 / 201
28 / 41
32:36
495
Joel Hentges
M
39
Shakopee
MN
277 / 452
144 / 201
29 / 41
33:51
737
Matt Wilson
M
31
Elk River
MN
298 / 452
152 / 201
30 / 41
35:40
459
Kent Fasbender
M
30
Hastings
MN
303 / 452
155 / 201
31 / 41
36:14
650
Mark Radintz
M
32
Corcoran
MN
311 / 452
159 / 201
32 / 41
36:52
668
Stephen Ruether
M
31
St. Paul
MN
313 / 452
160 / 201
33 / 41
37:34
478
Matt Gibson
M
36
Mendota Heights
MN
331 / 452
166 / 201
34 / 41
39:49
818
Mitchell Cornelsun
M
30
Inver Grove Heghts
MN
334 / 452
167 / 201
35 / 41
40:03
920
David Dixon
M
32
Osseo
MN
400 / 452
184 / 201
36 / 41
49:42
570
Michael Lewis
M
32
New Hope
MN
401 / 452
185 / 201
37 / 41
49:42
672
Josh Salseg
M
32
Savage
MN
427 / 452
193 / 201
38 / 41
53:12
824
Andrew Devich
M
33
Minneapolis
MN
428 / 452
194 / 201
39 / 41
53:14
867
Justin Kovacevick
M
30
Grand Forks
ND
449 / 452
199 / 201
40 / 41
1:03:44
708
Andrew Thielen
M
38
Marion
IA
452 / 452
201 / 201
41 / 41
1:07:05
1-41
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/4/2015
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:21
Total
452
finishers
Women
250
finishers
Men
202
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question