Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2015
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/4/2015
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
F4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
743
Katrina Witschen
F
40
Monticello
MN
28 / 452
4 / 250
1 / 46
22:35
777
Amy Courneya
F
46
Ames
IA
109 / 452
35 / 250
2 / 46
26:56
787
Susan Peterson
F
49
Minneapolis
MN
123 / 452
44 / 250
3 / 46
27:42
768
Heidi Engen
F
48
Crosslake
MN
130 / 452
47 / 250
4 / 46
27:52
480
Heidi Gilde
F
40
Stillwater
MN
136 / 452
51 / 250
5 / 46
28:02
523
Kim Jensen
F
45
Zumbrota
MN
148 / 452
56 / 250
6 / 46
28:33
697
Kathy Stencel
F
49
Austin
MN
150 / 452
58 / 250
7 / 46
28:39
639
Kim Peck
F
40
Shoreview
MN
154 / 452
62 / 250
8 / 46
28:48
601
Maggie Mell
F
45
Eagan
MN
165 / 452
67 / 250
9 / 46
29:08
821
Dawn Wieland
F
45
Inver Grove Height
MN
168 / 452
68 / 250
10 / 46
29:09
415
Kathy Brunick
F
40
Maple Grove
MN
180 / 452
75 / 250
11 / 46
29:26
472
Jennifer Friederich
F
40
Maple Grove
MN
182 / 452
76 / 250
12 / 46
29:26
463
Kelly Fasching
F
45
Chanhassen
MN
183 / 452
77 / 250
13 / 46
29:29
456
Kris Evenson
F
48
Minnesota Lake
MN
191 / 452
81 / 250
14 / 46
29:46
535
Brenda Kinnan
F
46
Maple Grove
MN
212 / 452
91 / 250
15 / 46
30:49
919
Danaya Franke
F
42
Golden Valley
MN
219 / 452
95 / 250
16 / 46
31:11
418
Tonia Carpenter
F
45
Kennett Square
PA
252 / 452
118 / 250
17 / 46
32:52
517
Dona Ibe
F
47
Rogers
MN
253 / 452
119 / 250
18 / 46
32:54
685
Marie Segar
F
44
Eagan
MN
258 / 452
122 / 250
19 / 46
33:02
748
Gretchen Zahn
F
41
Maple Grove
MN
268 / 452
129 / 250
20 / 46
33:20
675
Julie Savelkoul
F
48
Albert Lea
MN
271 / 452
130 / 250
21 / 46
33:22
652
Anne Rahman
F
47
Paradise Valley
AZ
275 / 452
132 / 250
22 / 46
33:41
429
Cindy Darnell
F
49
Champlin
MN
280 / 452
135 / 250
23 / 46
33:54
810
Chris Comeau
F
49
Minneapolis
MN
283 / 452
137 / 250
24 / 46
34:06
720
Cheryl Valley
F
44
Eagle River
AK
286 / 452
139 / 250
25 / 46
34:20
798
Ann Trench
F
48
Minneapolis
MN
291 / 452
144 / 250
26 / 46
35:14
496
Ann Hesli
F
49
Dayton
MN
309 / 452
151 / 250
27 / 46
36:43
454
Traci Epple
F
41
Cambridge
MN
328 / 452
164 / 250
28 / 46
39:32
449
Barb Ekstrand
F
49
Woodbury
MN
336 / 452
168 / 250
29 / 46
40:06
548
Tara Kruger
F
41
Burnsville
MN
345 / 452
175 / 250
30 / 46
40:49
532
Tara Kelly
F
41
Saint Francis
MN
346 / 452
176 / 250
31 / 46
40:49
620
Laurie Mount
F
47
Andover
MN
352 / 452
181 / 250
32 / 46
41:53
435
Amy Diesen
F
42
Minnetonka
MN
362 / 452
187 / 250
33 / 46
42:44
857
Nicole Magandy
F
44
Buffalo
MN
367 / 452
192 / 250
34 / 46
43:42
612
Stacy Miller
F
45
Crosslake
MN
368 / 452
193 / 250
35 / 46
43:42
706
Mary Talbott Field
F
46
Chicago
IL
372 / 452
196 / 250
36 / 46
44:44
605
Leslie Meyer
F
44
Prior Lake
MN
380 / 452
203 / 250
37 / 46
45:35
698
Missie Stevenson
F
44
Duluth
MN
388 / 452
208 / 250
38 / 46
46:35
487
Kelly Haglund
F
49
Maple Grove
MN
393 / 452
211 / 250
39 / 46
48:30
412
Janet Brunell
F
44
Maple Grove
MN
406 / 452
220 / 250
40 / 46
49:56
514
Maria Holmen
F
47
Crosslake
MN
412 / 452
224 / 250
41 / 46
50:50
580
Leslie Mannion
F
43
Orland Hills
IL
422 / 452
230 / 250
42 / 46
51:53
406
Dawn Brommer
F
45
Saint Michael
MN
432 / 452
238 / 250
43 / 46
53:43
644
Tracy Peterson
F
42
Encinitas
CA
436 / 452
241 / 250
44 / 46
54:33
845
Gretchen Sebald
F
49
Excelsior
MN
441 / 452
245 / 250
45 / 46
1:02:00
613
Kristyanne Minkkinen
F
41
Eden Prairie
MN
447 / 452
248 / 250
46 / 46
1:03:37
1-46
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/4/2015
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:21
Total
452
finishers
Women
250
finishers
Men
202
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question