Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
2008
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/21/2008
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M6064
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
378
John Jenk
M
60
Hales Corners
WI
432 / 6875
383 / 4343
1 / 123
3:23:33
4869
Paul Lamere
M
61
Minneapolis
MN
477 / 6875
425 / 4343
2 / 123
3:25:26
2277
Greg Taylor
M
61
Minneapolis
MN
1101 / 6875
929 / 4343
3 / 123
3:44:52
1487
Rob Johnson
M
61
Eden Prairie
MN
1223 / 6875
1026 / 4343
4 / 123
3:47:38
3539
Douglas Brandt
M
64
Wilson
WI
1238 / 6875
1040 / 4343
5 / 123
3:48:06
1324
Norm Purrington
M
64
Lake Elmo
MN
1328 / 6875
1108 / 4343
6 / 123
3:49:57
6268
Don Balkwell
M
61
Davisburg
MI
1409 / 6875
1168 / 4343
7 / 123
3:51:57
432
Dean Bluhm
M
63
St Paul
MN
1447 / 6875
1194 / 4343
8 / 123
3:52:35
5728
Edward Waldera
M
60
Cottage Grove
MN
1555 / 6875
1269 / 4343
9 / 123
3:54:36
1553
Dennis Nelson
M
60
Redwood Falls
MN
1577 / 6875
1283 / 4343
10 / 123
3:55:09
4090
Richard Daymont
M
61
Northfield
MN
1670 / 6875
1347 / 4343
11 / 123
3:56:30
275
Ed Martin
M
60
San Antonio
TX
1709 / 6875
1375 / 4343
12 / 123
3:57:08
6048
Bill Sved
M
60
Marquette
MI
1784 / 6875
1429 / 4343
13 / 123
3:58:16
5127
Richard Magin
M
61
Western Springs
IL
1815 / 6875
1449 / 4343
14 / 123
3:58:40
860
David Bange
M
63
Stoddard
WI
1938 / 6875
1531 / 4343
15 / 123
4:00:31
1867
James Thompson
M
64
Clarkesville
GA
1953 / 6875
1545 / 4343
16 / 123
4:01:03
4723
David Majeski
M
60
Stillwater
MN
2055 / 6875
1605 / 4343
17 / 123
4:03:45
6241
Allen Peterson
M
61
San Diego
CA
2081 / 6875
1619 / 4343
18 / 123
4:04:09
1485
Marvin Trandem
M
61
Faribault
MN
2084 / 6875
1621 / 4343
19 / 123
4:04:12
420
Timothy McCoy
M
61
Eden Prairie
MN
2094 / 6875
1626 / 4343
20 / 123
4:04:26
1029
Bob Spilski
M
64
Harrison Township
MI
2321 / 6875
1780 / 4343
21 / 123
4:08:11
118
Jim Spitzmueller
M
63
Stillwater
MN
2346 / 6875
1791 / 4343
22 / 123
4:08:39
3422
David Jones
M
64
St Paul
MN
2639 / 6875
1988 / 4343
23 / 123
4:13:31
4563
Paul Morken
M
61
Houston
TX
2677 / 6875
2010 / 4343
24 / 123
4:14:16
1630
Dennis Birchland
M
62
Duluth
MN
2709 / 6875
2029 / 4343
25 / 123
4:14:47
1991
Chuck Weinrick
M
62
Marquette
MI
2810 / 6875
2094 / 4343
26 / 123
4:16:36
2756
Ronald Antos
M
64
Hanover
MN
2927 / 6875
2168 / 4343
27 / 123
4:18:41
867
Larry Walden
M
61
Marshalltown
IA
2940 / 6875
2180 / 4343
28 / 123
4:18:48
157
Greg Kaputa
M
61
Tampa
FL
2975 / 6875
2202 / 4343
29 / 123
4:19:18
4084
Michael Baker
M
61
Shoreview
MN
3000 / 6875
2217 / 4343
30 / 123
4:19:34
1547
Trent Clausen
M
61
Oronoco
MN
3042 / 6875
2245 / 4343
31 / 123
4:20:11
797
David Joseph
M
60
Boulder
CO
3095 / 6875
2272 / 4343
32 / 123
4:20:57
262
Barry Fox
M
61
St Paul
MN
3196 / 6875
2333 / 4343
33 / 123
4:22:25
580
J. Steven Kagol
M
61
Deephaven
MN
3289 / 6875
2392 / 4343
34 / 123
4:24:00
1374
Tim Bray
M
60
Mahtomedi
MN
3442 / 6875
2481 / 4343
35 / 123
4:26:21
2597
Donald Landry
M
62
Montreal
QC
3469 / 6875
2500 / 4343
36 / 123
4:26:45
2907
Gary Deloia
M
62
Duluth
MN
3470 / 6875
2501 / 4343
37 / 123
4:26:45
6124
Jim Middleton
M
63
Kildeer
IL
3527 / 6875
2538 / 4343
38 / 123
4:27:47
4427
Douglas Reeder
M
64
Greenwood
MN
3529 / 6875
2540 / 4343
39 / 123
4:27:48
2140
Bruce Lindell
M
63
Plymouth
MN
3548 / 6875
2552 / 4343
40 / 123
4:28:03
5759
James Haynes
M
61
Manhattan Beach
CA
3551 / 6875
2554 / 4343
41 / 123
4:28:06
5898
David Pogatchnik
M
63
Rice
MN
3834 / 6875
2708 / 4343
42 / 123
4:32:47
687
Larry McNichols
M
63
Elk River
MN
3921 / 6875
2764 / 4343
43 / 123
4:34:16
5810
Hal Gensler
M
61
New River
AZ
3957 / 6875
2785 / 4343
44 / 123
4:34:56
4871
Rick Schuldt
M
62
Farmington
MN
3963 / 6875
2790 / 4343
45 / 123
4:35:01
5275
David Jones
M
63
Milwaukee
WI
3994 / 6875
2812 / 4343
46 / 123
4:35:29
3291
Ronald Cheney
M
60
Chanhassen
MN
4028 / 6875
2833 / 4343
47 / 123
4:36:05
4223
Darald Bothun
M
61
Rochester
MN
4032 / 6875
2836 / 4343
48 / 123
4:36:09
4987
Carl Sannes
M
61
St Paul
MN
4125 / 6875
2888 / 4343
49 / 123
4:37:57
1245
David Rice
M
61
Sparta
WI
4148 / 6875
2903 / 4343
50 / 123
4:38:21
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/21/2008
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:30:00
Total
6875
finishers
Men
4343
finishers
Women
2532
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question