Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
2005
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/18/2005
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M6064
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
53
Jared Mondry
M
63
Minneapolis
MN
136 / 6885
123 / 4344
1 / 140
2:57:14
2791
James Graupner
M
60
Lake Elmo
MN
316 / 6885
284 / 4344
2 / 140
3:09:23
3238
Norman Purrington
M
61
Lake Elmo
MN
375 / 6885
335 / 4344
3 / 140
3:12:29
3555
Paul Bauer
M
60
Hill City
MN
419 / 6885
375 / 4344
4 / 140
3:14:17
5359
Arthur Burger Jr
M
61
Doylestown
PA
478 / 6885
426 / 4344
5 / 140
3:17:57
5915
Sylvan Addink
M
63
Iowa City
IA
485 / 6885
430 / 4344
6 / 140
3:18:14
273
Dean Bluhm
M
60
St Paul
MN
505 / 6885
448 / 4344
7 / 140
3:18:52
237
Bud Mixon
M
62
Roseville
MN
584 / 6885
515 / 4344
8 / 140
3:22:09
1523
Leonard Coequyt
M
62
Hopkins
MN
606 / 6885
537 / 4344
9 / 140
3:22:53
3168
James Bahr
M
62
New Berlin
WI
620 / 6885
547 / 4344
10 / 140
3:23:34
117
Peter Wadsack
M
61
Madison
WI
782 / 6885
684 / 4344
11 / 140
3:28:24
4474
John Farah
M
62
Ann Arbor
MI
818 / 6885
715 / 4344
12 / 140
3:29:21
3348
Douglas Brandt
M
61
Fall Creek
WI
894 / 6885
774 / 4344
13 / 140
3:31:21
2183
John Hopkins
M
64
New Richmond
WI
922 / 6885
797 / 4344
14 / 140
3:31:50
5555
Jeffrey Woll
M
61
Eden Prairie
MN
934 / 6885
807 / 4344
15 / 140
3:32:12
299
John Germ
M
61
Virginia
MN
1060 / 6885
905 / 4344
16 / 140
3:35:37
1203
Lee Stauffacher
M
64
Mounds View
MN
1088 / 6885
927 / 4344
17 / 140
3:36:01
1112
Winston Gordon
M
61
Brooklyn Park
MN
1148 / 6885
974 / 4344
18 / 140
3:37:14
2058
Dewey Sloan
M
62
Sioux City
IA
1287 / 6885
1074 / 4344
19 / 140
3:39:22
1442
David Bange
M
60
Stoddard
WI
1354 / 6885
1119 / 4344
20 / 140
3:40:48
671
Donald Wright
M
64
Lake Elmo
MN
1647 / 6885
1323 / 4344
21 / 140
3:46:40
2793
Robert Aby
M
60
Worthington
MN
1797 / 6885
1435 / 4344
22 / 140
3:49:01
2989
Stan Stofflet
M
60
Rio
WI
1807 / 6885
1441 / 4344
23 / 140
3:49:11
5057
John McDonald
M
62
Libertyville
IL
1880 / 6885
1492 / 4344
24 / 140
3:50:22
362
Douglas Isackson
M
60
Stillwater
MN
1898 / 6885
1503 / 4344
25 / 140
3:50:43
118
Jim Spitzmueller
M
60
Stillwater
MN
1907 / 6885
1510 / 4344
26 / 140
3:50:50
4459
Eugene Nahley
M
63
Dallas
TX
1908 / 6885
1511 / 4344
27 / 140
3:50:55
3198
Cyrus Rhode Jr
M
61
Spencer
TN
1961 / 6885
1544 / 4344
28 / 140
3:51:45
555
Eugene Curnow
M
60
Saginaw
MN
2050 / 6885
1609 / 4344
29 / 140
3:53:09
3038
Ron Bickel
M
62
Pleasant Hill
IA
2325 / 6885
1802 / 4344
30 / 140
3:57:16
3359
Douglas Purrington
M
60
Windom
MN
2336 / 6885
1810 / 4344
31 / 140
3:57:22
2893
David Jones
M
61
St Paul
MN
2571 / 6885
1970 / 4344
32 / 140
4:00:27
4096
Newell Tolman
M
63
Surry
NH
2591 / 6885
1981 / 4344
33 / 140
4:00:49
5441
Gilbert Overson
M
62
Excelsior
MN
2644 / 6885
2012 / 4344
34 / 140
4:01:43
3289
David Schaefer
M
60
Sioux Falls
SD
2658 / 6885
2020 / 4344
35 / 140
4:02:00
4128
Ken Best
M
62
Kailua
HI
2689 / 6885
2034 / 4344
36 / 140
4:02:28
3982
Edwin Sufka
M
60
Plymouth
MN
2969 / 6885
2205 / 4344
37 / 140
4:07:49
687
Larry McNichols
M
60
Elk River
MN
2986 / 6885
2216 / 4344
38 / 140
4:08:02
150
John Frerichs
M
61
Blaine
MN
3060 / 6885
2252 / 4344
39 / 140
4:09:17
5805
Toivo Kemppainen
M
60
Canada
3242 / 6885
2371 / 4344
40 / 140
4:12:20
5728
Ed Dallmann
M
60
Esko
MN
3265 / 6885
2383 / 4344
41 / 140
4:12:40
959
Michael Mulroy
M
64
Onalaska
WI
3273 / 6885
2388 / 4344
42 / 140
4:12:46
6079
Arne Sorensen
M
60
Denmark
3292 / 6885
2400 / 4344
43 / 140
4:13:03
1485
Stephen Sando
M
62
Edina
MN
3318 / 6885
2413 / 4344
44 / 140
4:13:26
612
Richard Borst
M
63
Bloomington
MN
3421 / 6885
2483 / 4344
45 / 140
4:15:18
5056
John Reeve
M
60
Bay City
MI
3426 / 6885
2487 / 4344
46 / 140
4:15:21
3999
Chris Pyne
M
60
Canada
3591 / 6885
2577 / 4344
47 / 140
4:18:05
3402
Bob Hawkins
M
61
St Louis Park
MN
3630 / 6885
2601 / 4344
48 / 140
4:18:48
677
Gerald Glatzmaier
M
61
Little Canada
MN
3688 / 6885
2638 / 4344
49 / 140
4:19:45
5203
Ray Grant
M
61
Cordova
TN
3728 / 6885
2662 / 4344
50 / 140
4:20:29
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/18/2005
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:19:06
Total
6885
finishers
Men
4344
finishers
Women
2541
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M70UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question