Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
20 Mile
10 Mile
2015
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/12/2015
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
F2029
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
503
Bridget McKinney
F
28
Minneapolis
MN
14 / 365
1 / 181
1 / 32
2:26:50
80
Natalie Conrad
F
26
Minnetonka
MN
17 / 365
2 / 181
2 / 32
2:29:18
300
Angela Mumbleau
F
29
Hugo
MN
62 / 365
11 / 181
3 / 32
2:44:32
264
Sami Lockerby
F
28
Golden Valley
MN
65 / 365
12 / 181
4 / 32
2:44:45
261
April Lipkie
F
27
Maple Grove
MN
101 / 365
20 / 181
5 / 32
2:52:46
427
Isabel Sullivan
F
24
Saint Paul
MN
124 / 365
30 / 181
6 / 32
2:56:11
343
Anna Pink
F
28
Richfield
MN
128 / 365
33 / 181
7 / 32
2:57:19
240
Eliana Lamson
F
24
Oakdale
MN
145 / 365
38 / 181
8 / 32
2:59:34
497
Jill Guthrie
F
24
Roseville
MN
157 / 365
41 / 181
9 / 32
3:03:31
474
Ina Ziegler
F
28
Minneapolis
MN
168 / 365
46 / 181
10 / 32
3:04:35
397
Heidi Sire
F
28
New Richmond
WI
189 / 365
55 / 181
11 / 32
3:07:56
388
Chelsea Seger
F
29
Minneapolis
MN
192 / 365
56 / 181
12 / 32
3:08:36
272
Meg Mack
F
29
St. Paul
MN
234 / 365
82 / 181
13 / 32
3:20:15
180
Brianna Heinrich
F
27
St. Louis Park
MN
240 / 365
86 / 181
14 / 32
3:21:48
369
Jill Rykken
F
25
St. Louis Park
MN
241 / 365
87 / 181
15 / 32
3:21:48
178
Jessie Hazer
F
26
Baldwin
WI
250 / 365
96 / 181
16 / 32
3:24:06
73
Nora Christensen
F
23
Minneapolis
MN
259 / 365
102 / 181
17 / 32
3:25:21
71
Chen Chen
F
24
Minneapolis
MN
260 / 365
103 / 181
18 / 32
3:25:21
98
Adele Dimian
F
29
Minneapolis
MN
274 / 365
113 / 181
19 / 32
3:29:29
330
Jessica Peacock
F
29
Minneapolis
MN
275 / 365
114 / 181
20 / 32
3:29:31
159
Elizabeth Haggy
F
29
Bloomington
MN
281 / 365
118 / 181
21 / 32
3:31:49
181
Heather Hejna
F
23
Minnetonka
MN
303 / 365
131 / 181
22 / 32
3:39:22
285
Callie McKown
F
21
Plymouth
MN
304 / 365
132 / 181
23 / 32
3:40:43
471
Elizabeth Yares
F
26
Saint Paul
MN
306 / 365
133 / 181
24 / 32
3:41:10
195
Erin Horwath
F
24
St Paul
MN
326 / 365
148 / 181
25 / 32
3:54:09
173
Becky Hass
F
29
Maple Grove
MN
336 / 365
156 / 181
26 / 32
4:04:11
94
Rebecca Debilzan
F
28
Grant
MN
338 / 365
158 / 181
27 / 32
4:04:59
456
Shelby Wanless
F
24
Vadnais Heights
MN
342 / 365
162 / 181
28 / 32
4:07:24
153
Angie Guennigsman
F
29
Buffalo
MN
348 / 365
166 / 181
29 / 32
4:11:27
320
Katelyn Paget
F
21
Inver Grove Hts
MN
352 / 365
170 / 181
30 / 32
4:13:34
281
Katie McCahey
F
29
Vadnais Heights
MN
357 / 365
174 / 181
31 / 32
4:27:14
417
Jessie Staerk
F
25
St. Paul
MN
365 / 365
181 / 181
32 / 32
5:25:00
1-32
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/12/2015
Distance
20.0
miles
Average Time
3:12:31
Total
365
finishers
Men
184
finishers
Women
181
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question