Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma's Minnesota Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Half Marathon
Team Results - Marathon
2011
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/18/2011
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Half Marathon
Team Results - Marathon
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
4202
Brent Smith
M
55
Esko
MN
107 / 6337
81 / 3658
1 / 245
2:45:58
1160
Joseph Haynes
M
56
Ames
IA
165 / 6337
126 / 3658
2 / 245
2:54:05
77
Denny Jordan
M
59
Roseville
MN
206 / 6337
162 / 3658
3 / 245
2:57:16
4433
Doug Kurtis
M
59
Livonia
MI
213 / 6337
168 / 3658
4 / 245
2:58:00
76
Kevin Jafari
M
55
Laramie
WY
280 / 6337
223 / 3658
5 / 245
3:03:02
528
Dale Heinen
M
55
Shoreview
MN
333 / 6337
267 / 3658
6 / 245
3:06:58
286
Jeff Johnston
M
56
Deer Park
WI
682 / 6337
564 / 3658
7 / 245
3:22:08
3879
Mark Sigfrids
M
58
Kalamazoo
MI
713 / 6337
591 / 3658
8 / 245
3:22:59
4632
Rick Francois
M
55
Belleville
WI
724 / 6337
601 / 3658
9 / 245
3:23:30
1253
Jim Enge
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
742 / 6337
616 / 3658
10 / 245
3:24:19
3481
Patrick Huber
M
56
Edina
MN
762 / 6337
631 / 3658
11 / 245
3:24:48
3933
Peter Cole
M
55
Chetek
WI
767 / 6337
635 / 3658
12 / 245
3:24:53
4327
Robert Nixon
M
59
Rapid City
SD
790 / 6337
656 / 3658
13 / 245
3:25:36
332
Dick Glatzmaier
M
59
Oakdale
MN
799 / 6337
663 / 3658
14 / 245
3:26:00
2992
Jon Owen
M
55
Luverne
ND
815 / 6337
674 / 3658
15 / 245
3:26:36
299
Terry Lueders
M
59
Naperville
IL
828 / 6337
683 / 3658
16 / 245
3:26:52
1440
John Siewert, Jr.
M
58
Wisconsin Rapids
WI
837 / 6337
689 / 3658
17 / 245
3:26:59
3542
Daniel Johnson
M
55
Yankton
SD
883 / 6337
724 / 3658
18 / 245
3:27:45
2289
Hermilo Olanda Aguilera
M
57
Richfield
MN
886 / 6337
726 / 3658
19 / 245
3:27:46
4594
Paul Porter
M
55
Roseville
MN
900 / 6337
735 / 3658
20 / 245
3:28:01
907
Vincent Polkus
M
56
Delafield
WI
945 / 6337
767 / 3658
21 / 245
3:28:43
2410
H Vern Aaseby
M
57
Wahpeton
ND
1003 / 6337
805 / 3658
22 / 245
3:30:26
1105
Gary Campbell
M
55
Elk Grove
CA
1009 / 6337
809 / 3658
23 / 245
3:30:34
4750
Ken Beach
M
58
Raytown
MO
1016 / 6337
816 / 3658
24 / 245
3:30:53
634
John Steele
M
56
Keswick
VA
1061 / 6337
847 / 3658
25 / 245
3:32:18
2331
Randy Dirks
M
59
Waconia
MN
1081 / 6337
863 / 3658
26 / 245
3:32:59
3309
Dan Packa
M
58
Iron
MN
1131 / 6337
898 / 3658
27 / 245
3:34:09
1187
Ken Spaeth
M
56
River Falls
WI
1142 / 6337
907 / 3658
28 / 245
3:34:29
3773
Thomas Hollenhorst
M
56
St Louis Park
MN
1147 / 6337
910 / 3658
29 / 245
3:34:40
4162
Cory Davidson
M
59
Jordan
MN
1163 / 6337
921 / 3658
30 / 245
3:34:57
2694
Conrad Woerner
M
59
Lincoln
NE
1208 / 6337
950 / 3658
31 / 245
3:36:09
1484
Gary Buckley
M
59
Rogersville
MO
1236 / 6337
970 / 3658
32 / 245
3:36:38
4341
John Kern
M
57
Juneau
AK
1321 / 6337
1024 / 3658
33 / 245
3:38:09
4085
Patrick Hennessy
M
55
Washburn
WI
1388 / 6337
1062 / 3658
34 / 245
3:39:35
3613
Bob Sistko
M
57
Fernandina Beach
FL
1389 / 6337
1063 / 3658
35 / 245
3:39:35
4652
Blain Nyberg
M
56
Hazelhurst
WI
1424 / 6337
1080 / 3658
36 / 245
3:40:19
3302
Pete Martin
M
59
Rochester
MN
1429 / 6337
1082 / 3658
37 / 245
3:40:26
3499
Danny Dubbs
M
55
Wood River
NE
1454 / 6337
1099 / 3658
38 / 245
3:40:53
2147
Paul Ruggle
M
56
Newton
IA
1464 / 6337
1106 / 3658
39 / 245
3:41:13
4868
Warren Kerola
M
55
Chippewa Falls
WI
1484 / 6337
1118 / 3658
40 / 245
3:41:31
2642
Mike Machones
M
59
Duluth
MN
1488 / 6337
1121 / 3658
41 / 245
3:41:34
376
Dan Kimmel
M
59
Burnsville
MN
1493 / 6337
1126 / 3658
42 / 245
3:41:41
250
Michael Goodoien
M
57
Vadnais Hts
MN
1500 / 6337
1131 / 3658
43 / 245
3:41:49
3691
Scott Foster
M
56
Brooklyn Center
MN
1506 / 6337
1135 / 3658
44 / 245
3:41:56
3189
John Glenney
M
59
Lexington
KY
1518 / 6337
1144 / 3658
46 / 245
3:42:16
925
James Kirkham
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
1517 / 6337
1143 / 3658
45 / 245
3:42:16
1585
David Holtschlag
M
59
Okemos
MI
1532 / 6337
1154 / 3658
47 / 245
3:42:46
1191
David Dow
M
56
Stillwater
MN
1548 / 6337
1168 / 3658
48 / 245
3:43:03
2759
Billy Maybee Jr
M
56
Evansville
WI
1572 / 6337
1187 / 3658
49 / 245
3:43:34
1978
Tobias Nichols
M
55
Lakeville
MN
1582 / 6337
1194 / 3658
50 / 245
3:43:42
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/18/2011
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:16:34
Total
6337
finishers
Men
3658
finishers
Women
2679
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question