Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair
Team Competition
2006
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Saint Paul, MN
10/1/2006
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
Team Competition
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
161
Terry McCluskey
M
58
Vienna
OH
182 / 8196
152 / 5003
1 / 276
3:01:50
1674
Denny Jordan
M
55
Golden Valley
MN
318 / 8196
275 / 5003
2 / 276
3:11:47
1677
Steve Maupin
M
55
St Louis Park
MN
349 / 8196
303 / 5003
3 / 276
3:13:37
171
David Wilson
M
56
Newport Beach
CA
358 / 8196
312 / 5003
4 / 276
3:14:02
169
Stephen Oesterle
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
377 / 8196
328 / 5003
5 / 276
3:14:52
1690
James Patterson
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
427 / 8196
372 / 5003
6 / 276
3:17:12
177
Paul Lamere
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
429 / 8196
373 / 5003
7 / 276
3:17:18
1700
David Nagorney
M
56
Rochester
MN
441 / 8196
384 / 5003
8 / 276
3:17:46
311
Robert Benson
M
56
Dallas
TX
452 / 8196
394 / 5003
9 / 276
3:18:12
1563
James Jacobsen
M
56
Des Moines
IA
487 / 8196
424 / 5003
10 / 276
3:19:26
1720
Wayne Walvatne
M
58
Battle Lake
MN
493 / 8196
429 / 5003
11 / 276
3:19:35
1684
Mark Brunsvold
M
55
Edina
MN
510 / 8196
445 / 5003
12 / 276
3:20:28
1678
Andy Mensing
M
55
Stillwater
MN
557 / 8196
488 / 5003
13 / 276
3:22:31
1697
Mike Wheeler
M
56
Brainerd
MN
578 / 8196
508 / 5003
14 / 276
3:23:32
172
Christopher Nemeth
M
57
Evanston
IL
587 / 8196
514 / 5003
15 / 276
3:23:51
2518
Doug Suker
M
55
Edina
MN
643 / 8196
554 / 5003
16 / 276
3:26:23
1721
Charles Lo
M
58
Little Canada
MN
687 / 8196
591 / 5003
17 / 276
3:27:56
2520
John Naslund
M
56
Bloomington
MN
690 / 8196
594 / 5003
18 / 276
3:28:05
7097
Gumersindo Laresgoiti
M
59
Mexico City
MEX
694 / 8196
597 / 5003
19 / 276
3:28:19
1708
Fred Clayton
M
57
St Paul
MN
705 / 8196
605 / 5003
20 / 276
3:28:43
1670
Rick Hlebain
M
55
Sartell
MN
727 / 8196
619 / 5003
21 / 276
3:29:11
1682
Ed Cozza
M
55
Worthington
OH
730 / 8196
622 / 5003
22 / 276
3:29:13
1707
Val Landwehr
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
828 / 8196
701 / 5003
23 / 276
3:31:52
1679
Jim Lenway
M
55
Faribault
MN
896 / 8196
756 / 5003
24 / 276
3:33:55
1692
Richard Luedke
M
56
Bloomington
IL
897 / 8196
757 / 5003
25 / 276
3:33:56
1714
Eugene Schmidt
M
58
St Charles
IL
914 / 8196
771 / 5003
26 / 276
3:34:21
6917
Lyle Swenson
M
56
St Paul
MN
943 / 8196
794 / 5003
27 / 276
3:35:03
2529
Rob Johnson
M
59
Eden Prairie
MN
995 / 8196
836 / 5003
28 / 276
3:36:52
1704
William Langevin
M
57
St Paul
MN
998 / 8196
839 / 5003
29 / 276
3:36:56
2523
Daryl Blakeborough
M
57
Shorewood
MN
1044 / 8196
874 / 5003
30 / 276
3:37:45
7067
Joaquin Avila
M
59
Mexico City
MEX
1048 / 8196
878 / 5003
31 / 276
3:37:49
7000
Gordon Straka
M
57
Afton
MN
1122 / 8196
933 / 5003
32 / 276
3:39:24
1727
Jerry House
M
59
St Paul
MN
1148 / 8196
948 / 5003
33 / 276
3:39:50
1705
Richard Sample
M
57
Madison
SD
1173 / 8196
971 / 5003
34 / 276
3:40:29
1673
Michael Tometich
M
55
Mt Pleasant
IA
1185 / 8196
978 / 5003
35 / 276
3:40:42
6990
Ron Millen
M
57
St Paul
MN
1195 / 8196
986 / 5003
36 / 276
3:40:58
6985
Patrick Sauter
M
57
St Paul
MN
1271 / 8196
1040 / 5003
37 / 276
3:42:20
1662
John Rudolph
M
55
Toronto
CAN
1313 / 8196
1075 / 5003
38 / 276
3:43:22
1688
Mehmet Akcan
M
56
Savage
MN
1324 / 8196
1083 / 5003
39 / 276
3:43:37
1726
Greg Taylor
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
1392 / 8196
1136 / 5003
40 / 276
3:44:54
2530
Greg Envey
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
1462 / 8196
1192 / 5003
41 / 276
3:46:18
1724
Marvin Trandem
M
59
Faribault
MN
1473 / 8196
1201 / 5003
42 / 276
3:46:35
1712
Micheal Gaetz
M
58
Lake Elmo
MN
1486 / 8196
1212 / 5003
43 / 276
3:46:51
6861
Mark Colchin
M
55
Hastings
MN
1487 / 8196
1213 / 5003
44 / 276
3:46:52
6882
Joseph Dickinson
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
1494 / 8196
1219 / 5003
45 / 276
3:47:03
1663
Arlie Olsen
M
55
Blooming Prairie
MN
1503 / 8196
1225 / 5003
46 / 276
3:47:09
1711
David Whiteman
M
58
Chaska
MN
1515 / 8196
1234 / 5003
47 / 276
3:47:23
1699
Mike Huggenberger
M
56
Fort Calhoun
NE
1529 / 8196
1244 / 5003
48 / 276
3:47:37
309
Guenther Kaempf
M
55
Stillwater
MN
1557 / 8196
1265 / 5003
49 / 276
3:47:59
312
Edson Sanches
M
56
New York
NY
1562 / 8196
1269 / 5003
50 / 276
3:48:02
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/1/2006
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:29:31
Total
8196
finishers
Men
5003
finishers
Women
3193
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0121
M2229
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M75UP
Women
F0121
F2229
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question