Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
TC 5K
TC 10K
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
10 Mile
TC Loony
USA Men's Championships
USA Women's Championships
2016
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/9/2016
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
TC Loony
10 Mile
USA Men's Championships
USA Women's Championships
M0121
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
20863
D.J. Chatelaine
M
21
Owatonna
MN
83 / 9201
79 / 3215
1 / 61
1:01:01
20980
Zach Dekko
M
16
Edina
MN
142 / 9201
122 / 3215
2 / 61
1:04:46
22391
Alec Smieja
M
16
Shakopee
MN
159 / 9201
135 / 3215
3 / 61
1:05:19
21061
Jacob Elafandi
M
18
Eagan
MN
299 / 9201
234 / 3215
4 / 61
1:09:27
21402
Nathan Hewitt
M
20
Chaska
MN
324 / 9201
250 / 3215
5 / 61
1:09:51
20673
Daniel Binsfeld
M
14
St Stephen
MN
511 / 9201
372 / 3215
6 / 61
1:13:07
22314
Brandon Sandberg
M
21
Plymouth
MN
538 / 9201
394 / 3215
7 / 61
1:13:32
21313
Joe Hageman
M
14
Minneapolis
MN
591 / 9201
424 / 3215
8 / 61
1:14:09
25067
Ethan Altenburg
M
19
Woodbury
MN
678 / 9201
477 / 3215
9 / 61
1:15:19
22477
Arthur Walther
M
21
Minneapolis
MN
730 / 9201
510 / 3215
10 / 61
1:15:56
21337
Blake Hanson
M
13
Eau Claire
WI
744 / 9201
519 / 3215
11 / 61
1:16:04
24917
Tory Miller
M
19
Baxter
MN
996 / 9201
670 / 3215
12 / 61
1:18:18
25689
Levi Taylor
M
15
Coon Rapids
MN
1075 / 9201
709 / 3215
13 / 61
1:18:56
23004
Nicholas Schwartz
M
13
Apple Valley
MN
1199 / 9201
768 / 3215
14 / 61
1:19:54
25404
Kevin Nybeck
M
9
Bloomington
MN
1244 / 9201
790 / 3215
15 / 61
1:20:17
24016
Judson Schulz
M
11
Minneapolis
MN
1370 / 9201
854 / 3215
16 / 61
1:21:09
27356
Kainoa Victor
M
14
Hudson
WI
1642 / 9201
992 / 3215
17 / 61
1:22:55
26447
Sean Latter
M
17
Edina
MN
1671 / 9201
1011 / 3215
18 / 61
1:23:07
31918
Daniel Weinhagen
M
18
Roseville
MN
2056 / 9201
1192 / 3215
19 / 61
1:25:37
25034
Daniel Honsa
M
12
Inver Grove Hts
MN
2135 / 9201
1221 / 3215
20 / 61
1:26:02
30445
Cade Kloss
M
14
Apple Valley
MN
2222 / 9201
1262 / 3215
21 / 61
1:26:39
20338
Carter Curti
M
14
Edina
MN
2290 / 9201
1289 / 3215
22 / 61
1:27:02
20461
Owen Mische
M
16
St Paul
MN
2411 / 9201
1344 / 3215
23 / 61
1:27:36
24847
Jake Knopick
M
21
Elk River
MN
2609 / 9201
1423 / 3215
24 / 61
1:28:34
32507
Tou Thor
M
19
Centerville
MN
2658 / 9201
1445 / 3215
25 / 61
1:28:46
25180
Esten Hiebert
M
12
Brainerd
MN
2698 / 9201
1464 / 3215
26 / 61
1:29:02
21567
Aidan Jones
M
11
Minneapolis
MN
2797 / 9201
1509 / 3215
27 / 61
1:29:26
22503
Aaron Omernik
M
20
Hudson
WI
2803 / 9201
1513 / 3215
28 / 61
1:29:28
26215
Jacob Ledermann
M
14
West St Paul
MN
2872 / 9201
1542 / 3215
29 / 61
1:29:50
20753
Jj Britton
M
16
Blaine
MN
2881 / 9201
1545 / 3215
30 / 61
1:29:52
22272
Zach Sanders
M
20
St Cloud
MN
2906 / 9201
1558 / 3215
31 / 61
1:29:59
25629
Gram Peterson
M
17
Rosemount
MN
3092 / 9201
1629 / 3215
32 / 61
1:30:42
24651
Ben Smrekar
M
21
Britt
MN
3323 / 9201
1714 / 3215
33 / 61
1:31:44
23231
Blake Rychner
M
20
St Cloud
MN
3441 / 9201
1753 / 3215
34 / 61
1:32:14
25794
Calvin Johnson
M
19
Nisswa
MN
3568 / 9201
1802 / 3215
35 / 61
1:32:46
30182
Noah Swindlehurst
M
16
Eden Prairie
MN
3601 / 9201
1811 / 3215
36 / 61
1:32:54
24493
William Teske
M
13
Lawrenceville
GA
3648 / 9201
1825 / 3215
37 / 61
1:33:04
21094
Braden Evanson
M
21
St Paul
MN
3708 / 9201
1846 / 3215
38 / 61
1:33:22
29321
Ana Siegel
M
19
St Louis Park
MN
4166 / 9201
1997 / 3215
39 / 61
1:35:13
25686
Nathaniel Gerdes
M
21
Prinsburg
MN
4610 / 9201
2128 / 3215
40 / 61
1:37:17
29088
Connor Gale
M
19
Woodbury
MN
4908 / 9201
2223 / 3215
41 / 61
1:38:30
30823
Skyler Burns-Goetzmann
M
18
St Louis Park
MN
5026 / 9201
2262 / 3215
42 / 61
1:39:00
20916
Lukas Courson
M
16
Eyota
MN
5037 / 9201
2263 / 3215
43 / 61
1:39:03
23050
Jack Ward
M
11
Edina
MN
5395 / 9201
2356 / 3215
44 / 61
1:40:42
28105
Kyle Leonard
M
14
Eau Claire
WI
6259 / 9201
2563 / 3215
45 / 61
1:44:55
30299
Caden Smith
M
15
Rosemount
MN
6353 / 9201
2586 / 3215
46 / 61
1:45:29
31297
Aidan Siebert
M
10
Hudson
WI
6487 / 9201
2624 / 3215
47 / 61
1:46:19
27613
Hunter Robinson
M
16
St Croix Falls
WI
6572 / 9201
2642 / 3215
48 / 61
1:46:51
32375
Oliver Borndal
M
11
Hibbing
MN
6817 / 9201
2696 / 3215
49 / 61
1:48:24
30157
Griffin Dunigan
M
10
Blaine
MN
6919 / 9201
2720 / 3215
50 / 61
1:49:02
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/9/2016
Distance
10.0
miles
Average Time
1:38:58
Total
9201
finishers
Women
5986
finishers
Men
3215
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0121
M2229
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F0121
F2229
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question