Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
TC 5K
TC 10K
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
10 Mile
TC Loony
USA Men's Championships
USA Women's Championships
2016
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/9/2016
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
TC Loony
10 Mile
USA Men's Championships
USA Women's Championships
M4549
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
22022
Gregg Robertson
M
46
Duluth
MN
32 / 9201
32 / 3215
1 / 397
57:06
22038
Brad Moening
M
48
St Paul
MN
42 / 9201
42 / 3215
2 / 397
58:01
22035
Matthew Waite
M
48
St Paul
MN
55 / 9201
55 / 3215
3 / 397
58:59
22024
W.Scott Lindell
M
49
Sartell
MN
71 / 9201
71 / 3215
4 / 397
1:00:17
20760
Mark Brose
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
125 / 9201
111 / 3215
5 / 397
1:03:38
21092
Mark Evans
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
149 / 9201
129 / 3215
6 / 397
1:04:58
22116
William Sikorski
M
46
Birchwood Village
MN
151 / 9201
130 / 3215
7 / 397
1:04:59
22109
Tom Manley
M
48
Spring Valley
WI
160 / 9201
136 / 3215
8 / 397
1:05:25
21600
Christopher Kartschoke
M
47
Prior Lake
MN
177 / 9201
148 / 3215
9 / 397
1:06:04
21429
Troy Hocum
M
46
Alexandria
MN
209 / 9201
176 / 3215
10 / 397
1:06:56
22318
Tom Ruen
M
48
Columbia Hts
MN
229 / 9201
187 / 3215
11 / 397
1:07:36
22237
Tony Tripp
M
46
Maple Grove
MN
242 / 9201
195 / 3215
12 / 397
1:07:59
22268
Brian Moen
M
46
Ramsey
MN
245 / 9201
197 / 3215
13 / 397
1:08:05
20804
Gerald Butler
M
45
Lakeville
MN
257 / 9201
204 / 3215
14 / 397
1:08:34
20969
Scott Davis
M
46
Maple Grove
MN
260 / 9201
207 / 3215
15 / 397
1:08:37
21638
Peter Killilea
M
49
Edina
MN
270 / 9201
215 / 3215
16 / 397
1:08:46
21207
Brent Giebink
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
272 / 9201
216 / 3215
17 / 397
1:08:51
20334
Jason Becker
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
273 / 9201
217 / 3215
18 / 397
1:08:52
20654
Jim Bernard
M
48
Minnetonka
MN
287 / 9201
226 / 3215
19 / 397
1:09:14
21599
Lal Karsanbhai
M
47
Edina
MN
318 / 9201
245 / 3215
20 / 397
1:09:46
21437
Brant Hollenkamp
M
45
Edina
MN
355 / 9201
267 / 3215
21 / 397
1:10:26
20973
Larry Deal
M
47
St Paul
MN
362 / 9201
273 / 3215
22 / 397
1:10:33
20816
Mike Calvo
M
45
Edina
MN
376 / 9201
283 / 3215
23 / 397
1:10:53
22376
Cary Robinson
M
45
Excelsior
MN
383 / 9201
289 / 3215
24 / 397
1:11:01
22189
David Reeder
M
48
St Paul
MN
408 / 9201
306 / 3215
25 / 397
1:11:30
20931
Brian Cruikshank
M
49
Eden Prairie
MN
423 / 9201
313 / 3215
26 / 397
1:11:51
20929
Brian Crotteau
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
452 / 9201
334 / 3215
27 / 397
1:12:13
21561
Scott Johnston
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
466 / 9201
342 / 3215
28 / 397
1:12:24
20746
Tom Breuckman
M
48
Andover
MN
480 / 9201
350 / 3215
29 / 397
1:12:34
21305
Patrick Haberman
M
46
Owatonna
MN
498 / 9201
363 / 3215
30 / 397
1:12:53
20264
Brian Duis
M
48
Golden Valley
MN
507 / 9201
369 / 3215
31 / 397
1:13:04
21454
Mark Howd
M
47
Hastings
MN
518 / 9201
379 / 3215
32 / 397
1:13:14
20813
Mike Callahan
M
45
Lino Lakes
MN
524 / 9201
384 / 3215
33 / 397
1:13:19
22388
Greg Pesky
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
537 / 9201
393 / 3215
34 / 397
1:13:32
20986
Kevin Demaris
M
46
Woodbury
MN
544 / 9201
398 / 3215
35 / 397
1:13:37
21376
Warren Hegge
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
576 / 9201
416 / 3215
36 / 397
1:13:58
22221
Tim Trujillo
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
581 / 9201
419 / 3215
37 / 397
1:14:02
21162
Vincent Francoual
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
616 / 9201
435 / 3215
38 / 397
1:14:29
22269
Dan Krone
M
47
Medina
MN
630 / 9201
444 / 3215
39 / 397
1:14:41
20755
Brinton Bromley
M
49
St Paul
MN
638 / 9201
448 / 3215
40 / 397
1:14:47
20315
Adam Nathe
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
653 / 9201
459 / 3215
41 / 397
1:14:59
22554
Joseph Hunter Saklad
M
47
Golden Valley
MN
657 / 9201
463 / 3215
42 / 397
1:15:04
20961
Greg Davenport
M
46
St Paul
MN
658 / 9201
464 / 3215
43 / 397
1:15:04
20727
James Braasch
M
45
Brooklyn Park
MN
681 / 9201
479 / 3215
44 / 397
1:15:20
21700
Igor Kotlovskiy
M
48
Plymouth
MN
692 / 9201
487 / 3215
45 / 397
1:15:31
22553
Mark Staloch
M
47
St Paul
MN
729 / 9201
509 / 3215
46 / 397
1:15:56
22135
Richard Lind
M
47
Albany
MN
745 / 9201
520 / 3215
47 / 397
1:16:05
26013
Michael Koetting
M
49
Orono
MN
753 / 9201
524 / 3215
48 / 397
1:16:09
20815
Lawrence Callanan
M
47
St Paul
MN
768 / 9201
536 / 3215
49 / 397
1:16:17
28604
Thomas Cota
M
45
Becker
MN
793 / 9201
549 / 3215
50 / 397
1:16:32
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/9/2016
Distance
10.0
miles
Average Time
1:38:58
Total
9201
finishers
Women
5986
finishers
Men
3215
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0121
M2229
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F0121
F2229
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question