Search Participants
Search Events
Big Climb MPLS presented by Jack Link’s
First Stairwell
Second Stairwell
Text Results
2017
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
Minneapolis, MN
2/4/2017
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
First Stairwell
Second Stairwell
Text Results
FOPEN
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
32
Kate Barnett
F
33
Burnsville
MN
2 / 504
1 / 279
1 / 276
8:26
420
Kristin Rowell
F
40
Minneapolis
MN
14 / 504
2 / 279
2 / 276
10:58
288
Melanie Lien
F
33
Woodbury
MN
17 / 504
3 / 279
3 / 276
11:13
36
Kelsey Beaumaster
F
27
Monticello
MN
21 / 504
4 / 279
4 / 276
11:33
463
Jessica Strong
F
39
Minneapolis
MN
24 / 504
5 / 279
5 / 276
11:43
295
Kari Lundberg
F
25
Apple Valley
MN
25 / 504
6 / 279
6 / 276
11:47
126
Val Ellens
F
34
Minnetonka
MN
26 / 504
7 / 279
7 / 276
11:48
525
Chris Wilmot
F
41
Osceola
WI
33 / 504
8 / 279
8 / 276
12:03
541
Janet Zorn
F
41
Isanti
MN
35 / 504
9 / 279
9 / 276
12:03
419
Amber Rourke
F
38
Edina
MN
39 / 504
10 / 279
10 / 276
12:09
13
Dawn Andresen
F
43
Sioux Falls
SD
44 / 504
11 / 279
11 / 276
12:42
355
Ana Mundt
F
54
Mounds View
MN
47 / 504
12 / 279
12 / 276
12:52
35
Amber Bartell
F
30
Minnetonka
MN
48 / 504
13 / 279
13 / 276
12:53
59
Michelle Brennan
F
60
Minneapolis
MN
49 / 504
14 / 279
14 / 276
12:54
182
Colleen Hagan
F
31
Maplewood
MN
53 / 504
15 / 279
15 / 276
13:04
110
Angie Decker
F
32
Maple Grove
MN
54 / 504
16 / 279
16 / 276
13:18
248
Jenica Jones
F
35
Oakdale
MN
56 / 504
17 / 279
17 / 276
13:23
281
Katherine Laurie
F
53
Burnsville
MN
58 / 504
18 / 279
18 / 276
13:26
467
Shantina Swanson
F
31
River Falls
WI
59 / 504
19 / 279
19 / 276
13:28
223
Sarah Indergaard
F
28
St. Louis Park
MN
69 / 504
20 / 279
20 / 276
13:59
255
Maddie Kelzenberg
F
25
St Cloud
MN
70 / 504
21 / 279
21 / 276
13:59
577
Sonja Dusil
F
45
Edina
MN
72 / 504
22 / 279
22 / 276
14:00
184
Kim Hahn
F
36
Hutchinson
MN
73 / 504
23 / 279
23 / 276
14:02
263
Raquel Korpi
F
28
Milwaukee
WI
76 / 504
24 / 279
24 / 276
14:05
86
Claire Cashman
F
11
Minnetonka
MN
78 / 504
25 / 279
25 / 276
14:07
42
Sarah Berger
F
30
Saint Paul
MN
80 / 504
26 / 279
26 / 276
14:08
8
Jessica Anderson
F
24
Rosemount
MN
84 / 504
27 / 279
27 / 276
14:14
95
Brianna Clymer
F
36
Saint Anthony Villag
MN
89 / 504
28 / 279
28 / 276
14:22
167
Anne-Marie Gonzales
F
52
Maple Grove
MN
93 / 504
29 / 279
29 / 276
14:25
91
Katie Christenson
F
29
Rochester
MN
94 / 504
30 / 279
30 / 276
14:26
358
Larissa Nalipinski
F
35
Minneapolis
MN
95 / 504
31 / 279
31 / 276
14:26
120
Elizabeth Dunlap
F
28
Minnetonka
MN
100 / 504
32 / 279
32 / 276
14:35
162
Susan Gibson
F
56
Roseville
MN
101 / 504
33 / 279
33 / 276
14:40
485
Brittany Torgerson
F
41
Apple Valley
MN
103 / 504
34 / 279
34 / 276
14:42
118
Cecelia Doyle
F
54
Inver Grove Heights
MN
104 / 504
35 / 279
35 / 276
14:42
402
Suzanne Rachel
F
41
Minneapolis
MN
106 / 504
36 / 279
36 / 276
14:45
85
Sarah Cashman
F
51
Minnetonka
MN
107 / 504
37 / 279
37 / 276
14:45
373
Dorothy Owen
F
35
Minneapolis
MN
109 / 504
38 / 279
38 / 276
14:46
488
Julia Trachy
F
30
St. Louis Park
MN
112 / 504
39 / 279
39 / 276
14:56
490
Kobi Trevis
F
36
Minneapolis
MN
113 / 504
40 / 279
40 / 276
14:56
323
Judy McMeekin
F
56
Minneapolis
MN
116 / 504
41 / 279
41 / 276
15:02
398
Sarrah Querelle-Halverson
F
37
Eden Prairie
MN
119 / 504
42 / 279
42 / 276
15:03
412
Liza Riegert
F
38
Eden Prairie
MN
120 / 504
43 / 279
43 / 276
15:11
339
Jane Mills
F
54
Minneapolis
MN
121 / 504
44 / 279
44 / 276
15:12
413
Mia Robillos
F
51
Minneapolis
MN
122 / 504
45 / 279
45 / 276
15:16
52
Courtney Blunt
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
125 / 504
46 / 279
46 / 276
15:21
279
Tamara Larsen
F
52
Minneapolis
MN
127 / 504
47 / 279
47 / 276
15:21
492
Alexandra Tseffos
F
32
Minneapolis
MN
129 / 504
48 / 279
48 / 276
15:26
582
Cristina Edelstein
F
35
Plymouth
MN
132 / 504
49 / 279
49 / 276
15:28
406
Mary Ratelle
F
55
Edina
MN
133 / 504
50 / 279
50 / 276
15:28
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
2/4/2017
Distance
53.0
miles
Average Time
20:41
Total
505
finishers
Women
280
finishers
Men
225
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
24
MOPEN
Women
FOPEN
Results Question?
Submit a Question