Search Participants
Search Events
4th of July 5K
5K Run
Wheelchair Results
2010
2014
2013
2012
Delano, MN
7/4/2010
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K Run
Wheelchair Results
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
374
Dave Wik
M
43
Monticello
MN
8 / 367
8 / 200
1 / 47
17:51.0
6
Mark Schoenfelder
M
40
Plymouth
MN
14 / 367
14 / 200
2 / 47
18:30.0
205
Jim Clark
M
42
Rockford
MN
21 / 367
21 / 200
3 / 47
19:26.0
390
Aire Mounthaefour
M
43
Rockford
MN
30 / 367
29 / 200
4 / 47
20:56.0
285
Rick Martin
M
48
Frontenac
MN
40 / 367
39 / 200
5 / 47
21:58.0
237
Ken Fox
M
42
Champlin
MN
43 / 367
41 / 200
6 / 47
22:11.0
290
Mark Krause
M
43
Delano
MN
46 / 367
44 / 200
7 / 47
22:27.0
151
Dale Nelson
M
45
Delano
MN
49 / 367
45 / 200
8 / 47
22:34.0
210
Jon Erstad
M
46
Plymouth
MN
50 / 367
46 / 200
9 / 47
22:36.0
55
Jeff Haldeman
M
48
Easton
PA
52 / 367
48 / 200
10 / 47
22:40.0
306
Tom Constenius
M
46
Cokato
MN
54 / 367
50 / 200
11 / 47
22:42.0
224
Anthony Hasti
M
43
Cokato
MN
56 / 367
52 / 200
12 / 47
22:47.0
321
Rick Stenson
M
46
Buffalo
MN
74 / 367
67 / 200
13 / 47
23:34.0
221
Grant Benson
M
49
Delano
MN
83 / 367
72 / 200
14 / 47
24:08.0
378
Ed Vanecek
M
43
Mound
MN
88 / 367
77 / 200
15 / 47
24:17.0
281
Don Hausladen
M
41
Waverly
MN
89 / 367
78 / 200
16 / 47
24:22.0
95
Paul Wackler
M
48
Howard Lake
MN
92 / 367
81 / 200
17 / 47
24:35.0
115
John Magner
M
43
Delano
MN
103 / 367
90 / 200
18 / 47
24:56.0
331
Jim Musel
M
44
Independence
MN
107 / 367
91 / 200
19 / 47
25:05.0
263
Rich Sladek
M
47
Mound
MN
118 / 367
101 / 200
20 / 47
25:43.0
293
Mark Lagergren
M
47
Norwood Young A
MN
122 / 367
103 / 200
21 / 47
25:50.0
249
Matthew Hammerlund
M
47
Delano
MN
125 / 367
105 / 200
22 / 47
26:03.0
33
Steve Hanlon
M
40
Delano
MN
131 / 367
109 / 200
23 / 47
26:16.0
296
Kevin Chaduquist
M
49
Delano
MN
146 / 367
113 / 200
24 / 47
26:42.0
336
Gary Prinsen
M
47
Maple Plain
MN
158 / 367
120 / 200
25 / 47
27:12.0
45
Jason Ross
M
42
St. Louis Park
MN
160 / 367
122 / 200
26 / 47
27:17.0
381
Joe Kinden
M
44
Watertown
MN
165 / 367
124 / 200
27 / 47
27:28.0
384
David Grimes
M
49
Minnetrista
MN
166 / 367
125 / 200
28 / 47
27:29.0
52
Greg Riebel
M
44
St. Boni
MN
185 / 367
134 / 200
29 / 47
28:13.0
299
John Bingea
M
49
Delano
MN
190 / 367
137 / 200
30 / 47
28:19.0
229
Mark Leiter
M
43
Inver Grove Hts
MN
192 / 367
139 / 200
31 / 47
28:23.0
368
Scott Christenson
M
47
Corcoran
MN
193 / 367
140 / 200
32 / 47
28:25.0
395
Paul Henry
M
49
Delano
MN
198 / 367
144 / 200
33 / 47
28:41.0
94
David Oberlander
M
41
Rockford
MN
200 / 367
145 / 200
34 / 47
28:47.0
194
Myron Schlosser
M
42
Buffalo
MN
201 / 367
146 / 200
35 / 47
28:49.0
75
Steven Nordsven
M
40
St Michael
MN
220 / 367
155 / 200
36 / 47
29:13.0
183
Bill Boisvert
M
47
Delano
MN
238 / 367
159 / 200
37 / 47
29:56.0
99
Dean Peterson
M
40
Rogers
MN
243 / 367
161 / 200
38 / 47
30:12.0
215
Jodi Quam-Johnson
M
40
Orono
MN
247 / 367
164 / 200
39 / 47
30:16.0
340
Mike Scherer
M
41
Duluth
MN
259 / 367
170 / 200
40 / 47
31:02.0
180
Tony Lang
M
40
Loretto
MN
265 / 367
172 / 200
41 / 47
31:17.0
20
Murray Arbeiter
M
45
Maple Grove
MN
267 / 367
174 / 200
42 / 47
31:25.0
206
Duane Feist
M
48
Eden Prairie
MN
277 / 367
178 / 200
43 / 47
31:50.0
12
Eric Johnson
M
42
Delano
MN
307 / 367
184 / 200
44 / 47
33:47.0
334
Steve Schreck
M
41
Fort Wayne
IN
327 / 367
190 / 200
45 / 47
36:00.0
385
Wade Mangan
M
46
Rockford
MN
358 / 367
197 / 200
46 / 47
40:33.0
245
Vance Lems
M
44
Loretto
MN
363 / 367
198 / 200
47 / 47
43:09.0
1-47
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/4/2010
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
28:26.5
Total
367
finishers
Men
200
finishers
Women
167
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question