Search Participants
Search Events
Urban Wildland
Half Marathon
5K
2017
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Richfield, MN
7/29/2017
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
5K
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
342
Chris Humbert
M
53
Mound
MN
30 / 767
28 / 343
1 / 61
1:30:22
285
Craig Hagensick
M
53
St Paul
MN
52 / 767
46 / 343
2 / 61
1:35:56
243
William Gammelgaard
M
56
Chaska
MN
93 / 767
75 / 343
3 / 61
1:41:22
330
David Holleran
M
52
Woodbury
MN
101 / 767
81 / 343
4 / 61
1:42:08
812
Gregory Olson
M
56
Excelsior
MN
103 / 767
83 / 343
5 / 61
1:42:16
325
Timothy Hinze
M
54
St Paul
MN
106 / 767
86 / 343
6 / 61
1:42:27
457
Mark Lucke
M
56
Minnetonka
MN
130 / 767
98 / 343
7 / 61
1:44:06
536
Steve Nelson
M
50
St Paul
MN
132 / 767
99 / 343
8 / 61
1:44:24
1278
Mitch Osterholt
M
59
134 / 767
100 / 343
9 / 61
1:44:37
134
Thomas J Craven
M
53
Anoka
MN
147 / 767
109 / 343
10 / 61
1:45:29
63
Karl Bradford
M
54
Oakdale
MN
154 / 767
112 / 343
11 / 61
1:46:47
506
Michel Michno
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
161 / 767
117 / 343
12 / 61
1:47:11
615
Victor Reiner
M
52
Edina
MN
175 / 767
126 / 343
13 / 61
1:48:29
596
Scot Prudhomme
M
53
Rockford
MN
185 / 767
131 / 343
14 / 61
1:49:31
409
Michael Kraemer
M
55
Crystal
MN
197 / 767
138 / 343
15 / 61
1:50:17
110
Chang Cho
M
57
Lake Elmo
MN
212 / 767
144 / 343
16 / 61
1:52:09
649
Joe Schmitt
M
50
Edina
MN
219 / 767
148 / 343
17 / 61
1:52:50
210
John Evans
M
50
Saint Paul
MN
220 / 767
149 / 343
18 / 61
1:52:52
164
Robert Devoe
M
57
Shoreview
MN
230 / 767
153 / 343
19 / 61
1:53:31
744
Kevin Wessels
M
51
Eden Prairie
MN
267 / 767
171 / 343
20 / 61
1:56:06
503
Brent Metfessel
M
58
Eden Prairie
MN
270 / 767
172 / 343
21 / 61
1:56:14
373
Andrew Joseph
M
52
St Louis Park
MN
282 / 767
175 / 343
22 / 61
1:57:21
332
Jon Horlocker
M
53
Watertown
MN
291 / 767
181 / 343
23 / 61
1:57:55
659
Curt Schultz
M
57
Richfield
MN
298 / 767
184 / 343
24 / 61
1:58:12
459
Kirk Lundeen
M
50
Eden Prairie
MN
316 / 767
194 / 343
25 / 61
1:59:16
225
Tim Floyd
M
51
Woodbury
MN
349 / 767
204 / 343
26 / 61
2:01:45
527
Scott Myren
M
51
Maple Grove
MN
360 / 767
208 / 343
27 / 61
2:02:36
678
Cory Smith
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
372 / 767
212 / 343
28 / 61
2:03:30
706
John Thompson
M
56
Bloomington
MN
389 / 767
216 / 343
29 / 61
2:05:09
712
Bill Tolo
M
58
Minneapolis
MN
404 / 767
221 / 343
30 / 61
2:05:56
573
Paul Peterson
M
52
Richfield
MN
407 / 767
223 / 343
31 / 61
2:06:09
274
James Grindeland
M
56
Eagan
MN
444 / 767
239 / 343
32 / 61
2:08:19
107
Luke Charpentier
M
51
Columbus
MN
465 / 767
246 / 343
33 / 61
2:09:02
27
Martin Huberty
M
52
Richfield
MN
474 / 767
249 / 343
34 / 61
2:10:21
563
Keith Payne
M
51
Shorewood
MN
476 / 767
250 / 343
35 / 61
2:10:39
493
Greg McLachlan
M
54
New Hope
MN
495 / 767
260 / 343
36 / 61
2:12:37
244
David Gantz
M
57
Bp
MN
496 / 767
261 / 343
37 / 61
2:12:37
635
Kevin Rust
M
58
Bloomington
MN
507 / 767
264 / 343
38 / 61
2:13:55
799
Terry Hietpas
M
51
White Bear Lake
MN
509 / 767
265 / 343
39 / 61
2:13:57
827
Jim Triggs
M
58
Edina
MN
512 / 767
267 / 343
40 / 61
2:14:04
150
Troy Dawson
M
50
Orchard Hills
NS
525 / 767
272 / 343
41 / 61
2:14:38
17
Kevin Baartman
M
56
Slp
MN
532 / 767
274 / 343
42 / 61
2:15:10
393
Kenny King
M
54
Saint Paul
MN
550 / 767
279 / 343
43 / 61
2:16:25
363
Brad Johnson
M
50
Inver Grove Hts
MN
559 / 767
282 / 343
44 / 61
2:17:20
9
Justo Arce
M
59
Richfield
MN
560 / 767
283 / 343
45 / 61
2:17:23
346
Darrell Hyde
M
53
Coon Rapids
MN
578 / 767
286 / 343
46 / 61
2:18:54
481
Earl Mattson
M
58
Idaho Falls
ID
601 / 767
292 / 343
47 / 61
2:20:48
723
David Utoft
M
58
Minneapolis
MN
616 / 767
296 / 343
48 / 61
2:22:57
825
Matt Stock
M
55
Norman
OK
625 / 767
299 / 343
49 / 61
2:23:50
593
Donald Probst
M
52
Jefferson
WI
627 / 767
300 / 343
50 / 61
2:23:57
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/29/2017
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:05:22
Total
767
finishers
Women
424
finishers
Men
343
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M14UN
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F14UN
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question