Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
TC 5K
TC 10K
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
1 Mile
Championship
USATF Women
USATF Men
2017
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
5/11/2017
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
1 Mile
Championship
USATF Women
USATF Men
M0114
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1324
Case Winter
M
14
Edina
MN
182 / 1971
164 / 1010
1 / 75
5:27.7
1322
Zander Peckels
M
14
Blaine
MN
451 / 1971
369 / 1010
2 / 75
6:15.1
2485
Alex McDaniel
M
13
Roseville
MN
472 / 1971
387 / 1010
3 / 75
6:17.8
2323
Abdullahi Salad
M
12
Minneapolis
MN
510 / 1971
413 / 1010
4 / 75
6:26.0
1486
Jackson Henkels
M
10
Mankato
MN
575 / 1971
450 / 1010
5 / 75
6:36.8
1321
Ty Peckels
M
11
Blaine
MN
607 / 1971
468 / 1010
6 / 75
6:40.8
1257
Bennett Brown
M
10
Plymouth
MN
621 / 1971
479 / 1010
7 / 75
6:42.9
2497
Alexander Chan
M
12
Minneapolis
MN
626 / 1971
483 / 1010
8 / 75
6:43.4
1251
Reilly Kopp
M
11
Blaine
MN
636 / 1971
490 / 1010
9 / 75
6:45.7
1252
Brody Kopp
M
11
Blaine
MN
642 / 1971
493 / 1010
10 / 75
6:46.3
1733
Mo Luciano
M
13
Lester Prairie
MN
646 / 1971
497 / 1010
11 / 75
6:47.1
2271
Ben Brinkman
M
11
Shakopee
MN
652 / 1971
503 / 1010
12 / 75
6:48.1
1930
Titus Major
M
10
Independence
MN
674 / 1971
516 / 1010
13 / 75
6:51.0
2439
Angelo Marino
M
11
Minneapolis
MN
700 / 1971
531 / 1010
14 / 75
6:55.5
2054
Tyler Chenevert
M
10
Farmington
MN
733 / 1971
552 / 1010
15 / 75
7:00.8
1929
John Major
M
7
Independence
MN
737 / 1971
555 / 1010
16 / 75
7:01.3
2087
Dylan Tuschen
M
8
Prior Lake
MN
749 / 1971
561 / 1010
17 / 75
7:02.8
2383
Joe Eishen
M
11
Falcon Heights
MN
787 / 1971
584 / 1010
18 / 75
7:09.9
2314
Ahmed Mohamed
M
11
Minneapolis
MN
792 / 1971
587 / 1010
19 / 75
7:10.3
1941
Jonah O'Leary
M
12
Rosemount
MN
823 / 1971
603 / 1010
20 / 75
7:16.0
1721
Jacob Braginsky
M
11
Eagan
MN
839 / 1971
614 / 1010
21 / 75
7:19.0
2080
Harry Mortenson
M
11
Vadnais Hts
MN
845 / 1971
619 / 1010
22 / 75
7:20.3
1478
William McHa
M
10
Plymouth
MN
886 / 1971
638 / 1010
23 / 75
7:26.3
2325
Ismael Youssuf
M
9
Minneapolis
MN
892 / 1971
642 / 1010
24 / 75
7:27.2
1882
Mikolas Grafenstein-Kinzel
M
11
Minneapolis
MN
915 / 1971
654 / 1010
25 / 75
7:31.5
1868
Max Ehalt
M
12
Minneapolis
MN
921 / 1971
659 / 1010
26 / 75
7:32.4
1267
Jones Lauson
M
8
Edina
MN
964 / 1971
682 / 1010
27 / 75
7:38.6
2281
Nicholas Brown
M
10
Bloomington
MN
986 / 1971
694 / 1010
28 / 75
7:43.4
2327
Mason Kalis
M
13
Buffalo
MN
989 / 1971
697 / 1010
29 / 75
7:43.7
2365
Ellie Brand
M
10
Minneapolis
MN
1014 / 1971
710 / 1010
30 / 75
7:49.5
2321
Fatah Bulhan
M
10
Minneapolis
MN
1044 / 1971
720 / 1010
31 / 75
7:55.2
1104
Henry Baker
M
7
Bethel
MN
1084 / 1971
736 / 1010
32 / 75
8:03.5
2312
Munassar Ali
M
10
Minneapolis
MN
1115 / 1971
746 / 1010
33 / 75
8:10.2
1378
Henry Watson
M
9
Andover
MN
1119 / 1971
748 / 1010
34 / 75
8:10.4
1278
Kyan Rauk
M
11
Northfield
MN
1124 / 1971
751 / 1010
35 / 75
8:11.1
2216
Leo Fauver
M
8
Edina
MN
1140 / 1971
757 / 1010
36 / 75
8:13.8
1904
Kaed Rauk
M
12
Northfield
MN
1143 / 1971
758 / 1010
37 / 75
8:14.4
1117
Zach Breitbach
M
12
White Bear Lake
MN
1166 / 1971
768 / 1010
38 / 75
8:20.0
2295
Thomas Major
M
12
Independence
MN
1195 / 1971
778 / 1010
39 / 75
8:24.4
1589
Charlie Steilen
M
11
Minneapolis
MN
1221 / 1971
784 / 1010
40 / 75
8:31.7
1417
Gavin Firchau
M
7
Cottage Grove
MN
1247 / 1971
796 / 1010
41 / 75
8:35.8
2476
Foster Sprunger
M
7
Woodbury
MN
1270 / 1971
804 / 1010
42 / 75
8:39.6
2308
Pacey Angier
M
6
St Louis Park
MN
1275 / 1971
806 / 1010
43 / 75
8:40.5
1440
Henry Saykeo
M
12
Savage
MN
1293 / 1971
810 / 1010
44 / 75
8:43.5
1255
Griffin Brown
M
7
Plymouth, Mn
MN
1300 / 1971
814 / 1010
45 / 75
8:44.7
2265
Shannon Joyce
M
7
Mendota Hts
MN
1307 / 1971
817 / 1010
46 / 75
8:46.1
1006
Ben Clark
M
9
St Paul
MN
1318 / 1971
822 / 1010
47 / 75
8:48.9
2430
Carson Schwamb
M
11
Eagan
MN
1319 / 1971
823 / 1010
48 / 75
8:48.9
2463
Chandler Long
M
7
Chanhassen
MN
1329 / 1971
826 / 1010
49 / 75
8:50.5
1699
Tu Heikkila
M
11
St Paul
MN
1363 / 1971
835 / 1010
50 / 75
8:59.0
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/11/2017
Distance
1.0
miles
Average Time
8:22.2
Total
1988
finishers
Men
1021
finishers
Women
967
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80&U
Women
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80&U
Results Question?
Submit a Question