Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
TC 10K
TC 5K
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
5K
Half Marathon
Relay
2017
2022
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Minneapolis, MN
7/4/2017
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Relay
5K
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
5364
Dan Chan
M
50
Minneapolis
MN
18 / 1306
16 / 477
1 / 47
19:32
4707
Steve Manker
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
36 / 1306
31 / 477
2 / 47
21:35
4949
Adam Mans
M
54
Edina
MN
74 / 1306
61 / 477
3 / 47
23:09
4282
Robert Alger
M
51
Stillwater
MN
80 / 1306
66 / 477
4 / 47
23:21
4782
Kevin Raasch
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
125 / 1306
99 / 477
5 / 47
24:29
4582
Brian Lieb
M
53
Roseville
MN
140 / 1306
107 / 477
6 / 47
24:52
4162
Joe Klancher
M
52
Saint Paul
MN
144 / 1306
110 / 477
7 / 47
24:57
5009
Bill Jindrich
M
52
Aurora
IL
152 / 1306
117 / 477
8 / 47
25:05
5228
Kevin Schum
M
52
Edina
MN
165 / 1306
124 / 477
9 / 47
25:18
5422
Brendan Harris
M
54
Victoria
MN
174 / 1306
132 / 477
10 / 47
25:30
5257
Alan Law
M
52
White Bear Lake
MN
195 / 1306
145 / 477
11 / 47
25:48
4989
Darrell Hauge
M
54
Fridley
MN
236 / 1306
166 / 477
12 / 47
26:33
4992
Terry Hietpas
M
51
White Bear Lake
MN
252 / 1306
178 / 477
13 / 47
26:47
4068
Paul Hanson
M
54
Eden Prairie
MN
257 / 1306
183 / 477
14 / 47
26:52
5199
Paul Louiselle
M
53
St. Anthony
MN
258 / 1306
184 / 477
15 / 47
26:53
4251
Mike Cadden
M
54
Eden Prairie
MN
281 / 1306
194 / 477
16 / 47
27:16
4093
Tim Bernard
M
52
Maple Grove
MN
282 / 1306
195 / 477
17 / 47
27:16
5320
Daniel Schleusner
M
51
North Branch
MN
284 / 1306
196 / 477
18 / 47
27:22
4862
Steve Woods
M
53
Shoreview
MN
287 / 1306
199 / 477
19 / 47
27:27
4566
Jim Long
M
50
North Branch
MN
294 / 1306
203 / 477
20 / 47
27:30
4933
Duane Kukuk
M
50
Bloomington
MN
320 / 1306
215 / 477
21 / 47
27:58
4744
Andy Landherr
M
53
Lake Elmo
MN
356 / 1306
230 / 477
22 / 47
28:28
5213
Pete Meidl
M
54
Lakeville
MN
386 / 1306
241 / 477
23 / 47
28:46
4234
John Herkenhoff
M
54
Delano
MN
444 / 1306
262 / 477
24 / 47
29:36
5237
Barry Flamm
M
53
Savage
MN
465 / 1306
269 / 477
25 / 47
29:58
4683
Thomas Parker
M
51
Mahomet
IL
676 / 1306
329 / 477
26 / 47
33:07
4596
John Van Dyke
M
54
Lakeville
MN
696 / 1306
335 / 477
27 / 47
33:30
4252
Pete Palmisano
M
54
Eden Prairie
MN
722 / 1306
343 / 477
28 / 47
33:50
4558
Tim Weber
M
53
Woodbury
MN
744 / 1306
348 / 477
29 / 47
34:04
5245
Jason Engelman
M
53
Golden Valley
MN
745 / 1306
349 / 477
30 / 47
34:07
5415
Kevin Best
M
51
Le Sueur
MN
766 / 1306
356 / 477
31 / 47
34:28
4055
Mark Townsend
M
53
Farmington
MN
772 / 1306
358 / 477
32 / 47
34:33
4914
Stefan Hartung
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
804 / 1306
366 / 477
33 / 47
35:04
4013
Timothy Larsen
M
50
Minnetonka
MN
848 / 1306
376 / 477
34 / 47
35:59
5027
Robert Sutton
M
52
Omaha
NE
867 / 1306
381 / 477
35 / 47
36:34
5430
Gregory Fimon
M
54
Crystal
MN
885 / 1306
385 / 477
36 / 47
36:47
4680
Bradley Ober
M
52
Apple Valley
MN
889 / 1306
386 / 477
37 / 47
36:50
4578
Chris Hallin
M
51
Eagan
MN
905 / 1306
389 / 477
38 / 47
37:01
4072
Edward Anderson
M
52
Eagan
MN
960 / 1306
402 / 477
39 / 47
38:12
4652
Claude Cassagne
M
52
Roseville
MN
1041 / 1306
421 / 477
40 / 47
40:42
5072
Jon Laqua
M
54
Apple Valley
MN
1074 / 1306
427 / 477
41 / 47
41:33
5147
Gary King
M
54
Ham Lake
MN
1109 / 1306
435 / 477
42 / 47
43:18
4666
Thomas Falkowski
M
54
Rogers
MN
1168 / 1306
446 / 477
43 / 47
47:22
4895
Robert Leduc
M
52
Saint Paul
MN
1179 / 1306
448 / 477
44 / 47
48:14
4139
Christopher Dore
M
51
Plymouth
MN
1267 / 1306
467 / 477
45 / 47
55:43
4926
Chris Cox
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
1278 / 1306
469 / 477
46 / 47
56:53
5149
Kert Nelson
M
51
St. Bonifacious
MN
1286 / 1306
471 / 477
47 / 47
58:40
1-47
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/4/2017
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:41
Total
1306
finishers
Women
829
finishers
Men
477
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7079
Women
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7079
Results Question?
Submit a Question