Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2017
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/1/2017
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
F0114
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
463
Gabby Witschen
F
14
Monticello
MN
8 / 420
2 / 245
1 / 45
20:56
104
Sofia Forney
F
14
Lakewood
CO
16 / 420
4 / 245
2 / 45
21:40
201
Payton Lillo
F
12
Brainerd
MN
17 / 420
5 / 245
3 / 45
21:40
401
Madelyn Christian
F
13
MN
22 / 420
6 / 245
4 / 45
22:29
322
Paige Thaler
F
14
Minneapolis
MN
25 / 420
7 / 245
5 / 45
22:44
389
Kennedy Alves
F
13
Farmington
MN
32 / 420
10 / 245
6 / 45
23:19
179
Abby Kremer
F
14
The Woodlands
TX
79 / 420
27 / 245
7 / 45
26:37
191
Jordyn Lamter
F
14
Maple Grove
MN
85 / 420
30 / 245
8 / 45
26:53
413
Charlee Sullivan
F
11
Breezy Point
MN
89 / 420
31 / 245
9 / 45
27:01
110
Sydney Friederich
F
13
Maple Grove
MN
91 / 420
33 / 245
10 / 45
27:04
387
Julia Finn
F
14
Mendota Heights
MN
100 / 420
38 / 245
11 / 45
27:33
41
Annie Carpenter
F
12
Edina
MN
123 / 420
46 / 245
12 / 45
28:21
412
Lilix Gustafson
F
11
Breezy Point
MN
136 / 420
53 / 245
13 / 45
28:38
288
Marley Reed
F
14
Isanti
MN
138 / 420
55 / 245
14 / 45
28:44
17
Meghan Barna
F
14
Crosby
MN
147 / 420
59 / 245
15 / 45
28:52
22
Madison Biegler
F
11
Monticello
MN
162 / 420
68 / 245
16 / 45
29:43
198
Kendal Lee
F
14
Denver
CO
163 / 420
69 / 245
17 / 45
29:47
331
Kate Tronstad
F
11
St. Paul
MN
175 / 420
79 / 245
18 / 45
30:25
333
Paige Tronstad
F
9
St. Paul
MN
180 / 420
83 / 245
19 / 45
30:34
106
Ashley Friederich
F
12
Maple Grove
MN
182 / 420
84 / 245
20 / 45
30:37
116
Carly Gornick
F
10
Plymouth
MN
188 / 420
88 / 245
21 / 45
30:54
181
Lily Kroeger
F
9
North Saint Paul
MN
195 / 420
92 / 245
22 / 45
31:09
273
Taylor Parpart
F
12
Young America
MN
226 / 420
106 / 245
23 / 45
32:36
329
Anna Tronstad
F
12
St. Paul
MN
231 / 420
110 / 245
24 / 45
32:53
457
Samantha Hohn
F
8
Hugo
MN
238 / 420
115 / 245
25 / 45
33:21
136
Bella Hesli
F
12
Stacy
MN
252 / 420
125 / 245
26 / 45
34:26
60
Grace Dawson
F
13
Albert Lea
MN
256 / 420
129 / 245
27 / 45
34:40
279
Miranda Piehl
F
13
Silver Lake
MN
257 / 420
130 / 245
28 / 45
34:51
94
Sydney Epple
F
12
Cambridge
MN
259 / 420
132 / 245
29 / 45
35:09
37
Elizabeth Brunick
F
14
Maple Grove
MN
265 / 420
136 / 245
30 / 45
35:39
225
Gianna Matthews
F
10
Victoria
MN
266 / 420
137 / 245
31 / 45
35:39
2
Chloe Ackerman
F
12
Maple Grove
MN
305 / 420
159 / 245
32 / 45
39:51
474
Jacelyn Jacobson
F
9
Fifty Lakes
MN
306 / 420
160 / 245
33 / 45
39:52
498
Brooke Waskey
F
10
Chanhassen
MN
308 / 420
162 / 245
34 / 45
40:12
434
Maddie Pederson
F
13
Crosslake
MN
309 / 420
163 / 245
35 / 45
40:14
467
Leeah Strain
F
10
Byron
MN
319 / 420
171 / 245
36 / 45
41:54
224
Francesca Matthews
F
12
Victoria
MN
320 / 420
172 / 245
37 / 45
42:02
469
Korri Wojack
F
14
Big Lake
MN
327 / 420
177 / 245
38 / 45
42:38
491
Anna McNally
F
14
Waterloo
IA
344 / 420
192 / 245
39 / 45
44:27
59
Evie Dawson
F
10
Albert Lea
MN
352 / 420
198 / 245
40 / 45
45:34
175
Abby Kinnan
F
14
Maple Grove
MN
358 / 420
202 / 245
41 / 45
46:58
370
Hannah Zahn
F
14
Maple Grove
MN
375 / 420
215 / 245
42 / 45
48:39
452
Emerson Young
F
10
Shakopee
MN
386 / 420
222 / 245
43 / 45
50:40
451
Kaily Smith
F
10
Shakopee
MN
387 / 420
223 / 245
44 / 45
50:48
484
Lillian Haapoja
F
11
Minnetonka
MN
412 / 420
241 / 245
45 / 45
54:58
1-45
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/1/2017
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:31
Total
420
finishers
Women
245
finishers
Men
175
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question