Search Participants
Search Events
Festival Foods Turkey Trot - Eau Claire
5 Mile Run
2011
2015
2014
2013
2012
Eau Claire, WI
11/24/2011
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5 Mile Run
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
3046
Allan Stieber
M
55
Abbotsford
WI
13 / 765
13 / 302
1 / 39
31:30
3125
Tony Stoik
M
55
Bloomer
WI
60 / 765
52 / 302
2 / 39
35:32
3073
David Siemens
M
52
Spearfish
SD
76 / 765
61 / 302
3 / 39
35:56
3102
Michael Breitrick
M
59
Dorchester
WI
100 / 765
79 / 302
4 / 39
37:10
3074
Pat Toutant
M
57
Eau Claire
WI
104 / 765
83 / 302
5 / 39
37:26
2563
Mike Kubiatowicz
M
50
Eau Claire
WI
124 / 765
98 / 302
6 / 39
38:28
2999
Mark Willer
M
54
Altoona
WI
125 / 765
99 / 302
7 / 39
38:30
2420
Mitchell Freymiller
M
55
Eau Claire
WI
139 / 765
106 / 302
8 / 39
39:10
2270
John Ayres
M
52
Eau Claire
WI
152 / 765
114 / 302
9 / 39
39:33
3139
Jeff Brown
M
56
Chippewa Falls
WI
168 / 765
122 / 302
10 / 39
40:02
2474
Art Harelstad
M
59
New Auburn
WI
174 / 765
127 / 302
11 / 39
40:15
2425
Ric Gannon
M
58
Chippewa Falls
WI
181 / 765
132 / 302
12 / 39
40:38
3121
Steve Hay
M
57
Eau Claire
WI
207 / 765
143 / 302
13 / 39
41:39
2273
Randy Baier
M
52
Eau Claire
WI
216 / 765
147 / 302
14 / 39
41:54
2435
Mark Gnabasik
M
53
Mount Horeb
WI
261 / 765
164 / 302
15 / 39
43:04
2681
Scott Nicastro
M
57
Eau Claire
WI
276 / 765
173 / 302
16 / 39
43:31
2381
Darrell Dokkestul
M
52
Eau Claire
WI
291 / 765
176 / 302
17 / 39
43:49
3148
Doug Ottum
M
55
Eau Claire
WI
294 / 765
179 / 302
18 / 39
43:53
2994
Tim Vaughan
M
51
Eau Claire
WI
303 / 765
184 / 302
19 / 39
44:03
2664
Tim Murphy
M
57
Altoona
WI
354 / 765
199 / 302
20 / 39
45:24
2365
William Cox
M
59
Osseo
WI
385 / 765
211 / 302
21 / 39
45:57
2913
Mark Waite
M
58
Eau Claire
WI
408 / 765
217 / 302
22 / 39
46:43
2279
Ken Bassett
M
52
Crofton
MD
416 / 765
221 / 302
23 / 39
46:49
2848
Nick Sperger
M
55
Durand
WI
421 / 765
222 / 302
24 / 39
46:53
2345
Tom Chladek
M
53
Elk Mound
WI
434 / 765
229 / 302
25 / 39
47:14
3110
Fitz Gerald
M
57
Eau Claire
WI
439 / 765
231 / 302
26 / 39
47:20
2741
William Putnam
M
56
Eau Claire
WI
473 / 765
239 / 302
27 / 39
48:35
3005
Kurt Zemke
M
57
Chippewa Falls
494 / 765
243 / 302
28 / 39
49:05
2866
Dan Stickler
M
53
Eau Claire
WI
523 / 765
254 / 302
29 / 39
50:18
2285
Nick Bauer
M
52
Luxembourgh
WI
542 / 765
260 / 302
30 / 39
51:01
2541
Jerome Klein
M
54
Oregon
WI
544 / 765
261 / 302
31 / 39
51:01
2566
Perry Kuznar
M
53
Eau Claire
WI
557 / 765
263 / 302
32 / 39
51:24
2907
Stephen Vorhes
M
58
Eugene
OR
574 / 765
264 / 302
33 / 39
51:58
2851
Steve Sperling
M
53
Rochester
MN
605 / 765
273 / 302
34 / 39
53:24
2514
Tom Janssen
M
59
Eau Claire
WI
630 / 765
277 / 302
35 / 39
54:39
2670
Brad Neill
M
51
Eau Claire
WI
641 / 765
280 / 302
36 / 39
56:00
2413
Steve Fluger
M
54
Eau Claire
WI
651 / 765
284 / 302
37 / 39
57:04
2885
John Tessendorf
M
58
Eau Claire
WI
677 / 765
288 / 302
38 / 39
59:54
2501
Kevin Hulke
M
52
Eau Claire
WI
718 / 765
296 / 302
39 / 39
1:05:18
1-39
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
11/24/2011
Distance
5.0
miles
Average Time
47:35
Total
765
finishers
Women
454
finishers
Men
311
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question