Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Get In Gear
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Women Run the Cities
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
TC 5K
TC 10K
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
5K
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Corporate
10K
10K Corporate Results
5K Corporate Results
Corporate Team Results
2018
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/28/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Corporate
10K
10K Corporate Results
5K
5K Corporate Results
Corporate Team Results
M50-54
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
6277
Kenneth Rose
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
21 / 1347
17 / 509
1 / 61
21:59
6168
Hugh Hoffman
M
51
Orono
MN
25 / 1347
20 / 509
2 / 61
22:08
5814
Patrick Hessini
M
51
St Paul
MN
28 / 1347
22 / 509
3 / 61
22:17
5258
Michael Hacker
M
50
Apple Valley
MN
147 / 1347
108 / 509
4 / 61
26:59
5844
Brian Waldo
M
50
Cottage Grove
MN
149 / 1347
110 / 509
5 / 61
27:03
5882
Duane Torborg
M
53
St Paul
MN
153 / 1347
113 / 509
6 / 61
27:12
5773
Mark Bluhm
M
54
Lakeland
MN
154 / 1347
114 / 509
7 / 61
27:12
6522
Mark Thom
M
53
Chaska
MN
165 / 1347
122 / 509
8 / 61
27:31
6318
Todd Mischke
M
52
Wayzata
MN
177 / 1347
129 / 509
9 / 61
27:44
5732
Leif Wisti
M
50
Minneapolis
MN
244 / 1347
165 / 509
10 / 61
28:44
5923
Aji Alade
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
246 / 1347
166 / 509
11 / 61
28:45
5541
Dan Ordner
M
51
Cottage Grove
MN
278 / 1347
178 / 509
12 / 61
29:18
6110
Npla Chong Kong
M
54
St Paul
MN
302 / 1347
192 / 509
13 / 61
29:36
6206
Dominic Abram
M
53
Roseville
MN
323 / 1347
203 / 509
14 / 61
29:59
6115
Kevin Denhartog
M
52
Hopkins
MN
337 / 1347
214 / 509
15 / 61
30:19
5888
Mark Wochnick
M
51
Prior Lake
MN
361 / 1347
226 / 509
16 / 61
30:41
5746
Michael Yasis
M
50
St Louis Park
MN
362 / 1347
227 / 509
17 / 61
30:42
5785
Erich Mische
M
54
St Paul
MN
373 / 1347
232 / 509
18 / 61
30:56
6079
Russell Hane
M
51
Buffalo
MN
377 / 1347
234 / 509
19 / 61
30:57
6005
Gregory Amell
M
54
Burnsville
MN
379 / 1347
236 / 509
20 / 61
30:58
6156
Thomas Wedes
M
51
St Paul
MN
381 / 1347
237 / 509
21 / 61
30:58
6010
Will Schroeer
M
52
Northfield
MN
388 / 1347
242 / 509
22 / 61
31:04
6184
Tim Maple
M
50
St Paul
MN
389 / 1347
243 / 509
23 / 61
31:04
6563
Michael Isaacson
M
52
Minneapolis
MN
432 / 1347
254 / 509
24 / 61
32:08
6446
V. Ella
M
50
Robbinsdale
MN
437 / 1347
257 / 509
25 / 61
32:10
6573
Duff Krueger
M
53
Lake Elmo
MN
478 / 1347
272 / 509
26 / 61
32:52
5365
David Kappelhoff
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
491 / 1347
275 / 509
27 / 61
33:08
5784
Greg Larson
M
52
Burnsville
MN
514 / 1347
282 / 509
28 / 61
33:28
6576
Michael Olsen
M
54
Savage
MN
536 / 1347
292 / 509
29 / 61
33:57
5813
Christopher Vendel
M
50
St Paul
MN
547 / 1347
295 / 509
30 / 61
34:02
6288
Eric Biese
M
51
St Paul
MN
553 / 1347
296 / 509
31 / 61
34:08
5477
Scott Missling
M
52
Bloomington
MN
618 / 1347
313 / 509
32 / 61
35:08
6068
Keith Munson
M
50
Eden Prairie
MN
621 / 1347
316 / 509
33 / 61
35:11
6448
Andrew MacK
M
50
Hamel
MN
624 / 1347
318 / 509
34 / 61
35:14
5519
Dan Nightingale
M
53
Champlin
MN
644 / 1347
324 / 509
35 / 61
35:32
5878
Carolyn Link
M
53
Northfield
MN
652 / 1347
325 / 509
36 / 61
35:39
5169
Nils Dybvig
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
665 / 1347
332 / 509
37 / 61
35:58
5846
Kevin Peterson
M
52
Minneapolis
MN
721 / 1347
344 / 509
38 / 61
37:14
5444
John Markve
M
53
Maple Grove
MN
805 / 1347
369 / 509
39 / 61
39:18
5856
Timothy Larsen
M
51
Minnetonka
MN
810 / 1347
371 / 509
40 / 61
39:21
6410
Peter Blackstad
M
54
St Paul
MN
821 / 1347
374 / 509
41 / 61
39:32
6037
Paul Jacobson
M
51
St Paul
MN
888 / 1347
386 / 509
42 / 61
41:11
5780
Brian Hugo
M
51
Burnsville
MN
913 / 1347
395 / 509
43 / 61
41:38
5045
David Beckman
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
932 / 1347
401 / 509
44 / 61
42:25
5126
Bob Curtin
M
54
Lakeville
MN
968 / 1347
413 / 509
45 / 61
43:40
5136
Dale Deitchler
M
54
Mendota Hts
MN
1005 / 1347
422 / 509
46 / 61
45:14
5751
Robert Zbierski
M
52
St Paul
MN
1018 / 1347
426 / 509
47 / 61
45:30
5810
James Wentworth
M
51
Duluth
MN
1042 / 1347
438 / 509
48 / 61
46:48
5495
Jude Moses
M
50
Minneapolis
MN
1061 / 1347
446 / 509
49 / 61
47:48
5741
Kevin Wynn
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
1113 / 1347
459 / 509
50 / 61
50:14
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/28/2018
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
38:35
Total
1347
finishers
Women
838
finishers
Men
509
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M01-14
M15-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
M75-79
M80-UP
Women
F01-14
F15-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
F75-79
Results Question?
Submit a Question