Search Participants
Search Events
Eau Claire Marathon
Eau Claire Marathon, Half & 5K
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Half Marathon Wheelchair
5K
2018
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2017
2016
2015
Eau Claire, WI
5/6/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Wheelchair
5K
M6069
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
3651
Eric Grundin
M
62
Rice Lake
WI
193 / 1953
133 / 665
1 / 31
1:48:42
2117
Tom Chladek
M
60
Elk Mound
WI
277 / 1953
184 / 665
2 / 31
1:53:30
2608
Steven Reusser
M
66
Eau Claire
WI
316 / 1953
200 / 665
3 / 31
1:55:04
2028
Steve Ash
M
61
Middleton
WI
376 / 1953
231 / 665
4 / 31
1:57:21
2455
Mike Lasee
M
60
De Pere
WI
406 / 1953
251 / 665
5 / 31
1:58:34
2533
John Meyer
M
69
Mindoro
WI
483 / 1953
279 / 665
6 / 31
2:01:29
2914
Dale Duthoy
M
63
White Bear Lake
MN
509 / 1953
292 / 665
7 / 31
2:02:15
3477
Steve Williamson
M
60
Mondovi
WI
567 / 1953
319 / 665
8 / 31
2:04:19
2140
David Culbertson
M
60
Bristol
WI
593 / 1953
330 / 665
9 / 31
2:05:02
3037
Chris Howard
M
61
Austin
TX
745 / 1953
380 / 665
10 / 31
2:10:14
2741
Jim Yanaway
M
66
San Antonio
TX
783 / 1953
389 / 665
11 / 31
2:11:31
2434
Kim Kriewaldt
M
62
De Forest
WI
894 / 1953
422 / 665
12 / 31
2:15:03
3912
Scott Nicol
M
68
Tomah
WI
934 / 1953
436 / 665
13 / 31
2:16:29
2935
Todd Faulks
M
63
Stevens Point
WI
999 / 1953
459 / 665
14 / 31
2:19:00
4032
Stephen Schleppegrell
M
60
Rice Lake
WI
1039 / 1953
472 / 665
15 / 31
2:20:19
3307
Randy Schier
M
60
Granton
WI
1097 / 1953
489 / 665
16 / 31
2:22:31
3177
John Noel
M
60
Eauclaire
WI
1173 / 1953
507 / 665
17 / 31
2:25:58
3447
Mark Waite
M
64
Eau Claire
WI
1280 / 1953
536 / 665
18 / 31
2:29:55
2867
Rich Chryst
M
60
Altoona
WI
1356 / 1953
555 / 665
19 / 31
2:33:06
3802
Dick Lange
M
64
Colby
WI
1358 / 1953
556 / 665
20 / 31
2:33:15
4166
David Wendlandt
M
61
New Auburn
WI
1437 / 1953
570 / 665
21 / 31
2:36:23
3943
Steve Pattee
M
65
Whitehall
WI
1608 / 1953
608 / 665
22 / 31
2:46:41
3571
Daniel Carroll
M
64
Eau Claire
WI
1619 / 1953
612 / 665
23 / 31
2:47:38
2906
Dennis Doughty
M
68
Chippewa Falls
WI
1636 / 1953
617 / 665
24 / 31
2:48:35
3872
Dean Mense
M
62
Durand
WI
1668 / 1953
622 / 665
25 / 31
2:51:07
2776
Michael Baker
M
68
Eau Claire
WI
1692 / 1953
627 / 665
26 / 31
2:53:17
3389
Art Syth
M
62
Mondovi
WI
1734 / 1953
632 / 665
27 / 31
2:56:51
2893
Joel Dekock
M
60
New Richmond
WI
1739 / 1953
633 / 665
28 / 31
2:57:23
3510
Tom Anderson
M
66
Woodbury
MN
1773 / 1953
641 / 665
29 / 31
3:00:08
2947
Steve Fluger
M
61
Stillwater
MN
1805 / 1953
644 / 665
30 / 31
3:03:38
2862
Kevin Chambers
M
61
Kewaskum
WI
1880 / 1953
654 / 665
31 / 31
3:18:57
1-31
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/6/2018
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:21:32
Total
1953
finishers
Women
1287
finishers
Men
666
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0115
M1619
M2024
M2529
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0115
F1619
F2024
F2529
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question