Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
2018
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/16/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
121
Alan Evans
M
55
Beaver Dams
NY
229 / 6097
175 / 3332
1 / 207
2:52:39
3260
Paul Crochiere
M
59
Amesbury
MA
247 / 6097
189 / 3332
2 / 207
2:54:10
56
John Mirth
M
56
Marengo
IA
369 / 6097
295 / 3332
3 / 207
3:01:44
4246
Joe Buckentine
M
55
St Cloud
MN
384 / 6097
308 / 3332
4 / 207
3:02:38
2995
Tom Prentice
M
58
Winter Haven
FL
460 / 6097
368 / 3332
5 / 207
3:05:53
3294
Mark Pearson
M
56
Inver Grove Hts
MN
464 / 6097
372 / 3332
6 / 207
3:06:01
4437
Roger Corey
M
56
Overland Park
KS
517 / 6097
417 / 3332
7 / 207
3:09:07
1048
Stuart Kolb
M
56
Green Bay
WI
604 / 6097
480 / 3332
8 / 207
3:13:20
2910
Brian Dixon
M
55
Corcoran
MN
613 / 6097
487 / 3332
9 / 207
3:13:39
61
Jarrow Wahman
M
56
Duluth
MN
632 / 6097
503 / 3332
10 / 207
3:14:24
1114
Tim Bauer
M
58
Eagan
MN
644 / 6097
514 / 3332
11 / 207
3:14:45
403
Kirt Goetzke
M
57
Plymouth
MN
653 / 6097
521 / 3332
12 / 207
3:15:19
3383
Frederic Levy
M
57
Gastonia
NC
673 / 6097
539 / 3332
13 / 207
3:16:35
4126
Luigi Buffone
M
57
Frankfort
IL
685 / 6097
550 / 3332
14 / 207
3:17:08
1646
David Black
M
55
Atlanta
GA
691 / 6097
554 / 3332
15 / 207
3:17:15
674
Thom Patterson
M
55
Madison
WI
761 / 6097
607 / 3332
16 / 207
3:19:37
4062
Aaron Smith
M
55
Duluth
MN
763 / 6097
609 / 3332
17 / 207
3:19:45
2755
Joe Joyner
M
55
Warrensburg
MO
784 / 6097
627 / 3332
18 / 207
3:20:21
2411
Rick Jackson
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
844 / 6097
665 / 3332
19 / 207
3:22:34
2815
John Pavlicek
M
58
Broken Arrow
OK
886 / 6097
700 / 3332
20 / 207
3:23:58
2091
Kent Blobaum
M
55
Omaha
NE
889 / 6097
703 / 3332
21 / 207
3:24:00
1798
Mike Maiers
M
55
Plymouth
MN
938 / 6097
736 / 3332
22 / 207
3:25:15
1898
Dave Bubser
M
59
Northfield
MN
942 / 6097
740 / 3332
23 / 207
3:25:24
1310
Robert Brown
M
58
Edmond
OK
970 / 6097
752 / 3332
24 / 207
3:26:31
1707
George Cromer
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
983 / 6097
758 / 3332
25 / 207
3:26:45
3426
Aregai Girmay
M
58
Gastonia
NC
1056 / 6097
803 / 3332
26 / 207
3:28:43
2733
David Lombardo
M
57
Eau Claire
WI
1095 / 6097
826 / 3332
27 / 207
3:29:47
486
Mark Kubes
M
58
West St Paul
MN
1101 / 6097
828 / 3332
28 / 207
3:29:55
1958
Dewain Wasson
M
56
Hudson
WI
1202 / 6097
888 / 3332
29 / 207
3:32:39
4058
Roger Heinen
M
57
New London
MN
1203 / 6097
889 / 3332
30 / 207
3:32:39
3708
David Rosenthal
M
56
Stevens Point
WI
1207 / 6097
891 / 3332
31 / 207
3:32:54
3610
Chuck Trombly
M
58
Ocala
FL
1244 / 6097
911 / 3332
32 / 207
3:33:40
1845
Billy Postel
M
57
Hillsboro
WI
1288 / 6097
943 / 3332
33 / 207
3:34:47
3375
Bob Stepp
M
58
Spring
TX
1302 / 6097
951 / 3332
34 / 207
3:35:15
2741
John Weeks
M
56
Burnsville
MN
1304 / 6097
953 / 3332
35 / 207
3:35:20
1671
Mike Cox
M
58
Andover
MN
1324 / 6097
964 / 3332
36 / 207
3:36:00
1282
John Wetherall
M
56
St Paul
MN
1368 / 6097
988 / 3332
37 / 207
3:37:03
3615
Brett Koplin
M
56
Rochester
MN
1437 / 6097
1032 / 3332
38 / 207
3:38:26
1614
Gary Walter
M
57
Owatonna
MN
1449 / 6097
1037 / 3332
39 / 207
3:38:44
1747
Kevin Kaiser
M
58
Eden Prairie
MN
1496 / 6097
1061 / 3332
40 / 207
3:39:44
4001
Hubert Krawczyk
M
56
Cudahy
WI
1547 / 6097
1085 / 3332
41 / 207
3:40:50
3998
Samuel Cox
M
59
Greensboro
NC
1567 / 6097
1100 / 3332
42 / 207
3:41:15
988
Susumu Akatsu
M
58
Prior Lake
MN
1639 / 6097
1152 / 3332
43 / 207
3:42:42
1178
Francisco Marin
M
59
Chicago
IL
1673 / 6097
1170 / 3332
44 / 207
3:43:23
910
John Sommerville
M
59
Edina
MN
1692 / 6097
1179 / 3332
45 / 207
3:43:39
784
Chris Green
M
56
Albuquerque
NM
1693 / 6097
1180 / 3332
46 / 207
3:43:40
4125
Thomas Stluka
M
58
Beecher
IL
1726 / 6097
1198 / 3332
47 / 207
3:44:34
708
Steve Mies
M
56
Cold Spring
MN
1815 / 6097
1256 / 3332
48 / 207
3:46:29
2796
Russ Mueller
M
59
Bloomington
IL
1824 / 6097
1265 / 3332
49 / 207
3:46:42
3283
Mark Damario
M
58
Minneapolis
MN
1829 / 6097
1270 / 3332
50 / 207
3:46:47
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/16/2018
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:18:29
Total
6097
finishers
Men
3332
finishers
Women
2765
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Results Question?
Submit a Question