Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2018
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/7/2018
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
F2029
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
517
Shelby White
F
24
Andover
MN
20 / 431
5 / 247
1 / 42
23:44
19
Molly Bredeson
F
28
Centerville
MN
24 / 431
8 / 247
2 / 42
24:18
245
Maddie Norgaard
F
25
Crosslake
MN
26 / 431
9 / 247
3 / 42
24:20
241
Allee Norgaard
F
23
Crosslake
MN
34 / 431
12 / 247
4 / 42
24:59
224
Madison Michaelson
F
28
Crosslake
MN
36 / 431
14 / 247
5 / 42
25:05
498
Emily Nyberg
F
28
Orono
MN
37 / 431
15 / 247
6 / 42
25:20
118
Nikki Henderson
F
22
Shoreview
MN
43 / 431
17 / 247
7 / 42
25:59
395
Baleigh Chmielewski
F
26
Clear Lake
MN
48 / 431
19 / 247
8 / 42
26:09
472
Brianna Ferguson
F
22
Sun Prairie
WI
51 / 431
20 / 247
9 / 42
26:19
233
Rachael Munkacsi
F
27
Denver
MN
53 / 431
21 / 247
10 / 42
26:22
339
Courtney Umland
F
24
Maple Grove
MN
54 / 431
22 / 247
11 / 42
26:26
58
Jennifer Doeden
F
26
New Hope
MN
69 / 431
30 / 247
12 / 42
26:54
324
Kayla Strand
F
29
Sauk Rapids
MN
103 / 431
44 / 247
13 / 42
28:47
503
Emily Hodorff
F
24
Plymouth
MN
105 / 431
45 / 247
14 / 42
28:58
116
Courtney Hegarty
F
21
St. Paul
MN
122 / 431
51 / 247
15 / 42
29:52
136
Kristen Hussong
F
28
Inver Grove Height
MN
136 / 431
59 / 247
16 / 42
30:11
483
Mallory Balschko
F
20
Emily
MN
138 / 431
61 / 247
17 / 42
30:14
270
Allison Reichl
F
23
Minneapolis
MN
154 / 431
70 / 247
18 / 42
30:56
423
Kimberly Hamlin
F
29
Sidney
MT
183 / 431
85 / 247
19 / 42
32:41
431
Kieran O'Connell
F
21
Kirkwood
MO
202 / 431
95 / 247
20 / 42
33:30
111
Katie Hammer
F
23
Detroit Lakes
MN
207 / 431
97 / 247
21 / 42
33:47
157
Lindsay Krause
F
25
North Mankato
MN
209 / 431
99 / 247
22 / 42
33:48
373
Megan Winterhalter
F
28
Maplewood
MN
222 / 431
106 / 247
23 / 42
34:25
420
Kaylin Beatty
F
24
Andover
MN
240 / 431
119 / 247
24 / 42
35:10
357
Stephanie Veldhuis
F
23
Maple Grove
MN
244 / 431
121 / 247
25 / 42
35:21
3
Anna Appicelli
F
22
Brooklyn Park
MN
247 / 431
123 / 247
26 / 42
35:25
236
Beth Nickman
F
26
Lino Lakes
MN
266 / 431
134 / 247
27 / 42
36:09
138
Megan Ibe
F
21
Rogers
MN
269 / 431
137 / 247
28 / 42
36:24
467
Robyn Tousignant
F
23
Savage
MN
299 / 431
155 / 247
29 / 42
39:27
506
Sydney Kara
F
21
Maple Grove
MN
307 / 431
160 / 247
30 / 42
40:25
409
Jessica Schirmer
F
27
Kansasa City
MO
308 / 431
161 / 247
31 / 42
40:27
37
Vianney Cervantes
F
29
Otsego
MN
318 / 431
170 / 247
32 / 42
41:50
48
Sarah Cossette
F
21
Plymouth
MN
334 / 431
178 / 247
33 / 42
43:28
463
Elmear O'Manany
F
20
Plymouth
MN
338 / 431
181 / 247
34 / 42
43:33
94
Chelsea Gallegos
F
27
Crosslake
MN
339 / 431
182 / 247
35 / 42
43:44
304
Kayla Skog
F
27
Maple Grove
MN
359 / 431
194 / 247
36 / 42
46:44
326
Morgan Stutelberg
F
21
Prior Lake
MN
365 / 431
198 / 247
37 / 42
47:19
131
Tarissa Host
F
23
Prior Lake
MN
368 / 431
200 / 247
38 / 42
47:22
232
Hannah Munkacsi
F
24
Phoenix
AZ
399 / 431
224 / 247
39 / 42
53:06
209
Lauren Martin
F
25
Crosslake
MN
411 / 431
234 / 247
40 / 42
54:59
190
Sarah Lind
F
29
Minneapolis
MN
414 / 431
236 / 247
41 / 42
55:06
295
Emmie Schweitzer
F
20
Prior Lake
MN
429 / 431
246 / 247
42 / 42
59:35
1-42
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/7/2018
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
36:14
Total
431
finishers
Women
247
finishers
Men
184
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question