Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Women Run the Cities
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
TC 10K
TC 5K
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair
DUO
Ultra Loony
Corporate Team Challenge
2018
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/7/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
DUO
Ultra Loony
Corporate Team Challenge
M6569
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1296
Terry Pohlkamp
M
66
Scandia
MN
1452 / 7144
1085 / 3962
1 / 62
3:41:47
6855
Michael Willets
M
65
New Carlisle
OH
1775 / 7144
1279 / 3962
2 / 62
3:47:21
3706
Wayne Drealan
M
65
Fulda
MN
1861 / 7144
1334 / 3962
3 / 62
3:48:51
3717
John Naslund
M
68
Bloomington
MN
2192 / 7144
1541 / 3962
4 / 62
3:53:59
2780
Tom Silverberg
M
65
Bloomington
MN
2266 / 7144
1587 / 3962
5 / 62
3:54:51
6964
David Bjork
M
67
Fergus Falls
MN
2323 / 7144
1619 / 3962
6 / 62
3:55:43
6467
Roy Christini
M
67
State College
PA
2407 / 7144
1666 / 3962
7 / 62
3:56:41
4294
Shin Kang
M
66
Ramsey
MN
2580 / 7144
1781 / 3962
8 / 62
3:59:15
1788
James Jacobsen
M
68
Des Moines
IA
2646 / 7144
1817 / 3962
9 / 62
4:00:33
4614
Dave Horstmann
M
68
Dubuque
IA
3003 / 7144
2007 / 3962
10 / 62
4:07:12
6513
Tom Pedersen
M
66
St Paul
MN
3072 / 7144
2047 / 3962
11 / 62
4:08:32
5600
Robert Benson
M
68
McKinney
TX
3136 / 7144
2083 / 3962
12 / 62
4:09:38
9129
Kent Hea
M
65
Chicago
IL
3296 / 7144
2173 / 3962
13 / 62
4:12:29
4276
Brian Landstrom
M
67
Duluth
MN
3487 / 7144
2277 / 3962
14 / 62
4:15:38
6324
Michael Gunvalson
M
69
Woodbury
MN
3672 / 7144
2367 / 3962
15 / 62
4:19:15
4896
James Robinson
M
65
Centennial
CO
3833 / 7144
2452 / 3962
16 / 62
4:22:02
5640
William Langevin
M
69
Saint Paul
MN
4079 / 7144
2570 / 3962
17 / 62
4:26:08
4412
Franklin Fleming
M
67
Minneapolis
MN
4297 / 7144
2676 / 3962
18 / 62
4:29:18
11234
Dan Nielsen
M
65
Maple Grove
MN
4552 / 7144
2810 / 3962
19 / 62
4:34:20
8628
Todd Mathieson
M
65
Brownsburg
IN
4633 / 7144
2854 / 3962
20 / 62
4:35:57
5098
Gary Hoffman
M
65
Baldwin
WI
4649 / 7144
2861 / 3962
21 / 62
4:36:17
6097
Lee Kummer
M
66
Manitowoc
WI
4669 / 7144
2873 / 3962
22 / 62
4:36:41
1665
David Davenport
M
67
Rochester
NY
4678 / 7144
2876 / 3962
23 / 62
4:36:53
6084
Bob Murney
M
65
Edina
MN
4832 / 7144
2958 / 3962
24 / 62
4:40:03
4622
John Schreifels
M
66
Saint Cloud
MN
4881 / 7144
2987 / 3962
25 / 62
4:41:09
4483
Larry Thompson
M
68
Woodbury
MN
4888 / 7144
2992 / 3962
26 / 62
4:41:17
10091
Denis Hahn
M
67
Ham Lake
MN
4954 / 7144
3020 / 3962
27 / 62
4:42:33
8877
Howard Ojalvo
M
65
Shoreview
MN
5360 / 7144
3199 / 3962
28 / 62
4:51:41
11146
James Schneider
M
69
Okabena
MN
5397 / 7144
3220 / 3962
29 / 62
4:52:17
11136
John Burke
M
65
Spokane Valley
WA
5432 / 7144
3239 / 3962
30 / 62
4:53:03
8403
Jerry A Brown
M
68
W. St. Paul
MN
5578 / 7144
3293 / 3962
31 / 62
4:56:23
4475
Jeffrey Rank
M
65
St Paul
MN
5654 / 7144
3329 / 3962
32 / 62
4:57:52
3770
Gacengeci Karumba
M
67
St Paul Park
MN
5699 / 7144
3344 / 3962
33 / 62
4:58:43
10117
Mike Wolfe
M
67
Roseville
MN
5787 / 7144
3382 / 3962
34 / 62
5:00:41
8849
Hamp Smith
M
69
St. Paul
MN
5825 / 7144
3401 / 3962
35 / 62
5:01:35
9638
Daniel Maxton
M
67
Columbia Heights
MN
5874 / 7144
3421 / 3962
36 / 62
5:02:57
9633
Juan Ramirez
M
68
Bloomington
MN
5992 / 7144
3467 / 3962
37 / 62
5:06:16
8263
Lars Sjoholm
M
65
Burnsville
MN
6056 / 7144
3489 / 3962
38 / 62
5:08:31
6800
Dan Kimmel
M
66
Burnsville
MN
6058 / 7144
3490 / 3962
39 / 62
5:08:38
4780
Joe Fjerstad
M
65
Maple Grove
MN
6171 / 7144
3543 / 3962
40 / 62
5:12:47
3775
John Dinger
M
66
Washington
DC
6213 / 7144
3565 / 3962
41 / 62
5:14:20
9575
Douglas Pedersen
M
67
Webster Groves
MO
6351 / 7144
3627 / 3962
42 / 62
5:20:12
10971
Rick Hillard
M
66
Northfield
MN
6417 / 7144
3653 / 3962
43 / 62
5:22:30
8616
Allan Holtz
M
68
Oakdale
MN
6527 / 7144
3701 / 3962
44 / 62
5:27:24
9310
Gary Kaufman
M
66
Saint Paul
MN
6624 / 7144
3745 / 3962
45 / 62
5:33:03
6249
David Olson
M
67
Sioux City
IA
6629 / 7144
3749 / 3962
46 / 62
5:33:34
9553
Ronny Millen
M
69
Saint Paul
MN
6667 / 7144
3764 / 3962
47 / 62
5:35:22
10485
Aron Schwartz
M
66
Morristown
NJ
6776 / 7144
3810 / 3962
48 / 62
5:41:12
8803
Stephen Petersen
M
66
Lakeville
MN
6781 / 7144
3812 / 3962
49 / 62
5:41:23
9428
Dean Brown
M
65
Minneapolis
MN
6785 / 7144
3814 / 3962
50 / 62
5:41:40
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/7/2018
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:20:07
Total
7144
finishers
Men
3962
finishers
Women
3182
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0121
M2229
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M8084
Women
F0121
F2229
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Results Question?
Submit a Question