Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma's Minnesota Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
USA Half Marathon Championship
Team Results - Half Marathon
2012
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/16/2012
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
USA Half Marathon Championship
Team Results - Half Marathon
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
3606
Brent Smith
M
56
Esko
MN
85 / 5788
73 / 3425
1 / 220
2:48:56
2251
Joseph Haynes
M
57
Ames
IA
133 / 5788
115 / 3425
2 / 220
2:56:59
632
Jim Boatman
M
55
Delano
MN
264 / 5788
233 / 3425
3 / 220
3:08:55
62
Jess Koski
M
57
Duluth
MN
359 / 5788
314 / 3425
4 / 220
3:14:26
528
Dale Heinen
M
56
Shoreview
MN
376 / 5788
330 / 3425
5 / 220
3:15:25
2518
David Tappe
M
55
Maple Grove
MN
433 / 5788
378 / 3425
6 / 220
3:18:17
2036
Mike Erger
M
55
Sioux Falls
SD
526 / 5788
455 / 3425
7 / 220
3:21:51
4300
Vern Aaseby
M
58
Wahpeton
ND
570 / 5788
491 / 3425
8 / 220
3:23:11
2012
James Stenulson
M
55
Onalaska
WI
624 / 5788
530 / 3425
9 / 220
3:25:06
220
Jeffrey Johnston
M
57
Deer Park
WI
645 / 5788
548 / 3425
10 / 220
3:25:49
2765
Ken English
M
56
Stewartville
MN
663 / 5788
566 / 3425
11 / 220
3:26:19
4098
Paul George
M
55
Raymond
MS
804 / 5788
668 / 3425
12 / 220
3:31:50
4001
Vance Cobb
M
55
Phoenix
AZ
814 / 5788
673 / 3425
13 / 220
3:32:04
3887
Guy Mahmarian
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
849 / 5788
695 / 3425
14 / 220
3:32:49
4032
Mathew Haeger
M
56
Janesville
WI
884 / 5788
717 / 3425
15 / 220
3:33:40
3669
Dan Packa
M
59
Iron
MN
943 / 5788
758 / 3425
16 / 220
3:35:31
1223
Stephen Wagner
M
57
Springfield
IL
948 / 5788
762 / 3425
17 / 220
3:35:38
2904
Craig Mueller
M
58
St James
MN
953 / 5788
766 / 3425
18 / 220
3:35:52
2801
Richard Wood
M
56
Salisbury
MD
997 / 5788
799 / 3425
19 / 220
3:37:01
332
John Moyer
M
55
Friendswood
TX
1033 / 5788
821 / 3425
20 / 220
3:37:43
1813
Danny Hansen
M
57
Brooklyn Ctr
MN
1034 / 5788
822 / 3425
21 / 220
3:37:46
276
James Driscoll
M
55
Medina
MN
1054 / 5788
838 / 3425
22 / 220
3:38:15
1333
Keith Magnuson
M
56
Rosemount
MN
1056 / 5788
840 / 3425
23 / 220
3:38:16
2363
Jon Owen
M
56
Luverne
ND
1096 / 5788
866 / 3425
24 / 220
3:39:01
4351
Franklin Cole
M
55
Golden
CO
1100 / 5788
870 / 3425
25 / 220
3:39:08
2783
Thomas Sawyer
M
56
McFarland
WI
1101 / 5788
871 / 3425
26 / 220
3:39:09
341
Bob Sejbl
M
55
Ironwood
MI
1172 / 5788
918 / 3425
27 / 220
3:41:31
263
Mark Wise
M
57
Fall Creek
WI
1191 / 5788
930 / 3425
28 / 220
3:41:55
980
John Beshara
M
58
Burnsville
MN
1235 / 5788
963 / 3425
29 / 220
3:42:51
3518
John Humann
M
58
Santa Maria
CA
1271 / 5788
988 / 3425
30 / 220
3:44:00
4138
James Nelson
M
57
Cloquet
MN
1293 / 5788
1003 / 3425
31 / 220
3:44:22
2511
Kevin Mahoney
M
59
Eau Claire
WI
1313 / 5788
1017 / 3425
32 / 220
3:44:46
1973
Terry Eason
M
55
Waukee
IA
1324 / 5788
1024 / 3425
33 / 220
3:45:01
3541
Bill Helwig
M
55
Barnum
MN
1325 / 5788
1025 / 3425
34 / 220
3:45:02
3826
Randall Hines
M
55
Jackson
MS
1344 / 5788
1038 / 3425
35 / 220
3:45:41
3812
David Friberg
M
57
Spring Valley
WI
1345 / 5788
1039 / 3425
36 / 220
3:45:44
4352
Patrick Hennessy
M
56
Washburn
WI
1352 / 5788
1043 / 3425
37 / 220
3:45:51
4018
Dennis Wacker
M
58
Pierz
MN
1427 / 5788
1092 / 3425
38 / 220
3:47:42
2043
Terry Johnson
M
56
Madison Lake
MN
1479 / 5788
1125 / 3425
39 / 220
3:49:01
1710
Thomas Inskeep
M
57
Helotes
TX
1514 / 5788
1149 / 3425
40 / 220
3:49:55
3805
Mark Deters
M
58
Apple Valley
MN
1540 / 5788
1163 / 3425
41 / 220
3:50:24
4523
Keith Dybsetter
M
56
Elko
MN
1564 / 5788
1180 / 3425
42 / 220
3:51:05
774
Tobias Nichols
M
56
Vashon
WA
1686 / 5788
1263 / 3425
43 / 220
3:53:30
2669
Thomas Rose
M
55
Louisville
KY
1687 / 5788
1264 / 3425
44 / 220
3:53:30
250
Michael Goodoien
M
58
Vadnais Hts
MN
1692 / 5788
1269 / 3425
45 / 220
3:53:32
2727
Ronnie Wright
M
56
Jacksonville
FL
1697 / 5788
1273 / 3425
46 / 220
3:53:37
1001
Dan Rassier
M
56
St Joseph
MN
1711 / 5788
1283 / 3425
47 / 220
3:53:51
567
Dennis Murphy
M
57
Fridley
MN
1735 / 5788
1295 / 3425
48 / 220
3:54:34
4432
Mitchell Horsch
M
55
Hastings
MN
1738 / 5788
1298 / 3425
49 / 220
3:54:42
1684
Steve Swanson
M
55
Fergus Falls
MN
1757 / 5788
1310 / 3425
50 / 220
3:55:03
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/16/2012
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:21:28
Total
5788
finishers
Men
3425
finishers
Women
2363
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question